Tour de Suisse - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard 04:23:53
02 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 25
03 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 25
04 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
05 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:43
06 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 10:43
07 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 10:43
08 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 10:43
09 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 10:43
10 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 10:43
11 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 10:43
12 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 10:43
13 Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:43
14 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:43
15 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:43
16 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 10:43
17 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 10:43
18 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:43
19 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:43
20 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:43
21 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 10:43
22 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 10:43
23 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 10:43
24 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:43
25 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 10:43
26 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 10:43
27 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 10:43
28 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 10:43
29 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 10:43
30 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:43
31 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 10:43
32 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:43
33 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:43
34 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:43
35 Edward King Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:43
36 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 10:43
37 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 10:43
38 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:43
39 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 10:43
40 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:43
41 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 10:43
42 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 10:43
43 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:43
44 Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:43
45 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 10:43
46 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 10:43
47 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 10:43
48 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 10:43
49 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 10:43
50 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:43
51 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 10:43
52 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 10:43
53 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 10:43
54 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 10:43
55 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 10:43
56 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:43
57 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:43
58 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 10:43
59 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 10:43
60 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 10:43
61 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 10:43
62 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 10:43
63 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 10:43
64 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 10:43
65 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:43
66 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 10:43
67 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:43
68 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 10:43
69 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 10:43
70 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:43
71 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 10:43
72 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 10:43
73 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 10:43
74 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:43
75 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 10:43
76 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 10:43
77 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:43
78 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:43
79 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 10:43
80 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:43
81 Rémi Pauriol Sojasun + 10:43
82 Michel Koch Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:43
83 Wesley Kreder Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:43
84 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:43
85 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 10:43
86 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 10:43
87 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 10:43
88 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 10:43
89 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:43
90 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:43
91 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:43
92 Luis León Sánchez Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:43
93 Stefano Agostini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:43
94 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 10:43
95 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 10:43
96 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 10:43
97 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:43
98 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 10:43
99 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:43
100 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:43
101 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 10:43
102 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 10:43
103 Gabriel Rasch Sky ProCycling + 10:43
104 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:43
105 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 10:43
106 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:43
107 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:43
108 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 10:43
109 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 10:43
110 Davide Vigano Lampre-Merida + 10:43
111 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 10:43
112 Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:43
113 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 10:43
114 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 10:43
115 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 10:43
116 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:43
117 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 10:43
118 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 10:43
119 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:43
120 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Leopard + 10:43
121 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:43
122 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 10:43
123 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 10:43
124 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 10:43
125 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:43
126 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 10:43
127 Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp + 10:43
128 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 10:43
129 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:43
130 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 10:43
131 Julien Simon Sojasun + 10:43
132 Joe Dombrowski Sky ProCycling + 10:43
133 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 10:43
134 Stijn Devolder RadioShack-Leopard + 10:43
135 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:43
136 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 10:43
137 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:43
138 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 10:43
139 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 10:43
140 Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling + 10:43
141 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 10:43
142 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:43
143 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:43
144 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 10:43
145 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 11:15
146 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 11:15
147 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 11:22
148 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 11:24
149 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard + 11:33
150 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 10:43
151 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 15:37
152 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 15:37
153 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 15:37
154 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 15:37
155 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:37
156 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 15:37
157 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 15:37
DNS Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol
DNF Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling
DNF Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 13th June
Where Leuggern -> Meilen
What 6th stage
Distance 188 km
Leader M.Frank
Points P.Sagan
Mountain R.Vrecer
Sprint E.Sanz
Other
Embed Results