Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Suisse | 2010 Stages

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team 04:21:23
02 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions + 02
03 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 04
04 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 47
05 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Farnese Vini + 47
06 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 47
07 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 47
08 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 47
09 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 47
10 Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team + 47
11 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre - Farnese Vini + 47
12 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 47
13 Andreas Klöden Team RadioShack + 47
14 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
15 Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto + 47
16 Rafael Valls Footon-Servetto + 47
17 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 47
18 Alexandre Moos BMC Racing Team + 47
19 Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack + 47
20 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 47
21 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 47
22 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 47
23 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 47
24 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 47
25 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 47
26 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 47
27 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 47
28 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 47
29 Lance Armstrong [*] Team RadioShack + 47
30 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 47
31 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 47
32 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre - Farnese Vini + 47
33 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 47
34 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 47
35 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 47
36 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 47
37 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 47
38 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas-Doimo + 47
39 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 47
40 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 47
41 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 47
42 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky Professional Cycling Team + 47
43 Sergey Renev Astana + 47
44 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 47
45 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 47
46 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 47
47 Kim Kirchen Team Katusha + 47
48 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 47
49 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 47
50 Tom Danielson Garmin-Transitions + 47
51 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 47
52 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
53 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 47
54 Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team + 47
55 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 47
56 Simon Spilak Lampre - Farnese Vini + 47
57 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 47
58 David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions + 47
59 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
60 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 47
61 Leif Hoste [*] Omega Pharma-Lotto + 47
62 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 47
63 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 47
64 Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack + 58
65 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 01:05
66 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 02:06
67 Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 02:06
68 Angelo Furlan Lampre - Farnese Vini + 02:57
69 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre - Farnese Vini + 03:25
70 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 03:25
71 Olivier Bonnaire Française des Jeux + 03:40
72 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 05:10
73 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 05:10
74 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 05:10
75 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 05:56
76 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:56
77 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:56
78 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Columbia + 05:56
79 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 05:56
80 Gert Steegmans Team RadioShack + 08:00
81 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 08:00
82 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 08:00
83 Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions + 09:16
84 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 09:16
85 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 09:16
86 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 09:16
87 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 09:16
88 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 09:16
89 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 09:16
90 Maxim Gourov Astana + 09:16
91 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 09:16
92 Gregory Rast Team RadioShack + 09:16
93 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 09:16
94 Assan Bazayev Astana + 09:16
95 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 09:16
96 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 09:16
97 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Columbia + 09:16
98 Allan Davis Astana + 09:16
99 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre - Farnese Vini + 09:16
100 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 09:16
101 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 09:16
102 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 09:16
103 Mikhaylo Khalilov Team Katusha + 09:16
104 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 09:16
105 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 09:16
106 Matteo Bono Lampre - Farnese Vini + 09:16
107 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 09:16
108 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 09:16
109 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 09:16
110 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 09:16
111 Wout Poels Vacansoleil + 09:16
112 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:16
113 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 09:16
114 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 09:16
115 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 09:16
116 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions + 11:07
117 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 11:07
118 Jason McCartney Team RadioShack + 11:07
119 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 11:07
120 Jonas Ljungblad Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:07
121 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 11:07
122 Artur Gajek Team Milram + 11:07
123 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 11:07
124 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 11:07
125 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas-Doimo + 11:07
126 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 11:07
127 Noe Gianetti Footon-Servetto + 11:07
128 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 11:07
129 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 11:07
130 Óscar Pereiro Astana + 11:07
131 Aitor Hernández Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:07
132 Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack + 11:07
133 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 11:07
134 Valeriy Dmitriyev Astana + 11:07
135 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 11:07
136 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:07
137 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:12
138 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:12
139 Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:12
140 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 11:12
141 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 11:12
142 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 11:12
143 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 11:12
144 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 11:12
145 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 11:12
146 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 11:12
147 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:12
148 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 11:12
149 Brice Feillu Vacansoleil + 11:12
DNS José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne
DNS Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions
DNF Gerben Löwik Omega Pharma-Lotto
Info
Nations Switzerland
Date June 16th
Where Wettingen -> Frutingen
What 05.Stage
Distance 173 km
Leader T.Martin
Points M.Marcato
Mountain A.Hernández
Sprint J.Aramendia