Tour de Suisse - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team 03:41:52
02 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 04
03 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 07
04 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 09
05 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09
06 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 12
07 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 12
08 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 16
09 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 16
10 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 16
11 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 32
12 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 32
13 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 36
14 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 43
15 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 43
16 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 59
17 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 01:05
18 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 01:14
19 Pawel Cieslik Verva - ActiveJet + 01:18
20 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:21
21 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 02:00
22 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:03
23 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 02:05
24 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 02:17
25 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 02:26
26 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:36
27 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 03:00
28 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:21
29 Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet + 03:46
30 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 04:02
31 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:02
32 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 04:22
33 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 04:56
34 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 04:56
35 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 04:56
36 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 05:39
37 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:04
38 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:08
39 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 06:12
40 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 07:05
41 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 08:03
42 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:12
43 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 08:45
44 David López Team Sky + 09:29
45 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data + 09:29
46 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 09:34
47 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 09:34
48 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 09:34
49 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 09:34
50 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 09:34
51 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:34
52 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 09:34
53 Leopold König Team Sky + 10:31
54 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 11:05
55 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 12:24
56 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 12:24
57 Christian Knees Team Sky + 13:17
58 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 13:17
59 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 13:17
60 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 13:17
61 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 13:17
62 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 13:17
63 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 13:17
64 Michal Golas Team Sky + 13:17
65 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 15:38
66 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15:38
67 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 16:41
68 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 17:02
69 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:46
70 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 19:46
71 Kamil Gradek Verva - ActiveJet + 20:01
72 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 20:01
73 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:01
74 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 20:01
75 Jesse Sergent AG2R La Mondiale + 20:01
76 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 20:52
77 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20:52
78 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20:52
79 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 20:52
80 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 20:52
81 Jonas Koch Verva - ActiveJet + 20:52
82 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 20:52
83 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 20:52
84 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 20:52
85 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 20:52
86 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 20:52
87 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 20:52
88 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 22:37
89 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 23:34
90 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 23:34
91 Colin Stüssi Team Roth + 23:34
92 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 23:34
93 Lukas Jaun Team Roth + 23:34
94 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:34
95 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 23:34
96 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 23:34
97 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 23:34
98 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 23:34
99 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 23:34
100 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 23:34
101 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 23:34
102 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 23:34
103 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 23:34
104 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:34
105 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 23:34
106 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 23:34
107 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 23:34
108 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 23:34
109 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 23:34
110 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 23:34
111 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale - Drapac + 23:34
112 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 23:34
113 Fernando Gaviria Etixx - Quick Step + 23:34
114 Michal Podlaski Verva - ActiveJet + 23:34
115 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 23:34
116 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 23:34
117 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 23:34
118 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 23:34
119 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 23:34
120 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 23:34
121 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 23:34
122 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 23:34
123 Fabian Cancellara Trek-Segafredo + 23:34
124 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 23:34
125 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 23:34
126 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 23:34
127 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 23:34
128 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 23:34
129 Jiri Polnicky Verva - ActiveJet + 23:34
130 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 23:34
131 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:34
132 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:34
133 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 23:34
134 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:34
135 Kevin Reza FDJ + 23:34
136 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 23:34
137 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 23:34
138 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 23:34
139 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 23:34
140 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 23:34
141 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 23:34
142 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 23:34
143 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 23:34
144 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 23:48
145 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 23:48
146 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 23:48
147 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 23:51
148 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 24:05
149 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 24:31
150 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 26:48
151 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 27:55
152 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 29:46
153 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 29:46
154 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 29:46
155 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 29:46
156 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 29:46
157 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 29:46
158 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 29:46
159 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 29:46
DNS Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal
DNF Rodrigo Contreras Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Johan Le Bon FDJ
DNF Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ
DNF Jeremy Maison FDJ
DNF Alex Dowsett Movistar Team
DNF Matthew Brammeier Dimension Data
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Danny van Poppel Team Sky
DNF Karel Hnik Verva - ActiveJet
Pos Rider Team Time
01 11 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale 18:04:54
