Tour de Suisse - 2017

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale 04:38:49
02 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 04
03 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 04
04 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 04
05 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 12
06 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12
07 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 15
08 Pello Bilbao Astana + 18
09 Marc Soler Movistar + 18
10 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 21
11 Mikel Nieve Sky + 24
12 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 01:34
13 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:40
14 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 01:46
15 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:56
16 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 02:22
17 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:22
18 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:22
19 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 02:22
20 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 02:36
21 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 03:11
22 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 03:24
23 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 03:24
24 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 04:29
25 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 04:29
26 Steve Morabito FDJ + 05:21
27 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05:21
28 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 05:24
29 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 05:36
30 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 05:43
31 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 06:16
32 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 06:16
33 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 07:25
34 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 09:58
35 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 10:15
36 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 10:29
37 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 10:29
38 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 11:32
39 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 11:32
40 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 11:59
41 Philip Deignan Sky + 11:59
42 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 12:08
43 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 12:29
44 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 12:29
45 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 12:29
46 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 12:29
47 Anthony Roux FDJ + 12:33
48 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 12:33
49 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 12:38
50 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 12:41
51 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 13:19
52 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 13:19
53 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:19
54 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 13:35
55 Sebastian Henao Sky + 13:46
56 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 14:20
57 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 14:34
58 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 14:49
59 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 15:07
60 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 15:07
61 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 16:07
62 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 16:48
63 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 17:41
64 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 17:41
65 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:41
66 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 20:01
67 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 21:34
68 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 23:24
69 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 24:19
70 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 24:19
71 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 24:19
72 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 24:19
73 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 24:35
74 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 24:39
75 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 24:59
76 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 24:59
77 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 25:07
78 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 26:33
79 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 26:53
80 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 26:53
81 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 26:59
82 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 27:40
83 Owain Doull Sky + 30:11
84 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 30:22
85 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 30:22
86 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 35:26
87 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 35:26
88 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 35:29
89 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 35:29
90 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 35:29
91 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 35:29
92 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 35:29
93 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 35:29
94 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 35:29
95 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 35:29
96 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 35:29
97 Oscar Gatto Astana + 35:29
98 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 35:29
99 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 35:29
100 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 35:29
101 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 35:29
102 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 35:29
103 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 35:29
104 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 35:35
105 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 35:35
106 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 35:35
107 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 35:35
108 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 35:35
109 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 35:35
110 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 35:35
111 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 35:35
112 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 35:35
113 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 35:35
114 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 35:35
115 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 35:35
116 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 35:35
117 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 35:35
118 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 35:35
119 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 35:35
120 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 35:35
121 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 35:35
122 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 35:35
123 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 35:35
124 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 35:35
125 Kevin Reza FDJ + 35:35
126 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 35:35
127 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 35:35
128 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 35:35
129 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 35:35
130 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 35:35
131 Danny van Poppel Sky + 35:45
132 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 35:45
133 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 35:45
134 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 35:45
135 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 35:45
136 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 35:45
137 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 35:45
138 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 35:49
139 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 35:49
140 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 35:51
141 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 35:51
142 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 35:51
143 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 35:53
144 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 35:55
145 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 36:10
146 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 36:13
147 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 36:15
148 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 36:22
149 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 39:01
OOT Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport
OOT Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport
DNS Tom Dumoulin Sunweb
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matti Breschel Astana
DNF Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal
DNF Alex Dowsett Movistar
DNF Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Tyler Farrar Dimension Data
DNF Georg Preidler Sunweb
DNF Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo
DNF Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo
DNF Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale 22:03:28
