Tour de Suisse - 2017

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing 36:30
02 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 29
03 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 47
04 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 51
05 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 51
06 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 54
07 Marc Soler Movistar + 58
08 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00
09 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 01:02
10 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 01:04
11 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 01:06
12 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 01:10
13 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 01:13
14 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
15 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 01:19
16 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 01:22
17 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:25
18 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:29
19 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 01:29
20 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38
21 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 01:41
22 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 01:44
23 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:48
24 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 01:57
25 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 01:58
26 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 01:59
27 Owain Doull Sky + 02:00
28 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00
29 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 02:01
30 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 02:05
31 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 02:10
32 Pello Bilbao Astana + 02:11
33 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 02:16
34 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 02:16
35 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:18
36 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 02:25
37 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 02:27
38 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 02:28
39 Philip Deignan Sky + 02:29
40 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 02:31
41 Anthony Roux FDJ + 02:32
42 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 02:33
43 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 02:37
44 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 02:42
45 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 02:43
46 Mikel Nieve Sky + 02:44
47 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 02:45
48 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 02:53
49 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 02:54
50 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 02:55
51 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 02:57
52 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:58
53 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:01
54 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 03:01
55 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 03:02
56 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:03
57 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 03:03
58 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 03:05
59 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 03:06
60 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 03:06
61 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 03:07
62 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 03:08
63 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 03:08
64 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 03:09
65 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:12
66 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 03:17
67 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 03:20
68 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 03:23
69 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 03:25
70 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 03:25
71 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 03:28
72 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 03:30
73 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 03:31
74 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 03:37
75 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 03:38
76 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:38
77 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 03:39
78 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 03:39
79 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 03:39
80 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 03:40
81 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 03:44
82 Oscar Gatto Astana + 03:47
83 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 03:50
84 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 03:51
85 Sebastian Henao Sky + 03:51
86 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 03:53
87 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 03:54
88 Kevin Reza FDJ + 03:54
89 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 03:54
90 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 03:55
91 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 03:55
92 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 03:58
93 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 03:59
94 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 04:02
95 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:04
96 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 04:06
97 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 04:08
98 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 04:10
99 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 04:10
100 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:12
101 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 04:14
102 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 04:16
103 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 04:29
104 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 04:35
105 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 04:37
106 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:40
107 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 04:40
108 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:41
109 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 04:54
110 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 04:55
111 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:56
112 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 04:56
113 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:56
114 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 05:04
115 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 05:11
116 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 05:12
117 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 05:13
118 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 05:15
119 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 05:16
120 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 05:16
121 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 05:17
122 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 05:17
123 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:24
124 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 05:25
125 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:31
126 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 05:32
127 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 05:34
128 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:39
129 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 05:39
130 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 05:50
131 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 06:01
132 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 06:05
133 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 06:07
134 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:07
135 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 06:30
136 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 07:01
137 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:04
138 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:09
139 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 07:19
140 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 08:01
OOT Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal
DNF Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott
DNF Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin 28:37:11
02 - Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 48
03 - Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:08
04 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37
05 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 03:09
06 2 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 03:51
07 1 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 04:00
08 1 Marc Soler Movistar + 04:14
09 2 Mikel Nieve Sky + 04:47
10 - Pello Bilbao Astana + 05:30
11 - Victor De La Parte Movistar + 07:03
12 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 07:32
13 - Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:02
14 - Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 09:53
15 - Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 11:53
16 - Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 14:22
17 1 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 15:04
18 1 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 16:11
19 - Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 17:28
20 - Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 18:30
21 - Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 19:10
22 1 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 20:07
23 1 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 20:12
24 1 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 23:46
25 1 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:14
26 - Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 26:23
27 - Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 26:43
28 - Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 29:39
29 - Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 33:35
30 - Michael Schär BMC Racing + 34:39
31 - Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 34:41
32 2 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 35:54
33 - Sebastian Henao Sky + 38:30
34 2 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 38:49
35 2 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 39:37
36 - Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 39:51
37 2 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 40:46
38 1 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 42:17
39 1 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 43:35
40 2 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 44:13
41 - Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 45:12
42 - Arthur Vichot FDJ + 45:39
43 2 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 45:59
44 1 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 47:49
45 1 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 48:00
46 1 Anthony Roux FDJ + 48:14
47 1 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 49:16
48 1 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 50:43
49 1 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 51:04
50 1 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 51:42
51 1 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 54:16
52 5 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 54:37
53 5 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 55:41
54 - Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 55:48
55 1 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 56:39
56 4 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 56:49
57 2 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 57:37
58 2 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 57:46
59 - Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 57:58
60 2 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 01:01:51
61 - Philip Deignan Sky + 01:01:53
62 1 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 01:02:08
63 4 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:05:15
64 1 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 01:05:27
65 4 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 01:06:09
66 2 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 01:06:42
67 1 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 01:06:51
68 2 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 01:07:35
69 1 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 01:09:04
70 2 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:10:46
71 2 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:10:48
72 1 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:11:29
73 1 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 01:11:58
74 2 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:13:08
75 - Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 01:13:28
76 1 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 01:15:36
77 1 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 01:16:11
78 2 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 01:16:29
79 - Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 01:17:56
80 5 Owain Doull Sky + 01:18:29
81 1 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:18:29
82 1 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:18:42
83 3 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 01:19:43
84 - Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 01:20:02
85 3 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 01:22:34
86 3 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 01:23:21
87 - Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:23:26
88 7 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 01:24:37
89 3 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 01:25:10
90 4 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 01:25:46
91 2 Kevin Reza FDJ + 01:25:51
92 1 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 01:25:51
93 3 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 01:26:16
94 2 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 01:26:55
95 2 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 01:27:00
96 2 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 01:28:32
97 7 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 01:28:59
98 1 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 01:31:03
99 4 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 01:32:26
100 1 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:32:45
101 1 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:33:01
102 4 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 01:33:31
103 1 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 01:33:48
104 1 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:34:39
105 2 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 01:35:25
106 2 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:36:18
107 2 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 01:36:20
108 3 Oscar Gatto Astana + 01:36:31
109 1 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 01:39:04
110 2 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:39:07
111 2 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 01:40:13
112 8 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:40:18
113 1 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 01:40:26
114 2 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:41:01
115 3 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:41:09
116 3 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 01:41:35
117 6 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 01:42:28
118 3 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 01:42:48
119 3 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 01:43:07
120 7 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:45:37
121 4 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 01:46:29
122 2 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:47:23
123 3 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:47:33
124 4 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 01:47:36
125 7 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 01:50:09
126 5 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 01:50:18
127 2 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 01:50:45
128 6 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 01:51:54
129 6 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 01:52:27
130 - Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 01:52:37
131 5 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 01:53:24
132 1 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 01:53:26
133 4 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:55:44
134 4 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:56:17
135 4 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 01:59:00
136 4 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 02:04:26
137 5 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 02:04:31
138 3 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 02:05:53
139 4 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:06:16
140 4 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 02:32:38
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 18th June
Where Schaffhausen -> Schaffhausen
What 9th stage
Distance 28.6 km
Leader S.Spilak
Points P.Sagan
Mountain L.Norman Hansen
Other
Embed Results