Tour de Suisse - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step 04:18:2660
02 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 0025
03 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 0010
04 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 00
05 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 00
06 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
07 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland + 00
08 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 00
09 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 00
10 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 00
11 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 00
12 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 00
13 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 00
14 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
15 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
16 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 00
17 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 00
18 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
19 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 00
20 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
21 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 00
22 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
23 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 00
24 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
25 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 00
26 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 00
27 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
28 Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling + 00
29 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
30 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 00
31 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 00
32 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 00
33 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 00
34 Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data + 00
35 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 00
36 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
37 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 00
38 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 00
39 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 00
40 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
41 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
42 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 00
43 Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 00
44 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
45 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
46 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 00
47 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
48 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
49 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
50 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 00
51 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 00
52 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 00
53 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 00
54 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
55 Patrick Schelling Switzerland + 00
56 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
57 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 00
58 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 00
59 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 00
60 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 00
61 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
62 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 00
63 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 00
64 Gian Friesecke Switzerland + 00
65 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 00
66 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 00
67 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 00
69 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 00
70 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 00
71 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 00
72 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 00
73 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 00
74 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 00
75 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 00
76 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 00
77 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 00
78 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
79 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 00
80 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 00
81 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 00
82 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
83 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
84 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 00
85 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 00
86 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 00
87 Kenny Elissonde Team Ineos + 00
88 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 00
89 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
90 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 00
91 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 00
92 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
93 Matteo Badilatti Switzerland + 00
94 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 00
95 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 00
96 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 00
97 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
98 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 00
99 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 00
100 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 37
101 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 44
102 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 53
103 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 55
104 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 55
105 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 55
106 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
107 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 01:11
108 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 01:13
109 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:15
110 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 01:17
111 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
112 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:31
113 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 01:31
114 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 01:31
115 Michael Schär CCC Team + 01:31
116 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 01:35
117 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 01:46
118 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:25
119 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:25
120 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 02:25
121 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 02:25
122 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 02:25
123 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 02:25
124 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 02:30
125 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 02:32
126 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 02:32
127 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 02:32
128 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 02:32
129 Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling + 02:35
130 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 02:35
131 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 02:35
132 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 02:35
133 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 02:37
134 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:58
135 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:21
136 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 05:27
137 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 05:32
138 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:32
139 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling + 05:36
140 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 07:41
141 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 12:48
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 15:55:48
02 - Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 14
03 - Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21
04 - Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 22
05 - Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 27
06 1 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 38
07 1 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 39
08 1 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 40
09 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 40
10 1 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 40
11 1 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 41
12 1 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 45
13 1 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 47
14 1 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 47
15 1 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 48
16 1 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 49
17 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 51
18 1 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 52
19 1 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 53
20 1 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 55
21 1 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 56
22 1 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 58
23 1 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 59
24 1 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:00
25 1 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01
26 1 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:02
27 1 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
28 1 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 01:02
29 1 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:05
30 1 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:07
31 1 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:08
32 1 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 01:10
33 1 Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data + 01:11
34 1 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:14
35 1 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 01:15
36 1 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 01:15
37 1 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:20
38 1 Patrick Schelling Switzerland + 01:22
39 1 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:23
40 2 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 01:26
41 2 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 01:27
42 3 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34
43 4 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 01:41
44 4 Kenny Elissonde Team Ineos + 01:46
45 5 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 01:50
46 5 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 02:23
47 2 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 02:24
48 2 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 02:56
49 5 Michael Schär CCC Team + 03:01
50 44 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 03:03
51 3 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 03:21
52 3 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 03:33
53 3 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 03:37
54 1 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:52
55 14 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 03:58
56 4 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 03:59
57 2 Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 04:22
58 2 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 04:45
59 1 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 05:09
60 1 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 05:29
61 4 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 06:32
62 2 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 06:56
63 2 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 07:00
64 2 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 07:11
65 2 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 07:21
66 4 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:41
67 - Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 08:20
68 - Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 08:51
69 1 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 09:01
70 1 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 09:02
71 2 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 09:04
72 2 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 09:18
73 2 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 09:23
74 2 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 09:28
75 2 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:40
76 2 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 10:54
77 2 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 11:20
78 9 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:23
79 7 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 11:28
80 4 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:04
81 1 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 12:11
82 1 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:13
83 2 Gian Friesecke Switzerland + 12:16
84 2 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 12:17
85 4 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 12:22
86 2 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 12:26
87 5 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 12:34
88 5 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 12:47
89 6 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland + 12:52
90 7 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 12:55
91 7 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:59
92 7 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 13:07
93 8 Matteo Badilatti Switzerland + 13:40
94 3 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 13:45
95 5 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 13:59
96 2 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 14:01
97 17 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 14:27
98 7 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 14:42
99 18 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 14:42
100 13 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 14:49
101 5 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 14:57
102 2 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:07
103 4 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:31
104 2 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 16:41
105 4 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 18:23
106 10 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling + 18:29
107 7 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 18:38
108 3 Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling + 19:49
109 1 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 19:51
110 7 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:02
111 1 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 20:30
112 1 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 20:32
113 1 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 20:38
114 1 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:06
115 1 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:10
116 2 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 21:47
117 7 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:20
118 5 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:02
119 7 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:13
120 3 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 24:19
121 2 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 24:28
122 6 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 24:40
123 6 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 24:43
124 6 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 24:55
125 - Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 24:55
126 2 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 25:25
127 5 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 25:31
128 8 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 26:02
129 8 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 26:04
130 6 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 26:30
131 7 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 26:48
132 7 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:50
133 1 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 27:38
134 3 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 27:38
135 3 Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling + 28:01
136 3 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 28:15
137 3 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 29:23
138 1 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:44
139 12 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 29:48
140 5 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 33:39
141 - Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 40:51
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 19th June
Where Münchenstein -> Einsiedeln
What 5th stage
Distance 177 km
Leader P.Sagan
Youth K.Asgreen
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Imhof
Other
Embed Results