Tour de Suisse - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport 03:48:55
02 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 40
03 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 40
04 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 40
05 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 44
06 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 47
07 Marc Soler Movistar + 59
08 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 01:07
09 Mikel Nieve Sky + 01:20
10 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:34
11 Pello Bilbao Astana + 01:34
12 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:44
13 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 02:00
14 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 02:02
15 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:02
16 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 02:12
17 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:27
18 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 02:45
19 Steve Morabito FDJ + 02:45
20 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 02:49
21 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 03:21
22 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 03:25
23 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 03:26
24 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 03:53
25 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 04:09
26 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:15
27 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 04:22
28 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:24
29 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 04:29
30 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 04:29
31 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 04:29
32 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 05:04
33 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 05:04
34 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05:04
35 Sebastian Henao Sky + 05:20
36 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:55
37 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:27
38 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 06:56
39 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 06:56
40 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 07:12
41 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 07:12
42 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 07:12
43 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 07:12
44 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 07:12
45 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 07:12
46 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 07:36
47 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 07:39
48 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 07:54
49 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 08:13
50 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 08:30
51 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 08:30
52 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 08:30
53 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 08:30
54 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 08:30
55 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 08:30
56 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 08:30
57 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 08:30
58 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 08:30
59 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09:04
60 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 09:47
61 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 12:47
62 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 12:47
63 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 12:47
64 Philip Deignan Sky + 12:47
65 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 12:47
66 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 12:47
67 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 12:47
68 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 12:47
69 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 12:47
70 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 12:47
71 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 12:47
72 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 12:47
73 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 12:47
74 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 12:47
75 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 14:07
76 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 14:07
77 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:07
78 Owain Doull Sky + 14:07
79 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 14:07
80 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 14:07
81 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 14:07
82 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 14:07
83 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 14:07
84 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 14:07
85 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14:07
86 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 14:07
87 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 14:07
88 Anthony Roux FDJ + 14:07
89 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 14:07
90 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 14:07
91 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 16:21
92 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 16:21
93 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 16:21
94 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 16:21
95 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 16:21
96 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 16:21
97 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 16:21
98 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 16:21
99 Kevin Reza FDJ + 16:21
100 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 16:21
101 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 16:21
102 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 16:21
103 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 16:21
104 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 16:21
105 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 16:21
106 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 16:21
107 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 16:21
108 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 16:21
109 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 16:21
110 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:21
111 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 16:21
112 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:21
113 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 16:21
114 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 16:21
115 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 16:21
116 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 16:21
117 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 16:21
118 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 16:21
119 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 16:21
120 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 16:36
121 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 16:44
122 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 16:52
123 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 16:52
124 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 16:59
125 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 18:16
126 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 18:16
127 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 18:16
128 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:17
129 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 19:51
130 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 20:13
131 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 20:15
132 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:38
133 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 20:38
134 Oscar Gatto Astana + 20:39
135 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 20:39
136 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 20:39
137 Matti Breschel Astana + 20:39
138 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 20:39
139 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 21:21
140 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 21:39
141 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 22:03
142 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 22:03
143 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 22:03
144 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 22:03
145 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 22:03
146 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 22:03
147 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 22:03
148 Danny van Poppel Sky + 22:03
149 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 22:03
150 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 22:03
151 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 22:03
152 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 22:03
153 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 22:03
154 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 22:03
155 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 22:03
156 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 22:03
157 Jesper Hansen Astana + 22:03
158 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 22:03
159 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 22:03
160 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 22:03
161 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 22:03
162 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 22:03
163 Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport + 22:03
164 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 22:03
165 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 22:40
166 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 22:40
167 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 22:54
168 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 23:51
169 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 24:48
DNS Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ
DNS Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors
DNF Lawson Craddock Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing 12:08:35
02 23 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 15
03 24 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 24
04 25 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 24
