Tour de Suisse - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb 04:59:5360
02 Nathan Haas Katusha - Alpecin + 1025
03 Gorka Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 2410
04 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 25
05 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 25
06 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 27
07 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 29
08 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 39
09 Arthur Vichot Groupama - FDJ + 39
10 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 39
11 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 39
12 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 39
13 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 39
14 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 39
15 Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 39
16 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 39
17 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 39
18 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 39
19 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 39
20 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 39
21 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 39
22 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 39
23 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 51
24 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 54
25 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 54
26 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 54
27 Steff Cras Katusha - Alpecin + 54
28 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 54
29 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 54
30 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 54
31 Edward Dunbar Aqua Blue Sport + 54
32 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 54
33 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:20
34 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:20
35 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 01:20
36 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:25
37 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:25
38 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:25
39 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 01:29
40 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 01:43
41 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 01:45
42 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 01:45
43 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:04
44 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:16
45 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:16
46 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 02:16
47 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:31
48 Reto Hollenstein Katusha - Alpecin + 02:31
49 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:31
50 Willie Smit Katusha - Alpecin + 02:36
51 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 02:54
52 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:54
53 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 02:54
54 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 02:54
55 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 03:11
56 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 03:11
57 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:25
58 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 03:25
59 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 03:25
60 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 03:25
61 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 03:25
62 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 03:25
63 Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First + 03:37
64 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 03:56
65 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 03:56
66 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 03:56
67 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 03:56
68 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 03:56
69 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 04:09
70 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 04:29
71 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 04:44
72 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 04:44
73 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 04:44
74 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 04:44
75 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 04:44
76 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 04:44
77 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:02
78 Simon Gerrans BMC Racing Team + 05:09
79 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 05:10
80 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 05:10
81 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 05:10
82 Michal Golas Team Sky + 05:10
83 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 05:41
84 Edward Theuns Team Sunweb + 06:47
85 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 06:49
86 Stefan Denifl Aqua Blue Sport + 06:54
87 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 07:04
88 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:08
89 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 07:10
90 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 07:10
91 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:55
92 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 08:18
93 Rein Taaramäe Direct Energie + 10:32
94 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 14:05
95 Matti Breschel Team EF Education First + 14:05
96 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 14:05
97 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 14:05
98 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 14:05
99 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 14:05
100 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:32
101 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:32
102 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 14:32
103 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 15:51
104 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 15:51
105 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 15:51
106 Owain Doull Team Sky + 15:51
107 Paul Ourselin Direct Energie + 15:51
108 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie + 15:51
109 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:51
110 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 15:51
111 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 15:51
112 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team + 15:51
113 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15:51
114 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:51
115 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 15:51
116 Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport + 16:18
117 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:45
118 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 24:45
119 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Sky + 24:45
120 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 24:45
121 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 24:45
122 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 24:45
123 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 24:45
124 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 24:45
125 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 24:45
126 Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport + 24:45
127 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 24:45
128 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 24:45
129 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 24:45
130 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 24:45
131 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 24:45
132 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:45
133 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:45
134 Alan Marangoni Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:45
135 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 24:45
136 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 24:45
137 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 24:45
138 Taylor Phinney Team EF Education First + 24:45
139 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 24:45
140 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 24:45
141 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 25:26
DNF Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal
DNF Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Scott Davies Dimension Data
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Richie Porte BMC Racing Team 22:04:13
02 - Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 32
03 - Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 32
04 - Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 33
05 - Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 41
06 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 45
07 - Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 48
08 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 52
09 - Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 58
10 - Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 59
11 1 Arthur Vichot Groupama - FDJ + 01:04
12 1 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:05
13 2 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
14 2 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19
15 1 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 01:25
16 2 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 01:29
17 2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:30
18 1 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 01:36
19 8 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:45
20 2 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 01:59
21 2 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 02:00
22 5 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 02:27
23 5 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37
24 2 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:51
25 4 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 03:10
26 4 Steff Cras Katusha - Alpecin + 03:15
27 5 Gorka Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 03:42
28 3 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:06
29 8 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 04:22
30 6 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 05:20
31 2 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 05:23
32 12 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 05:25
33 2 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:32
34 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 05:45
35 4 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 06:04
36 1 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 06:46
37 1 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 07:09
38 1 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 07:13
39 2 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 07:45
40 4 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 08:40
41 17 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:28
42 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 09:36
43 3 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:28
44 1 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 13:43
45 1 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 13:46
46 3 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:10
47 3 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 14:16
48 5 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 14:43
49 2 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 14:50
50 2 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 15:09
51 - Reto Hollenstein Katusha - Alpecin + 16:21
52 - Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 16:45
53 2 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 17:30
54 6 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 18:28
55 1 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 20:00
56 1 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 20:05
57 3 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 21:45
58 - Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 21:57
59 2 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 21:58
60 2 Willie Smit Katusha - Alpecin + 22:04
61 16 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 22:27
62 7 Nathan Haas Katusha - Alpecin + 22:51
63 - Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 22:55
64 1 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 23:23
65 1 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 24:24
66 2 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 25:07
67 1 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 25:48
68 3 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:36
69 4 Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First + 28:34
70 11 Rein Taaramäe Direct Energie + 29:00
71 1 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 30:46
72 6 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 31:19
73 4 Michal Golas Team Sky + 32:06
74 5 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 32:20
75 22 Edward Dunbar Aqua Blue Sport + 33:03
76 5 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:18
77 15 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 35:28
78 12 Simon Gerrans BMC Racing Team + 35:44
79 14 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 36:06
80 21 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 36:45
81 18 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 38:01
82 21 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 39:11
83 25 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 40:39
84 22 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 40:49
85 15 Edward Theuns Team Sunweb + 40:55
86 24 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 40:58
87 20 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 41:48
88 14 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 41:53
89 14 Paul Ourselin Direct Energie + 42:25
90 8 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 42:51
91 11 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 43:51
92 3 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 45:16
93 9 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 45:21
94 8 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team + 45:47
95 7 Owain Doull Team Sky + 46:11
96 2 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 46:21
97 22 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 46:28
98 4 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 47:01
99 14 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 47:45
100 4 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 47:52
101 22 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 49:01
102 33 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 49:05
103 23 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 49:08
104 - Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 50:10
105 - Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 50:38
106 32 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 51:18
107 31 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 51:26
108 1 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 51:46
109 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 53:26
110 27 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 53:55
111 26 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 54:21
112 3 Matti Breschel Team EF Education First + 54:32
113 26 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 54:56
114 25 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 55:13
115 24 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 55:27
116 - Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 56:47
117 1 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie + 57:16
118 22 Stefan Denifl [*] Aqua Blue Sport + 57:22
119 10 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 01:01:09
120 10 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:02:13
121 9 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:03:51
122 12 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:03:59
123 9 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 01:04:32
124 13 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:04:43
125 8 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:54
126 6 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 01:06:47
127 15 Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport + 01:07:11
128 7 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Sky + 01:07:33
129 7 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 01:07:41
130 6 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:08:20
131 6 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:08:22
132 5 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 01:09:44
133 5 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 01:09:54
134 2 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 01:12:25
135 2 Taylor Phinney Team EF Education First + 01:12:51
136 - Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 01:13:36
137 1 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 01:14:06
138 1 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:14:26
139 2 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:16:18
140 3 Alan Marangoni Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:19:39
141 3 Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport + 01:20:54
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 14th June
Where Fiesch -> Gommiswald
What 6th stage
Distance 186 km
Leader R.Porte
Youth S.Oomen
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Christian
Other
Embed Results