Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Tour de Suisse

2019 | https://www.tourdesuisse.ch/de/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 03:39:2560
02 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0025
03 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 0010
04 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 00
05 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 00
06 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 00
07 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 00
08 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland + 00
09 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 00
10 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 00
11 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
12 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 00
13 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 00
14 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 00
15 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
16 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 00
17 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 00
18 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 00
19 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 00
20 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling + 00
21 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 00
22 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
23 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
24 Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 00
25 Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling + 00
26 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
27 Roman Kreuziger Team Dimension Data + 00
28 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 00
29 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
30 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
31 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 00
32 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 00
33 Gian Friesecke Switzerland + 00
34 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 00
35 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 00
37 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 00
38 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
39 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 00
40 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 00
41 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 00
42 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 00
43 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
44 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 00
45 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 00
46 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
47 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
48 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
49 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 00
50 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
51 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 00
52 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 00
53 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
54 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 00
55 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 00
56 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 00
57 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 00
58 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 00
59 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 00
60 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
61 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
62 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 00
63 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
64 Patrick Schelling Switzerland + 00
65 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 00
66 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 00
67 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 00
68 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 00
69 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 00
70 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 00
71 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 00
72 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 00
73 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 00
74 Gino Mäder Team Dimension Data + 00
75 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 00
76 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 00
77 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 00
78 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
79 Michael Valgren Team Dimension Data + 00
80 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 00
81 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 00
82 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
83 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 00
84 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
85 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
86 Michael Schär CCC Team + 00
87 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 00
88 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
89 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 00
90 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 00
91 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 00
92 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 00
93 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 00
94 Matteo Badilatti Switzerland + 00
95 Jay Robert Thomson Team Dimension Data + 00
96 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
97 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
98 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 00
99 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 00
100 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 00
101 Kenny Elissonde Team Ineos + 00
102 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 00
103 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 00
104 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 00
105 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 00
106 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 00
107 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 00
108 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 00
109 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
110 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
111 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 00
112 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 00
113 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
114 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 00
115 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
116 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
117 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 51
118 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 51
119 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 51
120 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 51
121 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 51
122 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 51
123 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 56
124 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 56
125 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 56
126 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 58
127 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 58
128 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 58
129 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 58
130 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 58
131 Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling + 58
132 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 01:03
133 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 01:26
134 Michael Gogl Trek - Segafredo + 01:47
135 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:57
136 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:08
137 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:14
138 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 02:14
139 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 02:14
140 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:17
141 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:17
142 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 02:17
143 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 02:20
144 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:20
DNF Daniel McLay EF Education First
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe 07:51:31
02 1 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
03 - Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 11
04 - Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 11
05 - Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 16
06 - Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 20
07 - Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 27
08 - Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 28
09 - Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 29
10 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 29
11 1 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 29
12 1 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 30
13 1 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 30
14 1 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 30
15 1 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 34
16 1 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 34
17 1 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 36
18 1 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 36
19 1 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 37
20 1 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 38
21 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 40
22 1 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 41
23 1 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 42
24 1 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 44
25 1 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 45
26 1 Michael Valgren Team Dimension Data + 45
27 1 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 47
28 1 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 48
29 1 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 49
30 1 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 49
31 1 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 50
32 1 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 51
33 1 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 51
34 1 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 51
35 1 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 54
36 1 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 56
37 1 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 57
38 1 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 59
39 1 Roman Kreuziger Team Dimension Data + 01:00
40 1 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:03
41 1 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 01:04
42 1 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 01:04
43 1 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 01:06
44 1 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08
45 1 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 01:09
46 1 Patrick Schelling Switzerland + 01:11
47 1 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:12
48 2 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:15
49 2 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 01:15
50 2 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16
51 2 Michael Schär CCC Team + 01:19
52 2 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 01:22
53 2 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:23
54 2 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 01:26
55 2 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 01:27
56 2 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 01:30
57 2 Kenny Elissonde Team Ineos + 01:35
58 2 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 01:36
59 2 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 01:39
60 3 Matteo Badilatti Switzerland + 01:57
61 12 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 02:05
62 2 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 02:12
63 53 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:46
64 1 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 03:40
65 3 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 04:03
66 1 Gino Mäder Team Dimension Data + 04:11
67 3 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:29
68 3 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 04:34
69 1 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 05:18
70 4 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:55
71 3 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 06:19
72 3 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 06:33
73 4 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:36
74 2 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 06:40
75 2 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 06:45
76 2 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 06:49
77 4 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 06:58
78 6 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 07:00
79 - Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:16
80 - Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 07:28
81 - Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 08:40
82 - Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 08:50
83 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 08:52
84 - Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 08:55
85 2 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 09:04
86 2 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 09:07
87 2 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 09:12
88 2 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 09:17
89 2 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 09:21
90 2 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:27
91 2 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:29
92 7 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 09:52
93 7 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 10:01
94 - Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 10:40
95 1 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 11:52
96 1 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 11:54
97 1 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 11:56
98 1 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 12:00
99 2 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 12:02
100 2 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 12:06
101 2 Gian Friesecke Switzerland + 12:09
102 6 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:13
103 1 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 12:15
104 1 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 12:15
105 2 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:19
106 6 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 12:23
107 3 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 12:23
108 3 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 12:25
109 4 Jay Robert Thomson Team Dimension Data + 12:28
110 5 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:30
111 6 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 12:36
112 6 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 12:36
113 6 Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling + 12:38
114 6 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 12:38
115 6 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 12:38
116 21 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:39
117 5 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 12:39
118 5 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland + 12:41
119 5 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling + 12:42
120 5 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 12:43
121 5 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 12:44
122 9 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:48
123 12 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 12:56
124 12 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 12:57
125 12 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 12:57
126 26 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 12:58
127 11 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 13:00
128 14 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 13:12
129 20 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:12
130 16 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 13:20
131 14 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 13:28
132 3 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:41
133 5 Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling + 13:43
134 6 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 13:53
135 4 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 14:00
136 30 Michael Gogl Trek - Segafredo + 14:05
137 6 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 14:14
138 6 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 14:15
139 23 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 14:47
140 13 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:04
141 9 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 15:05
142 8 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:07
143 13 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 15:08
144 3 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:13
Info
Nation Switzerland
Date June 17
Where Flamatt -> Murten
What 03.Stage
Distance 162.3 km
Leader P.Sagan
Youth K.Asgreen
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Imhof