Tour de Suisse - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank 04:12:03
02 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 09
03 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 18
04 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 21
05 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 21
06 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 30
07 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 30
08 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 01:19
09 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 01:27
10 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:42
11 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 01:42
12 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 02:11
13 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 02:15
14 Leopold König Team NetApp + 02:21
15 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 02:21
16 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:50
17 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 03:14
18 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:23
19 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03:37
20 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 03:44
21 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 03:53
22 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:54
23 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:10
24 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 04:18
25 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:22
26 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:26
27 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:56
28 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 05:06
29 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 05:06
30 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 05:36
31 Sergey Renev Astana + 05:50
32 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:03
33 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:03
34 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 06:31
35 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 06:33
36 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:40
37 Zdenek Stybar Telenet - Fidea + 07:11
38 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 08:20
39 Daryl Impey MTN-Qhubeka + 08:20
40 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:20
41 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 08:20
42 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 08:20
43 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 08:20
44 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 09:02
45 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 14:15
46 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:15
47 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
48 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 14:15
49 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:15
50 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 14:15
51 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 14:15
52 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 14:15
53 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:15
54 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 14:15
55 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 14:15
56 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:15
57 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 14:15
58 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 14:15
59 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 14:15
60 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:52
61 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:52
62 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 14:52
63 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 14:52
64 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:52
65 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 14:52
66 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 14:52
67 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 14:55
68 Alexander Gottfried Team NetApp + 14:57
69 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 16:07
70 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 16:52
71 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 18:50
72 Tanel Kangert Astana + 18:50
73 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 18:50
74 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 18:50
75 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 18:50
76 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 18:50
77 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 18:50
78 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 18:58
79 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18:58
80 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:58
81 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 18:58
82 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 20:17
83 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 21:02
84 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 21:02
85 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 21:02
86 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 21:02
87 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 21:02
88 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 21:02
89 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 21:02
90 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 21:02
91 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 21:02
92 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 21:44
93 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 21:44
94 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 21:44
95 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 21:44
96 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 21:44
97 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 21:44
98 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 21:44
99 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:44
100 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 21:44
101 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 21:44
102 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 21:44
103 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:44
104 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 21:44
105 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:44
106 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 21:44
107 Simon Clarke Astana + 21:44
108 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 21:44
109 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 21:44
110 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 21:44
111 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 21:44
112 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 21:44
113 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 21:44
114 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 21:44
115 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:44
116 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 21:44
117 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 21:44
118 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 21:44
119 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 21:44
120 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 21:44
121 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 21:44
122 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 21:44
123 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 21:44
124 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 21:44
125 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 21:44
126 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 21:44
127 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 21:44
128 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 21:44
129 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 21:44
130 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 21:44
131 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 21:44
132 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 21:44
133 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 21:44
134 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 21:44
135 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 21:44
136 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 21:44
137 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 21:44
138 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 21:44
139 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-ISD + 21:44
140 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 21:44
141 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 21:44
142 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 21:44
143 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 21:44
144 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 21:44
145 Assan Bazayev Astana + 21:44
DNS David Loosli Lampre-ISD
DNS Óscar Freire Rabobank
DNF Mauricio Soler Movistar Team
DNF Maarten Wynants Rabobank
DNF László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Scott Stewart Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 16th June
Where Tobel-Tägerschen -> Triesenberg / Malbun
What 6th stage
Distance 158 km
Leader D.Cunego
Points P.Sagan
Mountain L.Ten Dam
Sprint L.Mondory
Other
Embed Results