Tour de Suisse - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe 05:15:50
02 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 00
03 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 00
04 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 00
05 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 00
06 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 00
07 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 Oscar Gatto Astana + 00
09 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 00
10 Owain Doull Sky + 00
11 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 00
12 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 00
13 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 00
14 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 00
15 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
16 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 00
17 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
18 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 00
19 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 00
20 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 00
21 Anthony Roux FDJ + 00
22 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 00
23 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 00
24 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 00
25 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 00
26 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 00
27 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
28 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 00
29 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
30 Matti Breschel Astana + 00
31 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 00
32 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 00
33 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
34 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
36 Mikel Nieve Sky + 00
37 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 00
38 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 00
39 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 00
40 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 00
41 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 00
42 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 00
43 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
44 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 00
45 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
46 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
47 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 00
48 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 00
49 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
50 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 00
51 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 00
52 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 00
53 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 00
54 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 00
55 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 00
56 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
57 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
58 Marc Soler Movistar + 00
59 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 00
60 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 00
61 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 00
62 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 00
63 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 00
64 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 00
65 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 00
66 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
67 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 00
68 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 Pello Bilbao Astana + 00
70 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 00
71 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 00
72 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
73 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
74 Kevin Reza FDJ + 00
75 Steve Morabito FDJ + 00
76 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 00
77 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 19
78 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 19
79 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 19
80 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 19
81 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 19
82 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 19
83 Sebastian Henao Sky + 19
84 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 19
85 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 19
86 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 19
87 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 19
88 Philip Deignan Sky + 19
89 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 19
90 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 19
91 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 19
92 Danny van Poppel Sky + 19
93 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 19
94 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 19
95 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 19
96 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 37
97 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 37
98 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 37
99 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 37
100 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 37
101 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 50
102 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 58
103 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 01:04
104 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 01:28
105 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
106 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 01:34
107 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 02:06
108 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 02:06
109 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 02:06
110 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 04:16
111 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:52
112 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 09:46
113 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 09:46
114 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:46
115 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 09:46
116 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 09:46
117 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:46
118 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:46
119 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 09:46
120 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09:46
121 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09:46
122 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09:46
123 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09:46
124 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 09:46
125 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 09:46
126 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 09:46
127 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 09:46
128 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 09:46
129 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 09:46
130 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:46
131 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 09:46
132 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:46
133 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:46
134 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 09:46
135 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 09:46
136 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 09:46
137 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 09:46
138 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 09:46
139 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 09:46
140 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 09:46
141 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 09:46
142 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 09:46
143 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 10:40
144 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 12:02
145 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 15:43
146 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 15:43
147 Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport + 15:43
148 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 15:43
149 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 15:43
150 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 15:43
151 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 15:43
152 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 15:43
153 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 15:43
154 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 15:43
155 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 15:43
156 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 15:43
157 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 15:43
158 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 15:43
159 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 15:43
160 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 15:43
161 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 15:43
162 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 15:43
163 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 27:50
DNS Jesper Hansen Astana
DNF Miguel Ángel López Astana
DNF Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar
DNF Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott
DNF Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Damiano Caruso BMC Racing 17:24:24
02 - Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 16
03 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 25
04 - Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 25
05 - Marc Soler Movistar + 32
06 - Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 34
07 - Mikel Nieve Sky + 01:10
08 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:11
09 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:21
10 1 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 01:38
11 1 Pello Bilbao Astana + 01:39
12 1 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:41
13 1 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 02:05
14 1 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 02:21
15 1 Steve Morabito FDJ + 02:22
16 1 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:24
17 1 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 03:10
18 1 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 03:31
19 1 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:00
20 1 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 04:02
21 1 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 04:13
22 1 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 04:34
23 1 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 04:39
24 1 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 05:27
25 1 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:39
26 1 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 06:30
27 2 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 06:42
28 - Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 06:42
29 2 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 06:59
30 4 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 08:51
31 2 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 09:37
32 5 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 09:39
33 3 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 09:40
34 4 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:46
35 4 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:47
36 4 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 12:03
37 4 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 12:29
38 5 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 12:42
39 3 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 12:59
40 4 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 13:08
41 4 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 13:17
42 5 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 13:29
43 5 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 13:37
44 6 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 13:41
45 6 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 13:46
46 3 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 13:56
47 5 Anthony Roux FDJ + 14:03
48 5 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 14:11
49 5 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:44
50 5 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 15:29
51 6 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 15:49
52 6 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 15:53
53 3 Sebastian Henao Sky + 15:57
54 6 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 16:00
55 7 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 16:01
56 5 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 16:02
57 6 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 16:30
58 28 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 16:36
59 - Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 16:37
60 5 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 16:42
61 29 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:54
62 5 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 18:00
63 7 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 18:12
64 7 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 18:38
65 4 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 18:52
66 31 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 19:00
67 7 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19:06
68 5 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 19:25
69 6 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 19:39
70 6 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 19:53
71 6 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 20:04
72 6 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 20:06
73 8 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 21:34
74 11 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 22:21
75 9 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 22:39
76 10 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 23:02
77 31 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 23:07
78 12 Owain Doull Sky + 24:07
79 10 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 24:19
80 13 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 24:35
81 13 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 25:23
82 14 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 25:49
83 14 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 26:03
84 8 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 26:05
85 16 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 26:27
86 20 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 26:30
87 15 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 26:30
88 15 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 26:52
89 9 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 26:56
90 17 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 27:10
91 14 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 27:13
92 17 Kevin Reza FDJ + 27:16
93 25 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 27:22
94 14 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 27:30
95 16 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 27:47
96 14 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 28:33
97 25 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 28:49
98 14 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 30:40
99 20 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 30:49
100 20 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 30:50
101 23 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 31:11
102 20 Philip Deignan Sky + 31:15
103 21 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 31:25
104 21 Oscar Gatto Astana + 31:34
105 22 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 31:38
106 9 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 31:58
107 21 Matti Breschel Astana + 32:01
108 21 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 32:01
109 17 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 32:07
110 46 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 32:24
111 16 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 32:30
112 21 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 32:57
113 26 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 33:12
114 26 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 33:27
115 21 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 33:44
116 18 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 34:28
117 27 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 34:47
118 23 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 35:04
119 24 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 35:22
120 1 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 35:40
121 21 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 35:59
122 24 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 36:19
123 17 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 36:45
124 25 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 36:54
125 12 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 38:05
126 30 Danny van Poppel Sky + 39:08
127 13 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 39:28
128 12 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 39:52
129 11 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 39:57
130 11 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 39:58
131 11 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 40:09
132 26 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 40:19
133 34 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 41:52
134 4 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 41:59
135 3 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 42:20
136 1 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 42:59
137 1 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 43:36
138 1 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 43:39
139 26 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 44:32
140 5 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 44:52
141 - Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 45:17
142 25 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 45:50
143 10 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 47:21
144 21 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 47:50
145 14 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 48:04
146 9 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 48:11
147 4 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 49:16
148 9 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 49:20
149 9 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 49:59
150 3 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 52:16
151 3 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 52:18
152 2 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 52:40
153 1 Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport + 52:57
154 - Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 53:46
155 4 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 56:12
156 4 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 56:55
157 4 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 57:08
158 4 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 58:24
159 4 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 59:12
160 8 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:01:14
161 5 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 01:01:42
162 5 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 01:06:15
163 6 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 01:21:04
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 14th June
Where Bex -> Cevio
What 5th stage
Distance 222 km
Leader D.Caruso
Points P.Sagan
Mountain L.Norman Hansen
Other
Embed Results