Tour de Suisse - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek 09:41
02 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 09
03 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 17
04 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 17
05 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 18
06 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 20
07 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 21
08 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 22
09 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 22
10 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 22
11 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 24
12 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 24
13 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 26
14 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27
14 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 27
16 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
17 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 28
18 Mauricio Soler Movistar Team + 28
19 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 29
20 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 29
21 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 29
22 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 30
23 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 30
24 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 31
25 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 31
26 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 32
27 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 32
28 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 32
29 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 33
30 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 33
31 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 33
32 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 34
33 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 34
34 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 35
35 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 35
36 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 35
37 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 35
38 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 35
39 Simon Clarke Astana + 36
40 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 36
41 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 36
42 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 36
43 Assan Bazayev Astana + 36
44 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 36
45 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 36
46 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 36
47 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 37
48 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 37
49 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 38
50 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 38
51 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 38
52 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 38
53 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 38
54 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 39
55 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 39
56 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 39
57 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 39
58 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 39
59 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 40
60 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 41
61 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 41
62 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 41
63 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 42
64 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 42
65 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 43
66 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 44
67 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 44
68 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 44
69 Tanel Kangert Astana + 45
70 Daryl Impey MTN-Qhubeka + 45
71 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 46
72 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 46
73 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46
74 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 46
75 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 48
76 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 48
76 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 48
78 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 49
79 Leopold König Team NetApp + 49
80 Zdenek Stybar Telenet - Fidea + 49
81 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 50
82 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 50
83 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 50
84 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 50
85 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 50
86 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 51
87 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 51
88 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 51
89 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 51
90 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 52
91 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 52
92 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 52
93 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 52
94 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 53
95 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 53
96 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 53
97 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 53
98 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 53
99 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 53
100 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 53
101 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 54
102 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 54
103 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 54
104 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54
105 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54
106 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 54
107 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 56
108 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 56
109 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 57
110 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 57
111 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 57
112 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 57
113 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 57
114 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 58
115 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 58
116 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 58
117 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59
118 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 59
119 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 59
120 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 59
121 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 01:00
122 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 01:00
123 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 01:01
124 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 01:02
125 Sergey Renev Astana + 01:02
126 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:03
127 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:03
128 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 01:04
129 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:04
130 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:04
131 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 01:05
132 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:07
133 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 01:08
134 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 01:08
135 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:09
136 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 01:09
137 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 01:09
138 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 01:09
139 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 01:10
140 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:10
141 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:10
142 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 01:12
143 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 01:12
144 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 01:13
145 Scott Stewart Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:13
146 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:13
147 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 01:18
148 Allan Davis Astana + 01:18
149 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:18
150 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:20
151 Alexander Gottfried Team NetApp + 01:20
152 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:20
153 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21
154 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:21
155 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 01:22
156 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 01:25
157 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-ISD + 01:26
158 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:28
159 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 01:40
160 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:50
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 11th June
Where Lugano -> Lugano
What 1st stage
Distance 7 km
Leader F.Cancellara
Points F.Cancellara
Other
Embed Results