Tour de Suisse - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC 04:18:26
02 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 00
03 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-NGC + 00
04 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 00
05 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 00
06 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 00
07 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
08 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 00
09 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 00
10 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 00
11 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 00
12 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 00
13 Davide Vigano Fuji-Servetto + 00
14 Sebastien Siedler Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
15 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
16 Andreas Klöden Astana + 00
17 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
18 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
19 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 00
20 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 00
21 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 00
22 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 00
23 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 00
24 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 00
25 Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC + 00
26 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 00
27 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 00
28 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 00
29 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 00
30 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 00
31 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 00
32 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 00
33 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 00
34 George Hincapie Team Columbia - HTC + 00
35 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 00
36 Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale + 00
37 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
38 Robert Kiserlovski Fuji-Servetto + 00
39 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 00
40 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 00
41 Juan José Cobo Fuji-Servetto + 00
42 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 00
43 Andreas Dietziker Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
44 Michael Albasini Team Columbia - HTC + 00
45 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas + 00
46 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 00
47 Damien Monier Cofidis + 00
48 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 00
49 Peter Velits Team Milram + 00
50 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 00
51 Gregory Rast Astana + 00
52 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 00
53 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
54 Tom Danielson Garmin-Slipstream + 00
55 Steve Morabito Astana + 00
56 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
57 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 00
58 Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC + 00
59 Eros Capecchi Fuji-Servetto + 00
60 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 00
61 Paolo Tiralongo Lampre-NGC + 00
62 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 00
63 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
64 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
65 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 00
66 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 00
67 Marcus Burghardt Team Columbia - HTC + 00
68 René Weissinger Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
69 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 00
70 Iker Camaño Fuji-Servetto + 00
71 Massimiliano Mori Lampre-NGC + 00
72 Josef Benetseder Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
73 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
74 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 00
75 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 00
76 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
77 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 00
78 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 00
79 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 00
80 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas + 00
81 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
82 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 00
83 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 00
84 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Slipstream + 00
85 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 00
86 Daniele Bennati Liquigas + 00
87 Thomas Dekker Silence - Lotto + 00
88 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
89 Michael Schär Astana + 00
90 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
91 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 00
92 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
93 Roman Kireyev Astana + 00
94 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 00
95 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 00
96 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 00
97 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 00
98 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
99 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
100 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 00
101 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 00
102 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 00
103 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 00
104 Hubert Schwab Quick Step + 00
105 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
106 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 00
107 Maryan Hary Cofidis + 00
108 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
109 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 00
110 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
111 Florent Brard Cofidis + 00
112 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 00
113 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 00
114 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team Saxo Bank + 00
115 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 22
116 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 25
117 Daniel Oss Liquigas + 27
118 Sergio De Lis De Andres Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27
119 Marlon Perez Caisse d'Epargne + 27
120 Dominique Cornu Quick Step + 27
121 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 31
122 David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 33
123 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 42
124 Claudio Corioni Liquigas + 42
125 William Frischkorn Garmin-Slipstream + 42
126 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 42
127 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 46
128 Reto Hollenstein Vorarlberg - Corratec + 46
129 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 49
130 Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto + 51
131 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 51
132 Wilfried Cretskens Silence - Lotto + 59
133 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 59
134 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 59
135 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 59
136 Paul Martens Rabobank + 59
137 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 59
138 Enrico Gasparotto Lampre-NGC + 59
139 Jose Alberto Benitez Fuji-Servetto + 59
140 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 59
141 Lars Boom Rabobank + 59
142 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 59
143 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 59
144 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 59
145 Ronny Scholz Team Milram + 59
146 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 59
147 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 59
148 Pascal Hungerbühler Vorarlberg - Corratec + 01:06
149 Silvere Ackermann Vorarlberg - Corratec + 01:06
150 Hilton Clarke Fuji-Servetto + 01:06
151 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45
152 Pieter Jacobs Silence - Lotto + 01:45
153 Emanuele Bindi Lampre-NGC + 02:30
154 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 04:04
DNF David López Caisse d'Epargne
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 18th June
Where Oberriet -> Bad Zurzach
What 6th stage
Distance 178 km
Leader T.Valjavec
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain T.Martin
Sprint E.Gasparotto
Other
Embed Results