Tour de Suisse - 2017

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe 01:57:34
02 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
03 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 00
04 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 00
05 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 00
06 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 00
07 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 00
08 Oscar Gatto Astana + 00
09 Kevin Reza FDJ + 00
10 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 00
11 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 00
12 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 00
13 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 00
15 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
16 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 00
17 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 00
18 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
20 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 00
21 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 00
22 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
23 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 00
24 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 00
25 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 00
26 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 00
27 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 00
28 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 00
29 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 00
30 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 00
31 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
32 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 00
34 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 00
36 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 00
37 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
38 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 00
39 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 00
40 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
41 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 00
42 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 00
43 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
44 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 00
45 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
46 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 00
47 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 00
48 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 00
49 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 00
50 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 00
51 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
52 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 00
53 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 00
54 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 00
55 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 00
56 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 00
57 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 00
58 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 00
59 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
60 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
61 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
62 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
63 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
64 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 00
65 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 00
66 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 00
67 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
68 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 00
69 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 00
70 Sebastian Henao Sky + 00
71 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 00
72 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 00
73 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 00
74 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 00
75 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
76 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
77 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 00
78 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 00
79 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 00
80 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 00
81 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 00
82 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 00
83 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
84 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
85 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 00
86 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 00
87 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 00
88 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
89 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
90 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 00
91 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 00
92 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 00
93 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 00
94 Pello Bilbao Astana + 00
95 Mikel Nieve Sky + 00
96 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 00
97 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 00
98 Philip Deignan Sky + 00
99 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 00
100 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 00
101 Owain Doull Sky + 00
102 Anthony Roux FDJ + 00
103 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
104 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 00
105 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 00
106 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
107 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
108 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 00
109 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 00
110 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 00
111 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 00
112 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 00
113 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
114 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 00
115 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 00
116 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 00
117 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
118 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
119 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 00
120 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 00
121 Marc Soler Movistar + 00
122 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 00
123 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 00
124 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
125 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 00
126 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 00
127 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 00
128 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 00
129 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 46
130 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 01:41
131 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:41
132 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 01:41
133 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 01:41
134 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 02:48
135 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 02:48
136 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:01
137 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 03:01
138 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 03:01
139 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:01
140 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 03:01
141 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 04:43
142 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 04:43
143 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 04:43
144 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 04:43
DNF David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors
DNF Danny van Poppel Sky
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin 27:59:50
02 - Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 52
03 - Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:05
04 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 02:28
05 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:35
06 - Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:51
07 - Mikel Nieve Sky + 02:54
08 - Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 03:51
09 - Marc Soler Movistar + 04:07
10 - Pello Bilbao Astana + 04:10
11 - Victor De La Parte Movistar + 06:35
12 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 07:07
13 - Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 07:35
14 - Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 08:47
15 - Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 09:19
16 - Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 11:42
17 - Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 13:55
18 - Carlos Betancur Movistar + 14:14
19 - Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 15:42
20 - Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 15:42
21 - Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 17:30
22 - Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 18:47
23 - Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 19:29
24 - Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:56
25 - Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 22:04
26 - Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 22:45
27 - Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 24:31
28 - Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 27:35
29 - Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 30:48
30 - Michael Schär BMC Racing + 33:05
31 - Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 34:26
32 - Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 35:24
33 - Sebastian Henao Sky + 35:30
34 - Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 35:41
35 - Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 37:35
36 - Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 37:59
37 - Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 39:26
38 - Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 40:58
39 - Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 41:10
40 - Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 41:58
41 - Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 42:08
42 - Arthur Vichot FDJ + 43:22
43 - Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 43:44
44 - Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 44:57
45 - Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 45:12
46 - Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 46:28
47 - Anthony Roux FDJ + 46:33
48 - Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 47:51
49 - Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 48:41
50 - Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 49:00
51 - Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 49:24
52 - Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 52:45
53 - Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 53:09
54 - Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 53:38
55 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 54:18
56 - Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 54:28
57 - Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 54:59
58 - Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 55:22
59 - Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 55:43
60 - Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 56:21
61 1 Philip Deignan Sky + 01:00:15
62 1 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 01:01:20
63 2 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 01:01:46
64 - Dayer Quintana Movistar + 01:02:16
65 - Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 01:03:51
66 - John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 01:04:12
67 - Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:04:18
68 - Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 01:04:25
69 - Salvatore Puccio Sky + 01:05:31
70 - Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 01:06:30
71 - Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:07:40
72 - Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:07:57
73 - Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:08:01
74 - Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 01:09:41
75 - Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 01:11:13
76 1 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:11:49
77 1 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 01:12:59
78 1 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 01:13:08
79 1 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 01:13:36
80 1 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 01:14:26
81 1 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:14:39
82 1 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:14:39
83 1 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 01:14:49
84 8 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 01:16:18
85 1 Owain Doull Sky + 01:17:20
86 1 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 01:18:33
87 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:20:05
88 1 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 01:20:22
89 1 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 01:20:28
90 1 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 01:21:17
91 1 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 01:21:29
92 1 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 01:22:10
93 1 Kevin Reza FDJ + 01:22:48
94 1 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 01:23:07
95 1 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 01:23:44
96 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 01:23:56
97 2 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 01:25:09
98 2 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 01:26:26
99 2 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 01:26:37
100 2 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:26:48
101 2 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:28:02
102 2 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 01:28:34
103 5 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 01:29:18
104 1 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 01:29:50
105 2 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:29:59
106 2 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 01:30:43
107 2 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 01:31:36
108 2 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:32:05
109 3 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 01:33:01
110 1 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 01:33:25
111 1 Oscar Gatto Astana + 01:33:35
112 4 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:34:33
113 2 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 01:35:03
114 5 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 01:35:45
115 6 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 01:36:26
116 6 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:36:40
117 4 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 01:36:47
118 4 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:37:04
119 2 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 01:37:11
120 - Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:37:57
121 3 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 01:38:23
122 1 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 01:38:42
123 1 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 01:39:56
124 2 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:42:35
125 2 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 01:43:12
126 2 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:43:28
127 2 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:43:30
128 2 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 01:44:50
129 4 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 01:45:29
130 2 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 01:46:27
131 2 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 01:47:11
132 1 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48:15
133 2 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 01:49:40
134 2 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 01:49:44
135 2 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 01:51:13
136 2 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 01:52:16
137 3 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:52:40
138 3 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:54:03
139 3 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 01:54:12
140 1 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 01:57:16
141 4 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:59:25
142 1 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 02:01:29
143 1 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:01:43
144 2 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 02:30:09
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 17th June
Where Schaffhausen -> Schaffhausen
What 8th stage
Distance 100 km
Leader S.Spilak
Points P.Sagan
Mountain L.Norman Hansen
Other
Embed Results