02 1 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 00
03 1 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13
04 - Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 22
05 1 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 23
06 1 Marc Soler Movistar + 35
07 1 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 54
08 1 Mikel Nieve Sky + 01:19
09 2 Pello Bilbao Astana + 01:42
10 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 03:02
11 1 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:06
12 1 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 03:36
13 3 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 03:45
14 6 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 03:47
15 1 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 04:31
16 2 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 05:17
17 7 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 05:29
18 - Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 06:40
19 4 Steve Morabito FDJ + 07:28
20 1 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09:09
21 1 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 09:55
22 7 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 10:08
23 2 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 10:14
24 6 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 10:54
25 3 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 12:10
26 1 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 12:43
27 12 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 14:18
28 7 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 15:53
29 6 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 15:56
30 13 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 16:30
31 30 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:01
32 1 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 21:24
33 8 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 21:31
34 2 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 22:43
35 19 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 23:10
36 7 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 23:51
37 33 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 24:03
38 2 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 24:26
39 1 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 24:56
40 5 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 26:00
41 5 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 26:10
42 2 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 26:12
43 4 Anthony Roux FDJ + 26:21
44 13 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 27:03
45 8 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 27:21
46 3 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:48
47 17 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 28:52
48 5 Sebastian Henao Sky + 29:28
49 14 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 30:05
50 9 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 31:11
51 17 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 31:51
52 17 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 31:57
53 12 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 33:11
54 46 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 35:04
55 12 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 35:39
56 31 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 36:13
57 29 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 36:30
58 14 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 37:45
59 24 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 38:17
60 10 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 39:49
61 10 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 39:53
62 10 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 39:57
63 21 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 40:07
64 9 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 40:45
65 8 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 41:22
66 4 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 42:44
67 35 Philip Deignan Sky + 42:59
68 44 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 44:14
69 26 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 45:13
70 36 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 45:20
71 40 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 46:35
72 - Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 46:44
73 20 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 47:08
74 1 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 48:18
75 1 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 48:39
76 35 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 48:47
77 29 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 49:25
78 40 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 49:56
79 67 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 50:32
80 24 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 51:16
81 9 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 51:34
82 12 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 51:34
83 23 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 51:53
84 6 Owain Doull Sky + 54:03
85 19 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 54:20
86 15 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 55:18
87 12 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 58:13
88 12 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 58:22
89 12 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 59:05
90 44 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 59:25
91 11 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 59:49
92 11 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 01:00:37
93 11 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:01:03
94 7 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 01:01:18
95 10 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 01:01:47
96 7 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 01:02:07
97 9 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 01:02:32
98 6 Kevin Reza FDJ + 01:02:36
99 8 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:03:13
100 14 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 01:03:44
101 5 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 01:03:53
102 5 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 01:04:27
103 5 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 01:06:10
104 1 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 01:06:45
105 1 Oscar Gatto Astana + 01:06:48
106 1 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 01:06:58
107 1 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07:15
108 2 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 01:07:18
109 22 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:07:34
110 1 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:07:43
111 1 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 01:08:31
112 1 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 01:08:32
113 2 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 01:08:58
114 2 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 01:09:42
115 2 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 01:10:07
116 32 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 01:10:39
117 2 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 01:10:42
118 2 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:11:00
119 2 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 01:11:29
120 2 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 01:11:55
121 2 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:12:05
122 2 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 01:12:08
123 2 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 01:13:25
124 2 Danny van Poppel Sky + 01:14:38
125 2 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:15:04
126 2 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:15:12
127 3 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 01:15:18
128 1 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:15:27
129 3 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 01:15:33
130 3 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 01:17:12
131 4 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 01:17:40
132 4 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 01:18:19
133 4 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18:56
134 5 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 01:19:52
135 5 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 01:20:12
136 5 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 01:20:37
137 7 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 01:23:10
138 22 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:24:23
139 8 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 01:24:30
140 9 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 01:25:19
141 4 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 01:26:50
142 8 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 01:27:30
143 8 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:27:32
144 8 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 01:28:10
145 10 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:31:32
146 11 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:32:38
147 11 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:33:38
148 11 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 01:35:07
149 14 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 01:56:24
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 15th June
Where Locarno -> La Punt
What 6th stage
Distance 166.7 km
Leader D.Pozzovivo
Points P.Sagan
Mountain L.Norman Hansen
Other
Embed Results