05 5 Marc Soler Movistar + 31
06 25 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 33
07 26 Mikel Nieve Sky + 01:09
08 10 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:10
09 7 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:20
10 35 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 01:25
11 9 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 01:37
12 29 Pello Bilbao Astana + 01:38
13 11 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:40
14 21 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 02:04
15 - Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 02:20
16 1 Steve Morabito FDJ + 02:21
17 21 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:23
18 14 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 03:09
19 23 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 03:30
20 6 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 03:59
21 12 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 04:01
22 12 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 04:12
23 24 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 04:33
24 11 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 04:38
25 28 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 05:26
26 2 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:38
27 25 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 06:29
28 35 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 06:41
29 1 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 06:41
30 11 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 06:49
31 8 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 06:58
32 18 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:07
33 22 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 08:02
34 27 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 08:50
35 16 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 09:13
36 16 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 09:20
37 18 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 09:38
38 18 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:45
39 25 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:46
40 19 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 11:43
41 79 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 12:28
42 27 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 12:39
43 7 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 12:41
44 16 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 12:48
45 1 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 12:57
46 2 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 13:20
47 42 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 13:34
48 42 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 13:36
49 35 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 13:36
50 38 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 13:40
51 29 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 13:45
52 15 Anthony Roux FDJ + 14:02
53 13 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 14:10
54 5 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:43
55 54 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 15:28
56 29 Sebastian Henao Sky + 15:37
57 - Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 15:48
58 50 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 15:52
59 38 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 15:59
60 37 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 15:59
61 35 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 16:01
62 59 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 16:10
63 20 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 16:29
64 2 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 16:40
65 19 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 16:41
66 11 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 16:43
67 13 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 17:22
68 60 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 17:35
69 20 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 17:47
70 30 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 18:11
71 20 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 18:37
72 23 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 19:02
73 32 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 19:05
74 7 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19:05
75 37 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 19:19
76 78 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 19:33
77 19 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 20:03
78 71 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 20:09
79 38 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 21:02
80 51 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 21:03
81 13 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 21:33
82 9 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 21:38
83 8 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 21:51
84 8 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 22:03
85 13 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 22:20
86 21 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 23:01
87 20 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 23:25
88 8 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 23:40
89 19 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 23:59
90 10 Owain Doull Sky + 24:06
91 58 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 24:17
92 71 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 24:36
93 15 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 24:37
94 5 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 25:03
95 21 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 25:17
96 10 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 25:48
97 19 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 26:02
98 12 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 26:05
99 28 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 26:08
100 30 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 26:12
101 19 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 26:26
102 19 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 26:29
103 12 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 26:32
104 31 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 26:42
105 18 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:53
106 15 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 26:58
107 15 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 27:09
108 15 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 27:10
109 11 Kevin Reza FDJ + 27:15
110 8 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 27:34
111 7 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 27:46
112 36 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 28:33
113 3 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 28:48
114 12 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 29:41
115 17 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 29:51
116 18 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 30:05
117 16 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 30:06
118 24 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 30:10
119 10 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 30:11
120 9 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 30:22
121 31 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 30:53
122 35 Philip Deignan Sky + 30:55
123 17 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 31:05
124 17 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 31:10
125 28 Oscar Gatto Astana + 31:33
126 25 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 31:47
127 48 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 31:52
128 25 Matti Breschel Astana + 32:00
129 16 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 32:00
130 42 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 32:12
131 21 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 32:20
132 46 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 32:33
133 40 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 32:56
134 19 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 32:59
135 17 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 33:12
136 22 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 33:43
137 18 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 33:48
138 31 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 33:49
139 14 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 33:52
140 10 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 34:15
141 4 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 34:36
142 23 Jesper Hansen Astana + 34:40
143 32 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 34:44
144 8 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 34:46
145 23 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 35:05
146 22 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 35:59
147 9 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 36:32
148 9 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 36:34
149 7 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 36:53
150 7 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 36:56
151 7 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 37:13
152 7 Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport + 37:13
153 7 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 37:34
154 3 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 38:02
155 10 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 38:24
156 9 Danny van Poppel Sky + 38:48
157 1 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 39:33
158 8 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 40:18
159 1 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 40:28
160 1 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 41:11
161 1 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 41:24
162 - Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 42:40
163 1 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 43:28
164 3 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 44:06
165 2 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 45:43
166 2 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 45:58
167 5 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 50:11
168 5 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 51:27
169 5 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 53:13
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 13th June
Where Bern -> Villars-sur-Ollon
What 4th stage
Distance 150.2 km
Leader D.Caruso
Points M.Matthews
Mountain L.Norman Hansen
Other
Embed Results