Tour de Suisse - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team 06:26:13
02 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 16
03 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 16
04 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 31
05 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 33
06 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 43
07 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 49
08 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 49
09 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 59
10 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 59
11 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 01:08
12 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 02:07
13 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:07
14 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 02:07
15 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 02:39
16 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:48
17 Pawel Cieslik Verva - ActiveJet + 02:53
18 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 03:05
19 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 03:43
20 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:52
21 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 03:58
22 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 04:00
23 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 04:07
24 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 04:29
25 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 04:48
26 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 05:22
27 Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet + 06:00
28 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 06:51
29 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 06:51
30 Leopold König Team Sky + 06:51
31 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 08:08
32 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 08:45
33 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 09:13
34 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 09:29
35 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:17
36 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:27
37 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 11:27
38 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 11:27
39 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 11:27
40 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 11:31
41 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 11:41
42 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 11:50
43 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 12:13
44 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 12:15
45 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:47
46 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 12:47
47 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:47
48 Michal Podlaski Verva - ActiveJet + 12:47
49 David López Team Sky + 12:47
50 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 12:51
51 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 12:51
52 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:53
53 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:53
54 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 12:53
55 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 13:16
56 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 13:24
57 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:45
58 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 13:45
59 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale - Drapac + 13:57
60 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 14:06
61 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 14:06
62 Christian Knees Team Sky + 14:41
63 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 15:07
64 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 15:07
65 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 15:07
66 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 15:07
67 Jonas Koch Verva - ActiveJet + 15:07
68 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 15:07
69 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 15:51
70 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 15:51
71 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 16:00
72 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 16:00
73 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 16:00
74 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 16:00
75 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 16:12
76 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 16:26
77 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 16:46
78 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 16:58
79 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 16:58
80 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 16:58
81 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 16:58
82 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 17:45
83 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 18:01
84 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:48
85 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 18:48
86 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 18:48
87 Michal Golas Team Sky + 18:48
88 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:48
89 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 18:48
90 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 18:48
91 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 18:48
92 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 18:48
93 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 19:05
94 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 19:15
95 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 19:22
96 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 19:36
97 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 19:36
98 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 19:36
99 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 19:36
100 Fabian Cancellara Trek-Segafredo + 19:38
101 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 20:20
102 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 20:59
103 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20:59
104 Jesse Sergent AG2R La Mondiale + 20:59
105 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 20:59
106 Jiri Polnicky Verva - ActiveJet + 21:25
107 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 21:45
108 Kevin Reza FDJ + 21:49
109 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 21:54
110 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 22:33
111 Lukas Jaun Team Roth + 22:33
112 Colin Stüssi Team Roth + 22:33
113 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 22:33
114 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 22:33
115 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 22:33
116 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 22:33
117 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 22:39
118 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 22:57
119 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 22:57
120 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 23:00
121 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 23:07
122 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 23:24
123 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 24:19
124 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 24:19
125 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 24:24
126 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 24:44
127 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 24:50
128 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 24:50
129 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 24:50
130 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 24:50
131 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 25:24
132 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 26:24
133 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 26:50
134 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 27:52
135 Fernando Gaviria Etixx - Quick Step + 29:12
136 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 30:06
137 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 31:03
138 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 33:30
139 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 34:36
140 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 34:36
DNS Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling
DNS Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal
DNS Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Oscar Gatto Tinkoff
DNF Kamil Gradek Verva - ActiveJet
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin 29:09:53
02 3 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 21
03 - Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 24
04 - Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 55
