Tour de Suisse - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors 04:22:36
02 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 00
03 Anthony Roux FDJ + 00
04 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 00
05 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 00
06 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
07 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 00
08 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
09 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
10 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 00
11 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 00
12 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 00
13 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 00
15 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
16 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
17 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 00
18 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 00
19 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 00
20 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 00
21 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 00
22 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
23 Pello Bilbao Astana + 00
24 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 00
25 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 00
26 Mikel Nieve Sky + 00
27 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
28 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 00
29 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 00
30 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 00
31 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
32 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 00
34 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 00
35 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 00
36 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
37 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 00
38 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 00
39 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 00
40 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
41 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 00
42 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 00
43 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 00
44 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 00
45 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
46 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 00
47 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 00
48 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 00
49 Marc Soler Movistar + 00
50 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 00
51 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 00
52 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
53 Steve Morabito FDJ + 00
54 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 00
55 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
56 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 00
57 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 00
58 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 24
59 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 42
60 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 03:30
61 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 03:30
62 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 03:30
63 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 03:31
64 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 03:31
65 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05:04
66 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 05:04
67 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 05:32
68 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 05:32
69 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 05:32
70 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 05:32
71 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:47
72 Owain Doull Sky + 06:47
73 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 06:47
74 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 06:47
75 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 06:47
76 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 06:47
77 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 06:47
78 Sebastian Henao Sky + 06:47
79 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 06:47
80 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 06:47
81 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 09:53
82 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 09:53
83 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:53
84 Matti Breschel Astana + 09:53
85 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 09:53
86 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:53
87 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09:53
88 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 09:53
89 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09:53
90 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09:53
91 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 09:53
92 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 09:53
93 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 09:53
94 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:53
95 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 09:53
96 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 09:53
97 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 09:53
98 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:53
99 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 09:53
100 Kevin Reza FDJ + 09:53
101 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 09:53
102 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 09:53
103 Jesper Hansen Astana + 09:53
104 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 09:53
105 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 09:53
106 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 09:53
107 Oscar Gatto Astana + 09:53
108 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:53
109 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09:53
110 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 09:53
111 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 09:53
112 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 09:53
113 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 09:53
114 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 09:53
115 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 09:53
116 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 09:53
117 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 09:53
118 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 09:53
119 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 09:53
120 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 09:53
121 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 09:53
122 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 09:53
123 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 09:53
124 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 09:53
125 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09:53
126 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09:53
127 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:53
128 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 09:53
129 Philip Deignan Sky + 09:53
130 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 09:53
131 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 09:53
132 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:53
133 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 09:53
134 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 09:53
135 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 09:53
136 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 09:53
137 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 10:37
138 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 10:37
139 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:37
140 Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport + 12:27
141 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 12:27
142 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 12:27
143 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 12:27
144 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 12:27
145 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:27
146 Danny van Poppel Sky + 12:27
147 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 12:27
148 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 12:27
149 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 12:27
150 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 12:27
151 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 12:27
152 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 12:27
153 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 12:27
154 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 12:27
155 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 12:27
156 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 12:27
157 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:27
158 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 12:27
159 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 12:27
160 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 12:27
161 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 12:27
162 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 14:08
163 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 14:08
164 Lawson Craddock Cannondale-Drapac + 17:14
165 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 17:59
166 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 20:22
167 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 20:22
168 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 20:22
169 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 20:22
170 Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 20:22
171 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 20:22
172 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 20:22
173 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 20:22
174 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 20:22
DNF Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Steven Lammertink Lotto NL-Jumbo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Stefan Küng BMC Racing 04:29:08
02 2 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 01
03 2 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 01
04 3 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04
05 12 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 08
06 18 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 10
