Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2018 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (57) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 09.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team 39:444660
02 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 193725
03 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 232810
04 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 2623
05 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 2621
06 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 3718
07 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 3717
08 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 3815
09 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 4413
10 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 4612
11 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 4911
12 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 5910
13 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:039
14 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:048
15 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:097
16 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:127
17 Arthur Vichot 1988 Groupama - FDJ + 01:136
18 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:166
19 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 01:196
20 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:215
21 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:245
22 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:264
23 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:264
24 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:313
25 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:313
26 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:332
27 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:332
28 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:351
29 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:371
30 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:42-
31 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:43
32 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:45
33 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:53
34 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:54
35 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 01:54
36 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:57
37 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 01:58
38 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:59
39 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01
40 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 02:11
41 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:13
42 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 02:13
43 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:16
44 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 02:16
45 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:17
46 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:18
47 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 02:21
48 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:25
49 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 02:27
50 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:28
51 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02:28
52 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 02:28
53 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:30
54 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 02:32
55 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 02:34
56 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 02:35
57 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 02:37
58 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 02:37
59 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37
60 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:40
61 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 02:40
62 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42
63 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 02:46
64 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:51
65 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:51
66 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:53
67 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:55
68 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:55
69 Edward Dunbar 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 03:02
70 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:03
71 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 03:04
72 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:07
73 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 03:08
74 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:09
75 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 03:14
76 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 03:20
77 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 03:21
78 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 03:22
79 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 03:24
80 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 03:27
81 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 03:27
82 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 03:29
83 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:31
84 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:31
85 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 03:31
86 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 03:33
87 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:36
88 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:45
89 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:45
90 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 03:46
91 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 03:47
92 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:49
93 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:54
94 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 03:55
95 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 03:59
96 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 03:59
97 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:59
98 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 04:00
99 Julien Vermote 1989 Dimension Data + 04:02
100 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 04:07
101 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 04:11
102 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 04:22
103 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 04:32
104 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 04:36
105 Stefan Denifl [*] 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 04:38
106 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 04:39
107 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:40
108 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 04:40
109 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 04:41
110 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 04:43
111 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 04:45
112 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:45
113 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:47
114 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 04:47
115 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 04:53
116 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:58
117 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 05:01
118 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:01
119 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 05:04
120 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:10
121 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:11
122 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:14
123 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:22
124 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 05:23
125 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 05:31
126 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 05:31
127 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 05:32
128 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 05:41
129 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:43
130 Davide Cimolai 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 05:49
131 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:29
132 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:17
133 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 07:20
134 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 08:16
135 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 09:04
136 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:18
137 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 09:25
DNS Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors
DNS Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors
DNS Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team 29:28:05
02 4 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:02
03 1 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:12
04 - Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:20
05 2 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:21
06 3 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:47
07 2 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:52
08 - Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:59
09 3 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 02:27
10 1 Arthur Vichot 1988 Groupama - FDJ + 02:41
11 3 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 03:07
12 2 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 03:16
13 - Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:29
14 6 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 03:47
15 - Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 03:57
16 9 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 04:00
17 1 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:06
18 - Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:32
19 - François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:08
20 3 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 05:31
21 - Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:42
22 - Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:50
23 2 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 09:47
24 1 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:47
25 1 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 11:28
26 2 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 11:32
27 - Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 12:18
28 2 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:33
29 2 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 13:27
30 1 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 13:35
31 1 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 15:08
32 1 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 15:13
33 2 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 15:31
34 2 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 15:34
35 5 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 16:18
36 2 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 18:20
37 1 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 19:12
38 1 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 21:26
39 1 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 22:50
40 2 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 23:39
41 2 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 24:09
42 1 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:12
43 1 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:45
44 1 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 25:15
45 - Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:35
46 - Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:44
47 - Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 30:01
48 - Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 31:35
49 - Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 32:19
50 1 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 32:38
51 1 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 33:30
52 - Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 35:00
53 - Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 35:22
54 - Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 37:16
55 - Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 37:25
56 - Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 38:48
57 1 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 41:32
58 1 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 43:22
59 4 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 44:49
60 5 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 46:04
61 2 Edward Dunbar 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 46:20
62 2 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 46:22
63 2 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 47:07
64 2 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 48:37
65 1 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 49:18
66 4 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 49:41
67 - Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 50:56
68 - Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 51:01
69 - Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 51:19
70 2 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 52:11
71 1 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 53:25
72 1 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 54:10
73 1 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 55:59
74 3 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 56:09
75 3 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 58:19
76 1 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:00:17
77 1 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 01:02:08
78 1 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:04:49
79 2 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:06:09
80 - Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:06:36
81 1 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07:23
82 1 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 01:07:25
83 1 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:07:30
84 1 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:08:00
85 3 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:09:42
86 3 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 01:10:01
87 1 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 01:10:51
88 1 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 01:11:13
89 3 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:11:15
90 - Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 01:12:32
91 2 Stefan Denifl [*] 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:12:47
92 1 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:13:36
93 - Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 01:15:02
94 - Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 01:15:08
95 2 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 01:15:35
96 2 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 01:15:53
97 1 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:16:16
98 1 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 01:17:40
99 2 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 01:19:22
100 2 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:19:34
101 3 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:19:35
102 2 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:20:00
103 - Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 01:20:17
104 4 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01:21:08
105 1 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:22:42
106 4 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:22:43
107 2 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 01:22:47
108 4 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:25:01
109 4 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:26:13
110 1 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:26:22
111 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:26:29
112 2 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Team Dimension Data + 01:27:40
113 2 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 01:29:29
114 2 Davide Cimolai 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:30:35
115 3 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:32:29
116 6 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:34:04
117 2 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 01:35:07
118 5 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 01:37:38
119 2 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:38:55
120 - Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:39:46
121 4 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:40:04
122 2 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 01:40:34
123 3 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 01:40:59
124 3 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 01:41:31
125 3 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:41:56
126 4 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:42:16
127 2 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 01:43:39
128 3 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 01:44:55
129 7 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:44:59
130 2 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 01:45:11
131 3 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 01:46:43
132 3 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 01:48:01
133 - Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 01:51:07
134 3 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:52:18
135 3 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 01:55:15
136 3 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 01:58:16
137 3 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:06:08
Tour de Suisse
Switzerland
09.stage ITT
34.1 km
Bellinzona -> Bellinzona
June 17th (2018)
Leader R.Porte
Youth E.Mas
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Christian

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?