Tour de Suisse - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara Trek-Segafredo 07:38
02 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 01
03 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 02
04 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 06
05 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 06
06 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 07
07 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 09
08 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 09
09 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 10
10 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10
11 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 10
12 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12
13 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 12
14 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 12
15 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 13
16 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 14
17 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 14
18 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14
19 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 14
20 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16
21 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 16
22 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16
23 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 16
24 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 17
25 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 18
26 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 18
27 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 18
28 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 18
29 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 18
30 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 19
31 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 21
32 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 21
33 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 21
34 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 22
35 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 22
36 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 23
37 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 23
38 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 23
39 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 23
40 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 24
41 Fernando Gaviria Etixx - Quick Step + 24
42 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 25
43 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 25
44 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 26
45 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 26
46 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26
47 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 26
48 Kevin Reza FDJ + 26
49 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data + 27
50 Jesse Sergent AG2R La Mondiale + 27
51 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 27
52 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 27
53 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 28
54 Rodrigo Contreras Etixx - Quick Step + 28
55 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 28
56 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 28
57 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 29
58 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 30
59 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 30
60 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 30
61 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 31
62 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 31
63 Leopold König Team Sky + 31
64 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 31
65 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 32
66 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 32
67 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 32
68 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 32
69 David López Team Sky + 32
70 Pawel Cieslik Verva - ActiveJet + 33
71 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 33
72 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 33
73 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 33
74 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 34
75 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 34
76 Kamil Gradek Verva - ActiveJet + 34
77 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 34
78 Michal Golas Team Sky + 35
79 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 35
80 Jonas Koch Verva - ActiveJet + 35
81 Christian Knees Team Sky + 35
82 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 35
83 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 35
84 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 36
85 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 36
86 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 36
87 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 37
88 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 37
89 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 37
90 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 37
91 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 37
92 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 37
93 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 37
94 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 37
95 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 37
96 Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet + 38
97 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 38
98 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 38
99 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 38
100 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 38
101 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 38
102 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 38
103 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 39
104 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 39
105 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 39
106 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 39
107 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale - Drapac + 40
108 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 40
109 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 40
110 Karel Hnik Verva - ActiveJet + 41
111 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 41
112 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 41
113 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 42
114 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 43
115 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 43
116 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 43
117 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 43
118 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 43
119 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 43
120 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 44
121 Colin Stüssi Team Roth + 44
122 Matthew Brammeier Dimension Data + 45
123 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 45
124 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 45
125 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 46
126 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ + 47
127 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 47
128 Jiri Polnicky Verva - ActiveJet + 47
129 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 47
130 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 48
131 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 48
132 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 48
133 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 48
134 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 49
135 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 49
136 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 50
137 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 50
138 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 51
139 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 51
140 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 51
141 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 51
142 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 52
143 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 52
144 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 52
145 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 52
146 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 52
147 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 53
148 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 53
149 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 53
150 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 53
151 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 54
152 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 55
153 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 56
154 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 56
155 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 57
156 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 57
157 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 57
158 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 57
159 Lukas Jaun Team Roth + 58
160 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 58
161 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 59
162 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 01:00
163 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 01:01
164 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 01:02
165 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 01:02
166 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 01:04
167 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 01:05
168 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 01:06
169 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 01:06
170 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:09
171 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:09
172 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 01:10
173 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 01:10
174 Danny van Poppel Team Sky + 01:20
175 Michal Podlaski Verva - ActiveJet + 01:23
176 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 01:43
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara Trek-Segafredo 07:38
02 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 01
03 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 02
04 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 06
05 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 06
06 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 07
07 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 09
08 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 09
09 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 10
10 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10
11 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 10
12 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12
13 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 12
14 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 12
15 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 13
16 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 14
17 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 14
18 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14
19 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 14
20 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16
21 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 16
22 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16
23 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 16
24 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 17
25 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 18
26 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 18
27 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 18
28 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 18
29 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 18
30 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 19
31 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 21
32 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 21
33 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 21
34 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 22
35 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 22
36 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 23
37 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 23
38 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 23
39 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 23
40 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 24
41 Fernando Gaviria Etixx - Quick Step + 24
42 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx - Quick Step + 25
43 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 25
44 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 26
45 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 26
46 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26
47 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 26
48 Kevin Reza FDJ + 26
49 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data + 27
50 Jesse Sergent AG2R La Mondiale + 27
51 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 27
52 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 27
53 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 28
54 Rodrigo Contreras Etixx - Quick Step + 28
55 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 28
56 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 28
57 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 29
58 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 30
59 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 30
60 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 30
61 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 31
62 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 31
63 Leopold König Team Sky + 31
64 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 31
65 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 32
66 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 32
67 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 32
68 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 32
69 David López Team Sky + 32
70 Pawel Cieslik Verva - ActiveJet + 33
71 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 33
72 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 33
73 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 33
74 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 34
75 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 34
76 Kamil Gradek Verva - ActiveJet + 34
77 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 34
78 Michal Golas Team Sky + 35
79 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 35
80 Jonas Koch Verva - ActiveJet + 35
81 Christian Knees Team Sky + 35
82 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 35
83 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 35
84 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 36
85 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 36
86 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 36
87 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 37
88 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 37
89 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 37
90 Laurens Ten Dam Team Giant - Alpecin + 37
91 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 37
92 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 37
93 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 37
94 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 37
95 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 37
96 Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet + 38
97 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 38
98 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 38
99 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 38
100 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 38
101 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 38
102 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 38
103 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 39
104 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 39
105 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 39
106 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 39
107 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale - Drapac + 40
108 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 40
109 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 40
110 Karel Hnik Verva - ActiveJet + 41
111 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 41
112 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 41
113 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 42
114 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 43
115 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 43
116 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 43
117 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 43
118 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 43
119 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 43
120 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 44
121 Colin Stüssi Team Roth + 44
122 Matthew Brammeier Dimension Data + 45
123 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 45
124 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 45
125 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 46
126 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ + 47
127 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 47
128 Jiri Polnicky Verva - ActiveJet + 47
129 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 47
130 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 48
131 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 48
132 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 48
133 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 48
134 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 49
135 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 49
136 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 50
137 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 50
138 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 51
139 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 51
140 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 51
141 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 51
142 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 52
143 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 52
144 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 52
145 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 52
146 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 52
147 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 53
148 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 53
149 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 53
150 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 53
151 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 54
152 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 55
153 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 56
154 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 56
155 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 57
156 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 57
157 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 57
158 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 57
159 Lukas Jaun Team Roth + 58
160 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 58
161 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 59
162 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 01:00
163 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 01:01
164 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 01:02
165 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 01:02
166 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 01:04
167 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 01:05
168 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 01:06
169 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 01:06
170 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:09
171 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:09
172 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 01:10
173 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 01:10
174 Danny van Poppel Team Sky + 01:20
175 Michal Podlaski Verva - ActiveJet + 01:23
176 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 01:43
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 11th June
Where Baar -> Baar
What 1st stage
Distance 6.4 km
Leader F.Cancellara
Points F.Cancellara
Other
Embed Results