Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Suisse | 2011 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM 04:44:48
02 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 00
03 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
04 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 00
05 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
06 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
07 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
08 Linus Gerdemann Leopard Trek + 00
09 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
10 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 00
11 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
12 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
13 Tanel Kangert Astana + 00
14 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 00
15 Maxime Monfort Leopard Trek + 00
16 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
17 Damiano Cunego Lampre - ISD + 00
18 Mauricio Soler Movistar Team + 00
19 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 00
20 Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack + 00
21 Robert Hunter Team RadioShack + 00
22 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
23 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 00
24 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 00
25 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard Trek + 00
26 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
27 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
28 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 00
29 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
30 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
31 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
32 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
33 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 00
34 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 00
35 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
36 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 00
37 Fränk Schleck Leopard Trek + 00
38 Leopold König Team NetApp + 00
39 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
40 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 00
41 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 00
42 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 00
43 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
44 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
45 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 00
46 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
47 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 09
48 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 09
49 Zdenek Stybar Telenet - Fidea + 09
50 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 09
51 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 09
52 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 09
53 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 09
54 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 09
55 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 09
56 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
57 Fabian Cancellara Leopard Trek + 13
58 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 13
59 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 13
60 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
61 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 13
62 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 13
63 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 13
64 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13
65 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13
66 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 17
67 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 17
68 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 17
69 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17
70 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17
71 Andy Schleck Leopard Trek + 17
72 Daryl Impey MTN - Qhubeka + 17
73 Sergey Renev Astana + 17
74 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 17
75 Scott Stewart Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 17
76 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 17
77 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 17
78 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 21
79 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 25
80 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 27
81 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 32
82 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 37
83 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 37
84 Robbie McEwen Team RadioShack + 37
85 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 43
86 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 43
87 Danilo Hondo Lampre - ISD + 43
88 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 43
89 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 45
90 Alexander Gottfried Team NetApp + 45
91 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 45
92 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 45
93 David Loosli Lampre - ISD + 50
94 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 53
95 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 53
96 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 53
97 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 53
98 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 53
99 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53
100 Nelson Oliveira Team RadioShack + 53
101 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 53
102 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 53
103 Enrico Magazzini Lampre - ISD + 53
104 Andreas Klöden Team RadioShack + 53
105 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 53
106 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 53
107 Stuart O'Grady Leopard Trek + 53
108 Gregory Rast Team RadioShack + 53
109 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 53
110 Jens Voigt Leopard Trek + 53
111 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 53
112 Philip Deignan Team RadioShack + 53
113 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 53
114 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 53
115 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 53
116 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 53
117 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 53
118 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 53
119 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 59
120 Assan Bazayev Astana + 59
121 Simon Clarke Astana + 59
122 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 59
123 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 01:02
124 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 01:02
125 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre - ISD + 01:02
126 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:02
127 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:02
128 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:02
129 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 01:02
130 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:07
131 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 01:10
132 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:12
133 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 01:17
134 Matteo Bono Lampre - ISD + 01:39
135 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 01:45
136 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 01:45
137 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 01:45
138 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:45
139 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 02:02
140 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
141 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 02:32
142 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 03:09
143 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 03:09
144 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:09
145 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 03:09
146 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 03:09
147 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:09
148 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:09
149 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03:09
150 Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack + 03:09
151 Daniele Righi Lampre - ISD + 03:09
152 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:01
DNS Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale
Info
Nations Switzerland
Date June 15th
Where Huttwil -> Tobel-Tägerschen
What 05.Stage
Distance 204 km
Leader D.Cunego
Points P.Sagan
Mountain L.Ten Dam
Sprint L.Mondory