Tour de Suisse - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC 03:36:54
02 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 00
03 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 00
04 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-NGC + 00
05 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 00
06 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 00
07 Andreas Dietziker Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
08 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Enrico Gasparotto Lampre-NGC + 00
10 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 00
11 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 00
12 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 00
13 Michael Schär Astana + 00
14 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 00
15 Eros Capecchi Fuji-Servetto + 00
16 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
17 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas + 00
18 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
19 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas + 00
20 Reto Hollenstein Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
21 Robert Kiserlovski Fuji-Servetto + 00
22 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 00
23 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
24 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
25 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
26 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 00
27 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 00
28 Silvere Ackermann Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
29 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 00
30 David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 00
31 Andreas Klöden Astana + 00
32 George Hincapie Team Columbia - HTC + 00
33 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 00
34 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 00
35 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 00
36 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 00
37 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 00
38 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
39 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
40 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 00
41 Roman Kireyev Astana + 00
42 Hubert Schwab Quick Step + 00
43 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 00
44 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Slipstream + 00
45 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 00
46 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 00
47 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
48 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 00
49 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 00
50 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 00
51 Peter Velits Team Milram + 00
52 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 00
53 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 00
54 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
55 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 00
56 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
57 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 00
58 Paolo Tiralongo Lampre-NGC + 00
59 Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC + 00
60 Iker Camaño Fuji-Servetto + 00
61 Juan José Cobo Fuji-Servetto + 00
62 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 00
63 Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto + 00
64 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 00
65 Michael Albasini Team Columbia - HTC + 00
66 Thomas Dekker Silence - Lotto + 00
67 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Tom Danielson Garmin-Slipstream + 00
69 Marcus Burghardt Team Columbia - HTC + 00
70 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 00
71 Steve Morabito Astana + 00
72 Dominique Cornu Quick Step + 00
73 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
74 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
75 Damien Monier Cofidis + 00
76 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
77 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 00
78 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 00
79 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
80 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 00
81 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 00
82 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 00
83 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 00
84 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 00
85 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 00
86 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
87 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 00
88 Pascal Hungerbühler Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
89 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
90 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
91 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
92 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 00
93 Ronny Scholz Team Milram + 00
94 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 00
95 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 00
96 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 14
97 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 02:55
98 Gregory Rast Astana + 04:21
99 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 06:32
100 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 06:32
101 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 06:32
102 Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale + 06:32
103 Maryan Hary Cofidis + 09:57
104 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 09:57
105 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 09:57
106 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 09:57
107 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 09:57
108 Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC + 13:54
109 Emanuele Bindi Lampre-NGC + 13:54
110 Sebastien Siedler Vorarlberg - Corratec + 13:54
111 René Weissinger Vorarlberg - Corratec + 13:54
112 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 13:54
113 Josef Benetseder Vorarlberg - Corratec + 13:54
114 Claudio Corioni Liquigas + 13:54
115 Jose Alberto Benitez Fuji-Servetto + 13:54
116 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 13:54
117 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 13:54
118 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 13:54
119 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 13:54
120 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 13:54
121 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 13:54
122 Hilton Clarke Fuji-Servetto + 13:54
123 Davide Vigano Fuji-Servetto + 13:54
124 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:54
125 Ricardo Serrano Fuji-Servetto + 13:54
126 Sergio De Lis De Andres Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:54
127 Marlon Perez Caisse d'Epargne + 13:54
128 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 13:54
129 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 13:54
130 Massimiliano Mori Lampre-NGC + 13:54
131 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 13:54
132 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 13:54
133 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team Saxo Bank + 13:54
134 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 13:54
135 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 13:54
136 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 13:54
137 Wilfried Cretskens Silence - Lotto + 13:54
138 Pieter Jacobs Silence - Lotto + 13:54
139 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 13:54
140 Daniel Oss Liquigas + 13:54
141 Daniele Bennati Liquigas + 13:54
142 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 13:54
143 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 13:54
144 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 13:54
145 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 13:54
146 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 13:54
147 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 13:54
148 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:54
149 René Haselbacher Vorarlberg - Corratec + 13:54
150 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 13:54
151 Florent Brard Cofidis + 13:54
152 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 13:54
153 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 13:54
154 Lars Boom Rabobank + 13:54
155 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:54
156 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 13:54
157 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 13:54
158 William Frischkorn Garmin-Slipstream + 13:54
159 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 13:54
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 14th June
Where Davos -> Davos
What 2nd stage
Distance 150 km
Leader F.Cancellara
Points F.Cancellara
Mountain T.Martin
Sprint F.Cancellara
Other
Embed Results