Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Suisse | 2012 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 08.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE 02:45:39
02 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
03 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:15
04 Fränk Schleck RadioShack - Nissan + 01:15
05 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 01:36
06 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 01:36
07 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 01:36
08 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 01:39
09 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 01:57
10 Jakob Fuglsang RadioShack - Nissan + 01:57
11 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05
12 Giampaolo Caruso [*] Katusha Team + 02:05
13 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:05
14 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 02:05
15 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 02:05
16 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:25
17 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 02:25
18 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 02:25
19 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:38
20 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:38
21 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 02:38
22 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 03:44
23 Morris Possoni Lampre - ISD + 03:57
24 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 03:57
25 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:57
26 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 04:08
27 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 05:03
28 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 05:24
29 Linus Gerdemann RadioShack - Nissan + 06:21
30 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 06:50
31 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 07:03
32 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:38
33 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:11
34 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 08:11
35 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:23
36 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 09:07
37 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 09:07
38 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 09:07
39 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 10:25
40 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 11:28
41 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:28
42 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 11:28
43 Laurent Didier RadioShack - Nissan + 11:28
44 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:28
45 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 11:28
46 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 11:28
47 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 11:28
48 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 11:28
49 Manuele Mori Lampre - ISD + 11:28
50 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 11:28
51 Maxime Monfort RadioShack - Nissan + 11:28
52 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 11:28
53 Julien El Fares Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 11:28
54 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 11:28
55 Andreas Klöden RadioShack - Nissan + 11:28
56 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 11:28
57 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 11:28
58 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 11:28
59 Thomas Peterson Garmin - Sharp + 11:28
60 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 11:28
61 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 11:28
62 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 11:28
63 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 11:28
64 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 11:28
65 Danilo Hondo Lampre - ISD + 11:47
66 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 12:11
67 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:27
68 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 12:48
69 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 12:48
70 Moreno Moser Liquigas-Cannondale + 13:36
71 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 15:09
72 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:45
73 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 22:58
74 Rémy Cusin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 23:20
75 Troels Vinther Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 23:20
76 David Boucher FDJ - BigMat + 25:31
77 Alessandro Petacchi [*] Lampre - ISD + 25:31
78 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 25:31
79 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 25:31
80 Georg Preidler Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 25:31
81 Damiano Cunego Lampre - ISD + 25:31
82 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 25:31
83 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre - ISD + 25:31
84 Daniele Colli Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 25:31
85 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 25:31
86 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 25:31
87 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:31
88 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 25:31
89 Steve Chainel FDJ - BigMat + 25:31
90 Anthony Geslin FDJ - BigMat + 25:31
91 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 25:31
92 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:31
93 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:31
94 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 25:31
95 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 25:31
96 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 25:31
97 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:31
98 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 25:31
99 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 25:31
100 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:31
101 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:31
102 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:31
103 Davide Vigano Lampre - ISD + 25:31
104 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 25:31
105 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:31
106 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 25:31
107 Guillaume Boivin Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 25:31
108 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:31
109 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:31
110 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 25:31
111 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:31
112 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:31
113 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 25:31
114 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 25:31
115 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 25:31
116 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 25:31
117 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 25:31
118 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 25:31
119 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 25:31
120 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 25:31
121 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 25:31
122 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 25:31
123 Brian Vandborg Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 25:31
124 Raymond Künzli Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 25:31
125 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 25:31
126 Gregory Rast RadioShack - Nissan + 25:31
127 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack - Nissan + 25:31
128 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 25:31
129 Grega Bole Lampre - ISD + 25:31
130 Caleb Fairly Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 25:31
131 Stefano Agostini Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:31
132 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 25:31
133 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:31
134 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:31
135 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 25:31
136 William Bonnet FDJ - BigMat + 25:31
137 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 25:31
138 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:31
139 Óscar Freire Katusha Team + 25:31
140 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:31
141 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 25:31
142 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 25:31
143 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:31
144 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:31
DNS Mehdi Sohrabi Lotto - Belisol
DNF David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE
Info
Nations Switzerland
Date June 16th
Where Bischofszell -> Arosa
What 08.Stage
Distance 148 km
Leader R.Costa
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Albasini
Sprint M.Frank