02 6 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
03 7 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 05
04 23 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 16
05 13 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 18
06 10 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 19
07 - Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 27
08 3 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 30
09 17 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 34
10 4 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 34
11 18 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 35
12 19 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 38
13 7 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 44
14 8 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 47
15 - Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 01:06
16 9 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:38
17 - Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 02:07
18 3 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:16
19 47 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 03:15
20 41 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:42
21 34 Pawel Cieslik Verva - ActiveJet + 03:52
22 31 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 04:10
23 24 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:11
24 1 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 04:37
25 42 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 04:42
26 34 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 05:11
27 11 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 05:57
28 17 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:02
29 12 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 06:03
30 27 Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet + 06:25
31 41 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 07:07
32 - Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 07:29
33 45 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 07:38
34 39 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 07:52
35 60 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 08:01
36 8 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:31
37 39 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 09:07
38 25 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 09:35
39 38 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 09:52
40 7 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 10:06
41 7 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 10:10
42 51 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:46
43 3 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 12:09
44 27 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 12:27
45 17 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 12:45
46 43 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 12:54
47 22 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data + 12:59
48 11 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 13:07
49 25 Michal Golas Team Sky + 13:33
50 11 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 14:20
51 29 David López Team Sky + 14:23
52 55 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 15:40
53 81 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:42
54 14 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 16:48
55 46 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 16:54
56 11 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:55
57 72 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 17:40
58 68 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 18:26
59 28 Christian Knees Team Sky + 18:37
60 59 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 19:14
61 53 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 19:19
62 48 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 19:46
63 - Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 19:59
64 48 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 20:07
65 66 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 20:12
66 51 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 20:37
67 45 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 21:07
68 31 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:29
69 27 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 22:01
70 78 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 22:06
71 27 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 22:07
72 24 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 22:36
73 23 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 22:41
74 20 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:05
75 73 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 23:11
76 72 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 23:19
77 58 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 23:46
78 48 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 23:55
79 44 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 24:12
80 44 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 24:15
81 38 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 24:49
82 8 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 24:51
83 37 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 25:07
84 33 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 25:27
85 59 Leopold König Team Sky + 25:31
86 34 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 25:38
87 6 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 25:47
88 32 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 26:12
89 20 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:24
90 32 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 26:27
91 6 Jonas Koch Verva - ActiveJet + 26:41
92 27 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 26:56
93 23 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 27:16
94 19 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 27:35
95 25 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 27:37
96 17 Fabian Cancellara Trek-Segafredo + 28:19
97 13 Kevin Reza FDJ + 28:45
98 12 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 28:50
99 11 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 29:04
100 8 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 29:10
101 7 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 29:16
102 6 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 29:18
103 13 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 29:22
104 6 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 29:23
105 14 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 29:25
106 6 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 29:26
107 6 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 29:29
108 6 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 29:31
109 5 Jiri Polnicky Verva - ActiveJet + 29:35
110 5 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 29:36
111 3 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 29:48
112 4 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 29:49
113 24 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 30:03
114 14 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 30:22
115 2 Fernando Gaviria Etixx - Quick Step + 30:29
116 5 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 30:36
117 2 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 30:40
118 - Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 31:05
119 - Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 31:06
120 1 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale - Drapac + 31:12
121 2 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 31:23
122 73 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 31:30
123 64 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 32:29
124 3 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 32:32
125 40 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 33:09
126 9 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 33:49
127 11 Kamil Gradek Verva - ActiveJet + 33:56
128 2 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 34:02
129 13 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 34:32
130 6 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 34:45
131 1 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 34:47
132 1 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 34:59
133 16 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 35:46
134 17 Jesse Sergent AG2R La Mondiale + 37:15
135 13 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 37:34
136 1 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 37:43
137 3 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 37:49
138 14 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 38:17
139 4 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 38:23
140 15 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 38:28
141 4 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 39:09
142 4 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 39:11
143 4 Michal Podlaski Verva - ActiveJet + 39:26
144 6 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 40:18
145 8 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 41:43
146 8 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 41:47
147 8 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 42:36
148 8 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 42:45
149 13 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 43:22
150 9 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 44:07
151 7 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 44:26
152 8 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 45:40
153 9 Colin Stüssi Team Roth + 46:42
154 9 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 47:36
155 10 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 47:41
156 1 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 49:17
157 11 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 52:34
158 11 Lukas Jaun Team Roth + 52:49
159 11 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:01:22
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 15th June
Where Brig-Glis -> Carì
What 5th stage
Distance 126.4 km
Leader P.Latour
Points P.Sagan
Mountain A.Tolhoek
Combative D.Atapuma
Other
Embed Results