Tour de Suisse - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale 04:30:08
02 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 00
03 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
04 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
05 Óscar Freire Katusha Team + 00
06 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
07 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
08 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
09 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 00
10 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 00
11 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03
12 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 03
13 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 03
14 Jakob Fuglsang RadioShack-Nissan + 03
15 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
16 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 03
17 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 03
18 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 03
19 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 03
20 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 03
21 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
22 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 03
23 Georg Preidler Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03
24 Daniele Colli Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03
25 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 03
26 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 03
27 Julien El Fares Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03
28 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
29 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 03
30 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 03
31 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 03
32 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 03
33 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 03
34 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 03
35 Steve Chainel FDJ - BigMat + 03
36 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 03
37 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 03
38 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03
39 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 03
40 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 03
41 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03
42 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 03
43 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 03
44 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 03
45 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 03
46 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
47 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 03
48 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 03
49 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03
50 Anthony Geslin FDJ - BigMat + 03
51 Linus Gerdemann RadioShack-Nissan + 03
52 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 03
53 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03
54 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03
55 Thomas Peterson Garmin - Sharp + 03
56 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 03
57 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 03
58 Moreno Moser Liquigas-Cannondale + 15
59 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 15
60 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
61 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 15
62 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15
63 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 15
64 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 15
65 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 15
66 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 15
67 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 15
68 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15
69 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 22
70 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 28
71 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 28
72 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 33
73 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 33
74 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 33
75 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 33
76 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 33
77 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 33
78 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan + 33
79 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 33
80 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 33
81 Rémy Cusin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 33
82 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 39
83 Morris Possoni Lampre-ISD + 42
84 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 42
85 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 48
86 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 48
87 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 51
88 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Nissan + 56
89 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 56
90 Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 01:06
91 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:32
92 Troels Vinther Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:36
93 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:36
94 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:46
95 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:13
96 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:53
97 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 04:52
98 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:52
99 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Nissan + 04:52
100 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:52
101 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 04:52
102 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 04:52
103 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 04:52
104 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 04:52
105 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:52
106 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 04:52
107 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 04:52
108 William Bonnet FDJ - BigMat + 04:52
109 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:52
110 Stefano Agostini Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:52
111 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:52
112 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 04:52
113 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:52
114 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:52
115 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 04:52
116 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:52
117 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 04:52
118 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:52
119 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:52
120 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 04:52
121 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:52
122 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 04:52
123 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 04:52
124 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 04:52
125 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 04:52
126 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:52
127 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 04:52
128 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 04:52
129 David Boucher FDJ - BigMat + 06:58
130 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 09:43
131 Mehdi Sohrabi Lotto - Belisol + 09:43
132 Raymond Künzli Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 09:43
133 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 09:43
134 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:43
135 David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 09:43
136 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 09:43
137 Caleb Fairly Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 09:43
138 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 09:43
139 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 09:43
140 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 09:43
141 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 09:43
142 Brian Vandborg Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 09:43
143 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:43
144 Guillaume Boivin Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 09:43
145 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 14:09
146 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 14:09
147 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 14:09
148 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 14:09
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 14th June
Where Wittnau -> Bischofszell
What 6th stage
Distance 199 km
Leader R.Costa
Points P.Sagan
Mountain V.Isaichev
Sprint M.Frank
Other
Embed Results