05 5 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 01:06
06 1 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 01:07
07 6 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:31
08 - Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 01:36
09 8 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:39
10 1 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:55
11 1 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 04:44
12 3 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 05:00
13 1 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:32
14 1 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 06:45
15 1 Pawel Cieslik Verva - ActiveJet + 07:49
16 4 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 08:11
17 - Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 09:06
18 3 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 09:39
19 5 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 10:41
20 5 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 10:56
21 1 Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet + 12:23
22 4 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 13:35
23 4 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:22
24 6 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 18:42
25 2 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 19:21
26 3 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 20:27
27 - Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 20:46
28 11 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 21:49
29 9 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 24:29
30 2 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 24:41
31 1 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 25:53
32 1 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 26:47
33 13 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 27:37
34 1 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 28:10
35 2 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 29:15
36 18 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 29:33
37 6 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 31:35
38 2 David López Team Sky + 33:02
39 3 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:17
40 7 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 36:44
41 8 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 38:24
42 6 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 38:33
43 1 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 39:35
44 14 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 39:47
45 11 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 39:54
46 20 Leopold König Team Sky + 40:17
47 32 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 40:56
48 46 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 40:59
49 21 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 41:05
50 11 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 42:06
51 6 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 42:23
52 10 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 43:11
53 10 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 44:21
54 7 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 45:04
55 2 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 45:05
56 8 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 45:18
57 6 Michal Golas Team Sky + 46:23
58 15 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 46:24
59 17 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 46:52
60 5 Christian Knees Team Sky + 47:20
61 10 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 47:23
62 9 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 47:30
63 15 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 47:30
64 3 Jonas Koch Verva - ActiveJet + 48:44
65 11 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 49:16
66 12 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 49:18
67 17 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 49:35
68 9 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 49:42
69 9 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 49:56
70 2 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 50:01
71 2 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 50:09
72 3 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 50:32
73 32 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 50:49
74 22 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 51:05
75 11 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 51:08
76 20 Kevin Reza FDJ + 51:37
77 4 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 51:50
78 7 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 52:55
79 14 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale - Drapac + 53:46
80 26 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 54:08
81 7 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 54:45
82 2 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 55:26
83 1 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 55:41
84 6 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 56:27
85 30 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 56:33
86 5 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 56:38
87 9 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 57:27
88 16 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 57:34
89 1 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 57:39
90 13 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 58:05
91 8 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 58:06
92 9 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 58:19
93 17 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 58:29
94 9 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 59:27
95 10 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 59:29
96 9 Jiri Polnicky Verva - ActiveJet + 59:46
97 2 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 01:00:23
98 14 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 01:00:33
99 20 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 01:01:16
100 11 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:01:42
101 1 Fabian Cancellara Trek-Segafredo + 01:01:59
102 5 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:09
103 26 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 01:03:14
104 12 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:04:39
105 9 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 01:04:52
106 11 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:05:04
107 16 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 01:05:08
108 12 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:05:20
109 3 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 01:06:07
110 8 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:06:15
111 21 Michal Podlaski Verva - ActiveJet + 01:06:15
112 1 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 01:06:18
113 4 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 01:06:52
114 8 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:07:49
115 1 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 01:08:56
116 7 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 01:08:57
117 9 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:10:02
118 7 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 01:10:31
119 11 Fernando Gaviria Etixx - Quick Step + 01:13:43
120 10 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 01:14:24
121 15 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 01:15:04
122 25 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 01:15:11
123 11 Jesse Sergent AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16:08
124 9 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17:13
125 13 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 01:17:59
126 5 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:18:03
127 - Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 01:18:40
128 13 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 01:20:14
129 8 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:20:16
130 13 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 01:20:32
131 15 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 01:20:42
132 7 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:21:07
133 2 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 01:21:37
134 11 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 01:21:42
135 4 Colin Stüssi Team Roth + 01:23:17
136 5 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 01:24:40
137 3 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 01:24:47
138 4 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 01:28:58
139 8 Lukas Jaun Team Roth + 01:33:16
140 4 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 01:39:03
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 17th June
Where Rheineck -> Sölden
What 7th stage
Distance 224.3 km
Leader W.Barguil
Points M.Richeze
Mountain A.Tolhoek
Combative M.Brändle
Other
Embed Results