Tour de Suisse - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing 06:24
02 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 08
03 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 09
04 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 09
05 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 09
06 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 11
07 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12
08 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 13
09 Steven Lammertink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14
10 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 14
11 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 14
12 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 14
13 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 15
14 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 15
15 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 15
16 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 15
17 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 16
18 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 17
19 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 19
20 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 19
21 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 20
22 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 20
23 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 20
24 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 21
25 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 21
26 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 22
27 Owain Doull Sky + 22
28 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 22
29 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 22
30 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 23
31 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 24
32 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 24
33 Marc Soler Movistar + 24
34 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 24
35 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25
36 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 25
37 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 25
38 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 26
39 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 26
40 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 26
41 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 26
42 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 26
43 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 27
44 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 27
45 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 27
46 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 27
47 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 28
48 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 28
49 Danny van Poppel Sky + 28
50 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 28
51 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 28
52 Steve Morabito FDJ + 28
53 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 28
54 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 28
55 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 29
56 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 29
57 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 29
58 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 29
59 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 29
60 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 29
61 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 29
62 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 30
63 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 30
64 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 30
65 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 30
66 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 30
67 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 30
68 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 30
69 Pello Bilbao Astana + 30
70 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 31
71 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 31
72 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 31
73 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 31
74 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 31
75 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 31
76 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 32
77 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 32
78 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 32
79 Anthony Roux FDJ + 32
80 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 32
81 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 33
82 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 33
83 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 34
84 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 34
85 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 34
86 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 34
87 Lawson Craddock Cannondale-Drapac + 34
88 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 35
89 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 35
90 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 35
91 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 36
92 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 36
93 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 36
94 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 37
95 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 37
96 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 37
97 Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 37
98 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 37
99 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 37
100 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 38
101 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 38
102 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 38
103 Philip Deignan Sky + 38
104 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 38
105 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 38
106 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 38
107 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 38
108 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 38
109 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 39
110 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 39
111 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 39
112 Oscar Gatto Astana + 39
113 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 39
114 Kevin Reza FDJ + 39
115 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 39
116 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 40
117 Sebastian Henao Sky + 40
118 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 40
119 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 40
120 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 40
121 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 40
122 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 40
123 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 41
124 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 41
125 Mikel Nieve Sky + 41
126 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 41
127 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 41
128 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 41
129 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 42
130 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 42
131 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 42
132 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 42
133 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 42
134 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 42
135 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 43
136 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 43
137 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 43
138 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 44
139 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 44
140 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 44
141 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 44
142 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 44
143 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 44
144 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 44
145 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 45
146 Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport + 45
147 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 45
148 Jesper Hansen Astana + 46
149 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 46
150 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 47
151 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 47
152 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 47
153 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 47
154 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 48
155 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 48
156 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 48
157 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 49
158 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 49
159 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 50
160 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 51
161 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 51
162 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 52
163 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 53
164 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 54
165 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 54
166 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 54
167 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 55
168 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 56
169 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 59
170 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:00
171 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:01
172 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:02
173 Matti Breschel Astana + 01:06
174 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 01:06
175 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 01:09
176 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 01:18
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing 06:24
02 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 08
03 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 09
04 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 09
05 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 09
06 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 11
07 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12
08 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 13
09 Steven Lammertink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14
10 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 14
11 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 14
12 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 14
13 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 15
14 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 15
15 Jan Barta Bora-Hansgrohe + 15
16 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 15
17 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 16
18 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 17
19 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 19
20 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 19
21 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 20
22 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 20
23 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 20
24 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 21
25 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 21
26 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 22
27 Owain Doull Sky + 22
28 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 22
29 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 22
30 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 23
31 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 24
32 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 24
33 Marc Soler Movistar + 24
34 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 24
35 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25
36 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 25
37 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 25
38 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 26
39 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 26
40 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 26
41 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 26
42 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 26
43 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 27
44 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 27
45 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 27
46 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 27
47 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 28
48 Nelson Oliveira Movistar + 28
49 Danny van Poppel Sky + 28
50 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 28
51 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 28
52 Steve Morabito FDJ + 28
53 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 28
54 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 28
55 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 29
56 Sam Bewley Orica-Scott + 29
57 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 29
58 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 29
59 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 29
60 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 29
61 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 29
62 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 30
63 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 30
64 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 30
65 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 30
66 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 30
67 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 30
68 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 30
69 Pello Bilbao Astana + 30
70 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 31
71 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 31
72 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 31
73 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 31
74 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 31
75 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 31
76 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 32
77 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 32
78 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 32
79 Anthony Roux FDJ + 32
80 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 32
81 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 33
82 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 33
83 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 34
84 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 34
85 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 34
86 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 34
87 Lawson Craddock Cannondale-Drapac + 34
88 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 35
89 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 35
90 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 35
91 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 36
92 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 36
93 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 36
94 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 37
95 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 37
96 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 37
97 Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 37
98 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 37
99 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 37
100 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 38
101 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 38
102 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 38
103 Philip Deignan Sky + 38
104 Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal + 38
105 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 38
106 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 38
107 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 38
108 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 38
109 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 39
110 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 39
111 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 39
112 Oscar Gatto Astana + 39
113 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 39
114 Kevin Reza FDJ + 39
115 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie + 39
116 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 40
117 Sebastian Henao Sky + 40
118 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 40
119 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 40
120 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 40
121 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 40
122 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 40
123 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 41
124 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 41
125 Mikel Nieve Sky + 41
126 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 41
127 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 41
128 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 41
129 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 42
130 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 42
131 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 42
132 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 42
133 Javier Moreno Bahrain-Merida + 42
134 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 42
135 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 43
136 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 43
137 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 43
138 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 44
139 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 44
140 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 44
141 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 44
142 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 44
143 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 44
144 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 44
145 Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale + 45
146 Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport + 45
147 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 45
148 Jesper Hansen Astana + 46
149 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 46
150 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 47
151 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 47
152 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 47
153 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 47
154 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 48
155 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 48
156 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 48
157 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 49
158 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 49
159 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 50
160 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 51
161 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 51
162 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 52
163 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 53
164 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 54
165 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 54
166 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 54
167 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 55
168 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 56
169 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 59
170 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:00
171 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:01
172 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:02
173 Matti Breschel Astana + 01:06
174 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 01:06
175 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 01:09
176 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 01:18
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 10th June
Where Cham -> Cham
What 1st stage
Distance 6 km
Leader R.Dennis
Points R.Dennis
Other
Embed Results