07 13 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 11
08 13 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 12
09 35 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 13
10 16 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 14
11 20 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 16
12 21 Marc Soler Movistar + 16
13 21 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 16
14 23 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 17
15 23 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 18
16 75 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 18
17 26 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 19
18 28 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 19
19 41 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 19
20 27 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 20
21 30 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 20
22 30 Steve Morabito FDJ + 20
23 30 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 20
24 55 Anthony Roux FDJ + 20
25 36 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 20
26 29 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 21
27 30 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 21
28 30 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 21
29 33 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 22
30 33 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 22
31 33 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 22
32 36 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 22
33 36 Pello Bilbao Astana + 22
34 39 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 23
35 41 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 24
36 44 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 24
37 45 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 25
38 45 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 26
39 51 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 27
40 53 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 28
41 54 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 29
42 57 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 29
43 57 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 30
44 29 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 31
45 73 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 32
46 79 Mikel Nieve Sky + 33
47 82 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 34
48 89 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 35
49 92 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 36
50 100 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 39
51 103 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 40
52 105 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 41
53 109 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 44
54 109 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 45
55 109 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 46
56 112 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 48
57 112 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 51
58 114 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 54
59 30 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
60 44 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 03:38
61 33 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 03:45
62 20 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 03:48
63 88 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 04:09
64 95 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 04:12
65 42 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 05:16
66 28 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05:33
67 22 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 05:51
68 17 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 05:58
69 62 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 06:06
70 105 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 06:33
71 44 Owain Doull Sky + 07:01
72 33 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 07:05
73 33 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 07:05
74 15 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:08
75 10 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 07:09
76 1 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 07:10
77 29 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 07:17
78 37 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 07:18
79 38 Sebastian Henao Sky + 07:19
80 80 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 07:30
81 80 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 09:45
82 70 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 09:59
83 70 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 10:00
84 70 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 10:00
85 67 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:02
86 67 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 10:04
87 62 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 10:06
88 59 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 10:07
89 41 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 10:13
90 36 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 10:13
91 19 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:16
92 18 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 10:16
93 16 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 10:17
94 16 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 10:17
95 14 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 10:18
96 12 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 10:19
97 11 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:19
98 6 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 10:21
99 1 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:22
100 1 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 10:23
101 1 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 10:23
102 1 Philip Deignan Sky + 10:23
103 16 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 10:23
104 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 10:23
105 3 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 10:23
106 6 Oscar Gatto Astana + 10:24
107 6 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 10:24
108 6 Kevin Reza FDJ + 10:24
109 7 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 10:25
110 10 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10:25
111 10 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 10:25
112 10 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10:25
113 10 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 10:26
114 10 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 10:26
115 11 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 10:26
116 11 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 10:26
117 38 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 10:27
118 15 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 10:27
119 17 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:28
120 18 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 10:29
121 19 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 10:29
122 22 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 10:29
123 22 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 10:30
124 23 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 10:30
125 23 Jesper Hansen Astana + 10:31
126 23 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10:31
127 25 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 10:32
128 25 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10:32
129 29 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 10:34
130 35 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:39
131 35 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:39
132 35 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:40
133 37 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10:45
134 37 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:46
135 38 Matti Breschel Astana + 10:51
136 38 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 10:51
137 102 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:54
138 68 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 11:00
139 3 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 11:13
140 134 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 12:30
141 133 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 12:32
142 132 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 12:33
143 132 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 12:33
144 114 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 12:42
145 113 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 12:43
146 97 Danny van Poppel Sky + 12:47
147 91 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 12:48
148 82 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 12:49
149 39 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 12:54
150 54 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 12:56
151 42 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 12:58
152 41 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:58
153 25 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 13:00
154 24 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 13:01
155 23 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 13:01
156 22 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 13:01
157 18 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 13:03
158 15 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 13:03
159 13 Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport + 13:04
160 4 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 13:07
161 15 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 13:37
162 140 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 14:20
163 59 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 14:38
164 77 Lawson Craddock Cannondale-Drapac + 17:40
165 4 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 18:42
166 163 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 20:23
167 131 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 20:39
168 127 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 20:40
169 119 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 20:42
170 103 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 20:44
171 100 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 20:45
172 84 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 20:49
173 76 Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 20:51
174 39 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 20:57
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 11th June
Where Cham -> Cham
What 2nd stage
Distance 172.7 km
Leader S.Küng
Points N.Dougall
Mountain L.Norman Hansen
Other
Embed Results