Tour de Suisse - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team 04:08:29
02 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
03 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 00
04 Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
05 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 00
06 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
07 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 00
08 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 00
09 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
10 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
11 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
12 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 00
13 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
14 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
15 Julien Simon Sojasun + 00
16 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
17 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 00
18 Stefano Agostini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
19 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
20 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 00
21 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 00
22 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
23 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 00
24 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
25 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
26 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 00
27 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
28 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 00
29 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 00
30 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
31 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 00
32 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 00
33 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
34 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 00
35 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
36 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
37 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
38 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
40 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 00
41 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 00
42 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
43 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 00
44 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
45 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard + 00
46 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
47 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
48 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 00
49 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 00
50 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 00
51 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
52 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 00
53 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 00
54 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 00
55 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
56 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 00
57 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
58 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
59 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 00
60 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 00
61 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
62 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 00
63 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 00
64 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
65 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 00
66 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 00
67 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Leopard + 00
68 Luis León Sánchez Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
69 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
70 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 00
71 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
72 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 00
73 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
74 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 00
75 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
76 Joe Dombrowski Sky ProCycling + 00
77 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 00
78 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
79 Rémi Pauriol Sojasun + 00
80 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 00
81 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
82 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
83 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
84 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 00
85 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
86 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 00
87 Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling + 26
88 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 30
89 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 30
90 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 30
91 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 30
92 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 30
93 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 30
94 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 30
95 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 30
96 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 30
97 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 30
98 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 30
99 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 39
100 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 39
101 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41
102 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 43
103 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 43
104 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 43
105 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 46
106 Davide Vigano Lampre-Merida + 46
107 Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 46
108 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 46
109 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 46
110 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 46
111 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 46
112 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 46
113 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 46
114 Gabriel Rasch Sky ProCycling + 46
115 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 53
116 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 53
117 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 53
118 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:17
119 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 01:19
120 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:27
121 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:27
122 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:46
123 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:32
124 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard + 02:32
125 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:32
126 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:32
127 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 03:31
128 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 03:31
129 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:31
130 Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:35
131 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 06:35
132 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 06:35
133 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 06:35
134 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:51
135 Wesley Kreder Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:51
136 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:51
137 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 08:51
138 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:51
139 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 08:51
140 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 08:51
141 Stijn Devolder RadioShack-Leopard + 08:51
142 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:51
143 Michel Koch Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:51
144 Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp + 08:51
145 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 08:51
146 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 08:51
147 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 08:51
148 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 08:51
149 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 08:51
150 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 08:51
151 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:06
152 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 10:06
153 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:06
154 Edward King Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:06
155 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:06
156 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 10:06
157 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:06
158 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 11:28
159 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 11:28
160 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 11:28
161 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 11:28
DNS Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol
DNF Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 12th June
Where Bouchs -> Leuggern
What 5th stage
Distance 178 km
Leader M.Frank
Points P.Sagan
Mountain R.Vrecer
Sprint E.Sanz
Other
Embed Results