Tour de Suisse - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek 41:01
02 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 09
03 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 13
04 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 25
05 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 38
06 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 41
07 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 44
08 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 48
09 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 01:02
10 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 01:04
11 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 01:09
12 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 01:09
13 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 01:24
14 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 01:25
15 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 01:27
16 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 01:29
17 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:33
18 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 01:36
19 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 01:38
20 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 01:40
21 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 01:44
22 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 01:49
23 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:52
24 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 01:57
25 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:01
26 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:01
27 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:03
28 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02:04
29 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 02:06
30 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:06
31 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 02:08
32 Tanel Kangert Astana + 02:08
33 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:10
34 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 02:13
35 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 02:14
36 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 02:15
37 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 02:16
38 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 02:16
39 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 02:16
40 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 02:21
41 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 02:22
42 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:24
43 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:29
44 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:30
45 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 02:31
46 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 02:32
47 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:33
48 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 02:36
49 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:37
50 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 02:53
51 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:55
52 Simon Clarke Astana + 02:56
53 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:56
54 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 02:57
55 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:57
56 Daryl Impey MTN-Qhubeka + 03:01
57 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 03:01
58 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 03:04
59 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 03:05
60 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 03:06
61 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03:11
62 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 03:12
63 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:22
64 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 03:26
65 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 03:26
66 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 03:26
67 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 03:26
68 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 03:26
69 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:31
70 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 03:35
71 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 03:38
72 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 03:42
73 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:44
74 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 03:44
75 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:48
76 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:53
77 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:54
78 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 03:54
79 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 03:55
80 Zdenek Stybar Telenet - Fidea + 03:56
81 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 03:57
82 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 04:01
83 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 04:02
84 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:03
85 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 04:04
86 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:07
87 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:10
88 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 04:10
89 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:11
90 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 04:16
91 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 04:19
92 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 04:19
93 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:21
94 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:22
95 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 04:24
96 Sergey Renev Astana + 04:25
97 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:25
98 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:26
99 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 04:26
100 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 04:30
101 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 04:34
102 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 04:35
103 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:41
104 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 04:42
105 Assan Bazayev Astana + 04:44
106 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 04:48
107 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 04:49
108 Alexander Gottfried Team NetApp + 04:51
109 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 04:52
110 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:52
111 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 04:53
112 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:55
113 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:59
114 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 05:02
115 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 05:04
116 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 05:07
117 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:13
118 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:19
119 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:20
120 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 05:21
121 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:21
122 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 05:25
123 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 05:25
124 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 05:31
125 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:32
126 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 05:42
127 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 05:44
128 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 05:50
129 Leopold König Team NetApp + 06:10
130 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 06:12
131 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-ISD + 06:13
132 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:13
133 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:32
134 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 06:43
135 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 06:48
136 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 07:53
137 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 08:58
138 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 09:03
139 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 09:06
DNS Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 19th June
Where Schaffhausen -> Schaffhausen
What 9th stage
Distance 32 km
Leader L.Leipheimer
Points P.Sagan
Mountain A.Schleck
Sprint L.Mondory
Other
Embed Results