Tour de Suisse - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michael Albasini Team Columbia - HTC 05:24:04
02 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 00
03 Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC + 00
04 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas + 00
05 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 00
06 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 00
07 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
08 Andreas Klöden Astana + 00
09 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 00
10 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 00
11 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 00
12 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
13 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 00
14 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
15 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 00
16 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 01:03
17 Damien Monier Cofidis + 01:05
18 Eros Capecchi Fuji-Servetto + 01:05
19 Robert Kiserlovski Fuji-Servetto + 01:05
20 George Hincapie Team Columbia - HTC + 01:05
21 Steve Morabito Astana + 01:05
22 Juan José Cobo Fuji-Servetto + 01:05
23 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 01:05
24 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05
25 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 01:05
26 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 01:51
27 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 01:51
28 Peter Velits Team Milram + 01:51
29 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 01:51
30 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 01:51
31 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 01:51
32 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Slipstream + 01:51
33 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:51
34 Tom Danielson Garmin-Slipstream + 01:51
35 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 01:51
36 Roman Kireyev Astana + 01:51
37 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas + 01:51
38 Paolo Tiralongo Lampre-NGC + 01:51
39 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:51
40 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:51
41 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 01:51
42 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 01:51
43 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 01:51
44 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 01:51
45 Iker Camaño Fuji-Servetto + 01:51
46 Thomas Dekker Silence - Lotto + 01:51
47 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 01:51
48 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 01:51
49 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 02:09
50 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 02:18
51 Reto Hollenstein Vorarlberg - Corratec + 02:21
52 Michael Schär Astana + 02:21
53 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 02:21
54 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team Saxo Bank + 02:23
55 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 03:51
56 Marcus Burghardt Team Columbia - HTC + 03:51
57 Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto + 03:51
58 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 03:51
59 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 03:51
60 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 03:51
61 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:51
62 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 03:51
63 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 03:51
64 Maryan Hary Cofidis + 03:51
65 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 05:43
66 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 05:43
67 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 05:43
68 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:43
69 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 06:21
70 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 06:21
71 Dominique Cornu Quick Step + 06:21
72 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 06:21
73 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 09:54
74 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 09:54
75 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-NGC + 09:54
76 David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 09:54
77 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 09:54
78 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 09:54
79 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:54
80 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:54
81 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 09:54
82 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 10:47
83 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 10:47
84 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 12:24
85 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 12:24
86 Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC + 12:24
87 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 12:24
88 Ronny Scholz Team Milram + 12:24
89 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 12:24
90 Pieter Jacobs Silence - Lotto + 12:24
91 Enrico Gasparotto Lampre-NGC + 12:24
92 Davide Vigano Fuji-Servetto + 12:24
93 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 12:24
94 Gregory Rast Astana + 12:24
95 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 12:24
96 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 12:56
97 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 12:56
98 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 12:56
99 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 12:56
100 Pascal Hungerbühler Vorarlberg - Corratec + 12:56
101 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 18:19
102 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 18:19
103 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 18:19
104 Wilfried Cretskens Silence - Lotto + 18:19
105 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 18:19
106 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 18:19
107 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 18:19
108 Marlon Perez Caisse d'Epargne + 18:19
109 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 18:19
110 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18:19
111 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18:19
112 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 18:19
113 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18:19
114 Paul Martens Rabobank + 18:19
115 Sebastien Siedler Vorarlberg - Corratec + 18:19
116 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 18:19
117 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 18:19
118 Josef Benetseder Vorarlberg - Corratec + 18:19
119 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 18:19
120 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 18:19
121 Jose Alberto Benitez Fuji-Servetto + 18:19
122 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 18:19
123 Massimiliano Mori Lampre-NGC + 18:19
124 Claudio Corioni Liquigas + 18:19
125 Sergio De Lis De Andres Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:19
126 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18:19
127 Emanuele Bindi Lampre-NGC + 18:19
128 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18:19
129 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 18:19
130 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 18:19
131 Silvere Ackermann Vorarlberg - Corratec + 18:19
132 Hubert Schwab Quick Step + 18:19
133 René Weissinger Vorarlberg - Corratec + 18:19
134 Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale + 18:19
135 Florent Brard Cofidis + 18:19
136 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 18:19
137 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:19
138 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 18:19
139 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 18:19
140 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:19
141 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 18:19
142 William Frischkorn Garmin-Slipstream + 18:19
143 Hilton Clarke Fuji-Servetto + 18:19
144 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 18:19
145 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 18:19
146 Daniele Bennati Liquigas + 18:19
147 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 18:19
148 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 18:19
149 Andreas Dietziker Vorarlberg - Corratec + 18:19
150 Daniel Oss Liquigas + 18:19
151 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 18:19
152 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 18:19
153 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 18:19
154 Lars Boom Rabobank + 18:19
155 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 18:19
DNS Ricardo Serrano Fuji-Servetto
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 17th June
Where Stäfa -> Serfaus
What 5th stage
Distance 202 km
Classification 2.PT
Leader T.Valjavec
Points F.Cancellara
Mountain T.Martin
Sprint E.Gasparotto
Other
Embed Results