Tour de Suisse - 2017

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin 03:58:36
02 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 22
03 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 36
04 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 01:04
05 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:04
06 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:07
07 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 01:33
08 Mikel Nieve Sky + 01:47
09 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:53
10 Pello Bilbao Astana + 02:40
11 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:40
12 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 02:40
13 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 03:11
14 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 03:44
15 Marc Soler Movistar + 03:44
16 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 03:58
17 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 03:58
18 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 04:17
19 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 04:41
20 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:41
21 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 05:00
22 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 05:00
23 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 05:14
24 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 05:14
25 Sebastian Henao Sky + 06:14
26 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 07:26
27 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 07:35
28 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 07:47
29 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 08:08
30 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 08:50
31 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08:50
32 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 08:50
33 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 09:19
34 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 10:23
35 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10:32
36 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 11:50
37 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 11:56
38 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 12:02
39 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 12:02
40 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 12:02
41 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 12:19
42 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 12:30
43 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 12:34
44 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 12:34
45 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 13:23
46 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 13:55
47 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 14:49
48 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 14:49
49 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 15:02
50 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 15:04
51 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 15:04
52 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 15:04
53 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 15:04
54 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 15:12
55 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 17:17
56 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 17:28
57 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 17:28
58 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 17:28
59 Philip Deignan Sky + 17:28
60 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 18:03
61 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 18:11
62 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 19:14
63 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19:14
64 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 19:14
65 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19:17
66 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 19:23
67 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 19:51
68 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 19:51
69 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 20:03
70 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 20:10
71 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 20:24
72 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 20:24
73 Kevin Reza FDJ + 20:24
74 Anthony Roux FDJ + 20:24
75 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 20:24
76 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 20:24
77 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 20:24
78 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 20:28
79 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 20:28
80 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 20:28
81 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 20:28
82 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 20:30
83 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 20:30
84 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 20:30
85 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 20:40
86 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 21:17
87 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 21:24
88 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 21:24
89 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 21:41
90 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 21:46
91 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 21:46
92 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 22:15
93 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 22:24
94 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 22:24
95 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 22:32
96 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 22:40
97 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 22:47
98 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 22:53
99 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 22:53
100 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 22:58
101 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 23:00
102 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 23:02
103 Owain Doull Sky + 23:29
104 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 23:29
105 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 23:33
106 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 23:33
107 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 24:27
108 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 24:30
109 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 24:30
110 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 24:30
111 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 25:05
112 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 25:31
113 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:32
114 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:32
115 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 26:38
116 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 26:41
117 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 26:43
118 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 26:43
119 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 26:43
120 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 26:43
121 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 26:43
122 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 26:47
123 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 26:47
124 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 26:47
125 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 26:51
126 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 26:54
127 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 26:59
128 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 26:59
129 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:59
130 Oscar Gatto Astana + 26:59
131 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 26:59
132 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 26:59
133 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 27:04
134 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 27:22
135 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 27:22
136 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 27:33
137 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:35
138 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:35
139 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28:15
140 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 28:15
141 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 28:15
142 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 32:16
143 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 32:16
144 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 32:16
145 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 32:19
146 Danny van Poppel Sky + 33:20
DNS Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie
DNS Steve Morabito FDJ
DNF Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin 26:02:16
02 - Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 52
03 - Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:05
04 3 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 02:28
05 2 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:35
06 1 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:51
07 1 Mikel Nieve Sky + 02:54
08 6 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 03:51
09 3 Marc Soler Movistar + 04:07
10 1 Pello Bilbao Astana + 04:10
11 1 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 06:35
12 2 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 07:07
13 2 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 07:35
14 1 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 08:47
15 - Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 09:19
16 2 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 11:42
17 1 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 13:55
18 4 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 14:14
19 5 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 15:42
20 5 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 15:42
21 - Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 17:30
22 5 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 18:47
23 3 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 19:29
24 7 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:56
25 2 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 22:04
26 9 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 22:45
27 1 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 24:31
28 2 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 27:35
29 - Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 30:48
30 2 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 33:08
31 13 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 34:26
32 22 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 35:24
33 15 Sebastian Henao Sky + 35:30
34 2 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 35:41
35 1 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 37:35
36 6 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 37:59
37 1 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 39:26
38 13 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 40:58
39 8 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 41:10
40 5 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 41:58
41 11 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 42:08
42 7 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 43:22
43 14 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 43:44
44 5 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 44:57
45 6 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 45:12
46 4 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 46:28
47 4 Anthony Roux FDJ + 46:33
48 15 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 47:51
49 9 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 48:41
50 4 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 49:00
51 5 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 49:24
52 11 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 52:45
53 - Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 53:09
54 1 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 53:38
55 24 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 54:18
56 6 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 54:28
57 1 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 55:01
58 1 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 55:22
59 14 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 55:46
60 8 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 56:21
61 - Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 01:00:05
62 5 Philip Deignan Sky + 01:00:15
63 3 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 01:01:20
64 21 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 01:02:16
65 6 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 01:03:51
66 4 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 01:04:12
67 1 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:04:18
68 5 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 01:04:25
69 - Salvatore Puccio Sky + 01:05:31
70 5 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 01:06:30
71 7 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:07:50
72 7 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:07:57
73 3 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:08:01
74 3 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 01:09:41
75 7 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 01:11:13
76 - Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 01:11:35
77 4 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:11:52
78 14 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 01:12:59
79 7 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 01:13:12
80 - Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 01:13:36
81 15 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 01:14:26
82 9 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:14:39
83 - Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:14:39
84 10 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 01:14:49
85 7 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 01:16:22
86 2 Owain Doull Sky + 01:17:20
87 43 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 01:18:33
88 5 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:20:05
89 23 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 01:20:22
90 14 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 01:20:28
91 2 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 01:21:17
92 5 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 01:21:34
93 7 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 01:22:10
94 4 Kevin Reza FDJ + 01:22:48
95 24 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 01:23:07
96 5 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 01:23:44
97 3 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 01:23:56
98 1 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 01:24:35
99 11 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 01:25:09
100 3 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 01:26:26
101 5 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 01:26:37
102 12 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:26:48
103 6 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:28:02
104 9 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 01:28:34
105 11 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 01:29:50
106 8 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 01:30:00
107 8 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:30:00
108 3 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 01:30:43
109 1 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 01:31:36
110 8 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:32:05
111 17 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 01:33:25
112 7 Oscar Gatto Astana + 01:33:35
113 6 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33:46
114 4 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:34:03
115 2 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 01:34:17
116 5 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:34:33
117 10 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 01:35:30
118 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 01:35:35
119 10 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 01:35:45
120 5 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:36:16
121 1 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 01:36:26
122 7 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:36:46
123 3 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 01:38:42
124 16 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 01:39:56
125 2 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 01:40:46
126 - Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:42:35
127 9 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 01:43:12
128 10 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:43:28
129 1 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:43:30
130 2 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 01:44:50
131 2 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45:27
132 2 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 01:46:27
133 11 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 01:47:12
134 10 Danny van Poppel Sky + 01:47:46
135 6 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 01:49:40
136 5 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 01:49:44
137 - Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 01:51:13
138 3 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 01:52:16
139 - Arman Kamyshev Astana + 01:52:33
140 7 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:52:40
141 2 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:54:03
142 - Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 01:54:12
143 5 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 01:58:28
144 1 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:58:42
145 1 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:59:25
146 3 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 02:28:28
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 16th June
Where Zernez -> Sölden
What 7th stage
Distance 160.8 km
Leader S.Spilak
Points P.Sagan
Mountain L.Norman Hansen
Other
Embed Results