Tour de Suisse - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank 45:49
02 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 01:27
03 Thomas Dekker Silence - Lotto + 01:42
04 Marcus Burghardt Team Columbia - HTC + 01:43
05 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 01:48
06 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Slipstream + 01:50
07 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 02:00
08 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 02:02
09 Andreas Klöden Astana + 02:09
10 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 02:14
11 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 02:21
12 Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC + 02:24
13 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 02:33
14 Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC + 02:33
15 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 02:37
16 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 02:40
17 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 02:41
18 Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto + 02:43
19 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 02:44
20 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 02:46
21 Peter Velits Team Milram + 02:47
22 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 02:57
23 George Hincapie Team Columbia - HTC + 02:58
24 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 03:00
25 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team Saxo Bank + 03:00
26 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 03:00
27 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 03:01
28 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 03:03
29 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 03:03
30 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 03:03
31 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:05
32 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 03:07
33 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 03:08
34 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 03:10
35 Tom Danielson Garmin-Slipstream + 03:10
36 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 03:16
37 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 03:17
38 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 03:20
39 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 03:20
40 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 03:21
41 Michael Albasini Team Columbia - HTC + 03:23
42 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 03:24
43 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 03:25
44 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 03:32
45 Enrico Gasparotto Lampre-NGC + 03:33
46 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 03:35
47 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 03:35
48 Lars Boom Rabobank + 03:38
49 Eros Capecchi Fuji-Servetto + 03:38
50 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 03:42
51 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 03:44
52 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 03:45
53 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 03:46
54 Juan José Cobo Fuji-Servetto + 03:47
55 Davide Vigano Fuji-Servetto + 03:47
56 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 03:47
57 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 03:47
58 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:48
59 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 03:49
60 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 03:54
61 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:54
62 Damien Monier Cofidis + 03:56
63 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 03:58
64 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 03:58
65 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:59
66 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:00
67 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 04:02
68 Pascal Hungerbühler Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:03
69 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 04:08
70 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 04:09
71 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 04:09
72 Paolo Tiralongo Lampre-NGC + 04:11
73 Iker Camaño Fuji-Servetto + 04:12
74 Gregory Rast Astana + 04:14
75 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 04:25
76 David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 04:27
77 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 04:28
78 Michael Schär Astana + 04:29
79 Maryan Hary Cofidis + 04:30
80 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:31
81 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 04:32
82 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 04:33
83 Andreas Dietziker Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:34
84 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 04:36
85 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 04:37
86 Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale + 04:41
87 William Frischkorn Garmin-Slipstream + 04:52
88 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas + 04:52
89 Florent Brard Cofidis + 04:53
90 Robert Kiserlovski Fuji-Servetto + 04:58
91 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 05:00
92 Daniele Bennati Liquigas + 05:01
93 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas + 05:02
94 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:05
95 Reto Hollenstein Vorarlberg - Corratec + 05:05
96 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 05:08
97 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 05:09
98 Hubert Schwab Quick Step + 05:11
99 Paul Martens Rabobank + 05:13
100 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:13
101 Pieter Jacobs Silence - Lotto + 05:15
102 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 05:21
103 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 05:22
104 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 05:22
105 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 05:23
106 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 05:27
107 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 05:34
108 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 05:40
109 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 05:44
110 Steve Morabito Astana + 05:46
111 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 05:51
112 Silvere Ackermann Vorarlberg - Corratec + 05:51
113 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:51
114 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 05:52
115 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:53
116 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 05:53
117 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 05:57
118 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:57
119 Emanuele Bindi Lampre-NGC + 06:01
120 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 06:06
121 Ronny Scholz Team Milram + 06:09
122 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 06:10
123 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:23
124 René Weissinger Vorarlberg - Corratec + 06:27
125 Roman Kireyev Astana + 06:30
126 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 06:33
127 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 06:38
128 Sebastien Siedler Vorarlberg - Corratec + 06:42
129 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 06:48
130 Wilfried Cretskens Silence - Lotto + 06:48
131 Claudio Corioni Liquigas + 06:55
132 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:57
133 Daniel Oss Liquigas + 07:14
134 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 07:15
135 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 07:15
136 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 07:30
137 Jose Alberto Benitez Fuji-Servetto + 07:44
138 Josef Benetseder Vorarlberg - Corratec + 07:51
139 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 08:07
140 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 08:16
141 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 08:20
142 Hilton Clarke Fuji-Servetto + 10:22
DNS Dmitriy Muravyev Astana
DNS Dominique Cornu Quick Step
DNS Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 21st June
Where Bern -> Bern
What 9th stage
Distance 39 km
Leader F.Cancellara
Points F.Cancellara
Mountain T.Martin
Sprint E.Gasparotto
Other
Embed Results