New | Cyclo-cross | Mountain bike | Results grid

2008 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 08.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Liquigas 01:00:2240
02 José Rujano 1982 Caisse d'Epargne + 1632
03 Andreas Klöden 1975 Astana + 1824
04 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre + 5420
05 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 01:2718
06 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 01:3516
07 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:4914
08 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Team Columbia + 02:0813
09 Andy Schleck 1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 02:2012
10 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 02:5010
11 Christian Knees 1981 Team Milram + 03:0010
12 Johann Tschopp 1982 Bouygues Telecom + 03:219
13 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Crédit Agricole + 03:228
14 Steve Morabito 1983 Astana + 03:247
15 Kim Kirchen 1978 Team Columbia + 03:256
16 Markus Fothen 1981 Gerolsteiner + 03:296
17 Michael Albasini 1980 Liquigas + 03:356
18 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03:485
19 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Scott - American Beef + 03:505
20 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Scott - American Beef + 03:594
21 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Astana + 03:594
22 Steve Zamperi 1977 Cofidis + 04:264
23 Hector Gonzalez Baeza 1986 Scott - American Beef + 04:333
24 Tanel Kangert 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:373
25 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Volksbank - Corratec + 04:412
26 Daniel Moreno 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 04:432
27 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 04:482
28 Mathias Frank 1986 Gerolsteiner + 05:041
29 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Lampre + 05:061
30 Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne + 05:11-
31 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Crédit Agricole + 05:14
32 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Silence - Lotto + 05:33
33 Alexandre Moos 1972 BMC Racing Team + 05:44
34 Jeff Louder 1977 BMC Racing Team + 05:50
35 Leif Hoste 1977 Silence - Lotto + 05:58
36 Francis Mourey 1980 Française des Jeux + 06:08
37 Raul Alarcon 1986 Scott - American Beef + 06:13
38 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:16
39 László Bodrogi 1976 Crédit Agricole + 06:21
40 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Crédit Agricole + 06:22
41 Eric Berthou 1980 Crédit Agricole + 06:27
42 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre + 06:30
43 Stijn Devolder 1979 Quick Step + 06:30
44 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre + 06:40
45 Darren Lill 1982 BMC Racing Team + 06:40
46 Francisco Pérez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 07:00
47 Hubert Schwab 1982 Quick Step + 07:01
48 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre + 07:15
49 Xabier Zandio 1977 Caisse d'Epargne + 07:17
50 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 07:20
51 Pablo Lastras 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 07:20
52 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana + 07:22
53 Philip Deignan 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:26
54 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Silence - Lotto + 07:29
55 Leonardo Duque 1980 Cofidis + 07:31
56 Bobby Julich 1971 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 07:34
57 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:38
58 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Silence - Lotto + 07:41
59 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:45
60 Florian Stalder 1982 Volksbank - Corratec + 07:45
61 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Milram + 07:45
62 Ronny Scholz 1978 Gerolsteiner + 07:57
63 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux + 08:01
64 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Silence - Lotto + 08:03
65 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 08:06
66 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Liquigas + 08:10
67 Ángel Gómez 1981 Scott - American Beef + 08:25
68 Murilo Fischer 1979 Liquigas + 08:27
69 Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:27
70 Markus Zberg 1974 Gerolsteiner + 08:29
71 Blaise Sonnery 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:32
72 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 08:35
73 Anthony Roux 1987 Française des Jeux + 08:44
74 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:49
75 Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Quick Step + 08:50
76 Christophe Mengin 1968 Française des Jeux + 08:52
77 Elias Schmaeh 1986 Volksbank - Corratec + 08:54
78 Bram Tankink 1978 Rabobank + 08:55
79 Aitor Hernández 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:01
80 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 09:10
81 Martin Müller 1974 Team Milram + 09:16
82 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Française des Jeux + 09:17
83 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 09:18
84 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 09:23
85 René Weissinger 1978 Volksbank - Corratec + 09:32
86 Morris Possoni 1984 Team Columbia + 09:33
87 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Quick Step + 09:34
88 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 09:39
89 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Liquigas + 09:42
90 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Silence - Lotto + 09:44
91 Gregory Rast 1980 Astana + 09:50
92 Stephan Schreck 1978 Gerolsteiner + 09:53
93 Marc De Maar 1984 Rabobank + 09:56
94 Xavier Florencio 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 10:02
95 David Loosli 1980 Lampre + 10:07
96 Anthony Geslin 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 10:15
97 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Crédit Agricole + 10:16
98 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 10:20
99 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Française des Jeux + 10:22
100 Mickaël Delage 1985 Française des Jeux + 10:33
101 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:39
102 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana + 10:40
103 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Caisse d'Epargne + 10:40
104 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Silence - Lotto + 10:42
105 Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole + 10:45
106 Claudio Corioni 1982 Liquigas + 10:46
107 Harald Morscher 1972 Volksbank - Corratec + 10:57
108 Alexandre Usov 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:59
109 Julien Belgy 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 11:00
110 Mark Renshaw 1982 Crédit Agricole + 11:03
111 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 Cofidis + 11:08
112 Jerome Pineau 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 11:08
113 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step + 11:15
114 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 11:16
115 Andre Korff 1973 Volksbank - Corratec + 11:25
116 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Milram + 11:27
117 Niki Terpstra 1984 Team Milram + 11:48
118 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Lampre + 12:00
119 Steve Bovay 1984 BMC Racing Team + 12:01
120 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Columbia + 12:06
121 Andoni Lafuente 1985 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:10
122 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Team Columbia + 12:14
123 Robert Förster 1978 Gerolsteiner + 12:15
124 Frank Høj 1973 Cofidis + 12:19
125 Daniel Musiol 1983 Volksbank - Corratec + 12:30
126 Vicente Reynès 1981 Team Columbia + 12:31
127 Gert Steegmans 1980 Quick Step + 12:38
128 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 12:56
129 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Team Columbia + 12:58
130 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:00
131 Steven De Jongh 1973 Quick Step + 13:10
132 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Liquigas + 13:10
133 Sebastian Portal 1982 Cofidis + 13:44
134 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas + 14:22
DNS Thomas Dekker 1984 Rabobank
DNS Oliver Zaugg 1981 Gerolsteiner
DNF Robbie McEwen 1972 Silence - Lotto
DNF Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Cofidis
DNF Danilo Napolitano 1981 Lampre
DNF Stefan Schumacher 1981 Gerolsteiner

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Suisse
Switzerland
08.stage ITT
25 km
Altdorf -> Klausen Pass
June 21st (2008)
Leader R.Kreuziger
Points Ó.Freire
Mountain M.Iglinskiy
Sprint R.Weissinger