Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2008 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 08.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Liquigas 01:00:2240
02 José Rujano 1982 Caisse d'Epargne + 1632
03 Andreas Klöden 1975 Astana + 1824
04 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre + 5420
05 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 01:2718
06 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 01:3516
07 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:4914
08 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Team Columbia + 02:0813
09 Andy Schleck 1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 02:2012
10 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 02:5010
11 Christian Knees 1981 Team Milram + 03:0010
12 Johann Tschopp 1982 Bouygues Telecom + 03:219
13 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Crédit Agricole + 03:228
14 Steve Morabito 1983 Astana + 03:247
15 Kim Kirchen 1978 Team Columbia + 03:256
16 Markus Fothen 1981 Gerolsteiner + 03:296
17 Michael Albasini 1980 Liquigas + 03:356
18 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03:485
19 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Scott - American Beef + 03:505
20 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Scott - American Beef + 03:594
21 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Astana + 03:594
22 Steve Zamperi 1977 Cofidis + 04:264
23 Hector Gonzalez Baeza 1986 Scott - American Beef + 04:333
24 Tanel Kangert 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:373
25 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Volksbank - Corratec + 04:412
26 Daniel Moreno 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 04:432
27 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 04:482
28 Mathias Frank 1986 Gerolsteiner + 05:041
29 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Lampre + 05:061
30 Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne + 05:11-
31 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Crédit Agricole + 05:14
32 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Silence - Lotto + 05:33
33 Alexandre Moos 1972 BMC Racing Team + 05:44
34 Jeff Louder 1977 BMC Racing Team + 05:50
35 Leif Hoste 1977 Silence - Lotto + 05:58
36 Francis Mourey 1980 Française des Jeux + 06:08
37 Raul Alarcon 1986 Scott - American Beef + 06:13
38 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:16
39 László Bodrogi 1976 Crédit Agricole + 06:21
40 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Crédit Agricole + 06:22
41 Eric Berthou 1980 Crédit Agricole + 06:27
42 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre + 06:30
43 Stijn Devolder 1979 Quick Step + 06:30
44 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre + 06:40
45 Darren Lill 1982 BMC Racing Team + 06:40
46 Francisco Pérez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 07:00
47 Hubert Schwab 1982 Quick Step + 07:01
48 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre + 07:15
49 Xabier Zandio 1977 Caisse d'Epargne + 07:17
50 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 07:20
51 Pablo Lastras 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 07:20
52 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana + 07:22
53 Philip Deignan 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:26
54 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Silence - Lotto + 07:29
55 Leonardo Duque 1980 Cofidis + 07:31
56 Bobby Julich 1971 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 07:34
57 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:38
58 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Silence - Lotto + 07:41
59 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:45
60 Florian Stalder 1982 Volksbank - Corratec + 07:45
61 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Milram + 07:45
62 Ronny Scholz 1978 Gerolsteiner + 07:57
63 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux + 08:01
64 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Silence - Lotto + 08:03
65 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 08:06
66 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Liquigas + 08:10
67 Ángel Gómez 1981 Scott - American Beef + 08:25
68 Murilo Fischer 1979 Liquigas + 08:27
69 Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:27
70 Markus Zberg 1974 Gerolsteiner + 08:29
71 Blaise Sonnery 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:32
72 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 08:35
73 Anthony Roux 1987 Française des Jeux + 08:44
74 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:49
75 Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Quick Step + 08:50
76 Christophe Mengin 1968 Française des Jeux + 08:52
77 Elias Schmaeh 1986 Volksbank - Corratec + 08:54
78 Bram Tankink 1978 Rabobank + 08:55
79 Aitor Hernández 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:01
80 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 09:10
81 Martin Müller 1974 Team Milram + 09:16
82 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Française des Jeux + 09:17
83 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 09:18
84 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 09:23
85 René Weissinger 1978 Volksbank - Corratec + 09:32
86 Morris Possoni 1984 Team Columbia + 09:33
87 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Quick Step + 09:34
88 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 09:39
89 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Liquigas + 09:42
90 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Silence - Lotto + 09:44
91 Gregory Rast 1980 Astana + 09:50
92 Stephan Schreck 1978 Gerolsteiner + 09:53
93 Marc De Maar 1984 Rabobank + 09:56
94 Xavier Florencio 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 10:02
95 David Loosli 1980 Lampre + 10:07
96 Anthony Geslin 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 10:15
97 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Crédit Agricole + 10:16
98 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 10:20
99 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Française des Jeux + 10:22
100 Mickaël Delage 1985 Française des Jeux + 10:33
101 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:39
102 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana + 10:40
103 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Caisse d'Epargne + 10:40
104 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Silence - Lotto + 10:42
105 Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole + 10:45
106 Claudio Corioni 1982 Liquigas + 10:46
107 Harald Morscher 1972 Volksbank - Corratec + 10:57
108 Alexandre Usov 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:59
109 Julien Belgy 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 11:00
110 Mark Renshaw 1982 Crédit Agricole + 11:03
111 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 Cofidis + 11:08
112 Jerome Pineau 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 11:08
113 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step + 11:15
114 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 11:16
115 Andre Korff 1973 Volksbank - Corratec + 11:25
116 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Milram + 11:27
117 Niki Terpstra 1984 Team Milram + 11:48
118 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Lampre + 12:00
119 Steve Bovay 1984 BMC Racing Team + 12:01
120 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Columbia + 12:06
121 Andoni Lafuente 1985 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:10
122 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Team Columbia + 12:14
123 Robert Förster 1978 Gerolsteiner + 12:15
124 Frank Høj 1973 Cofidis + 12:19
125 Daniel Musiol 1983 Volksbank - Corratec + 12:30
126 Vicente Reynès 1981 Team Columbia + 12:31
127 Gert Steegmans 1980 Quick Step + 12:38
128 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 12:56
129 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Team Columbia + 12:58
130 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:00
131 Steven De Jongh 1973 Quick Step + 13:10
132 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Liquigas + 13:10
133 Sebastian Portal 1982 Cofidis + 13:44
134 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas + 14:22
DNS Thomas Dekker 1984 Rabobank
DNS Oliver Zaugg 1981 Gerolsteiner
DNF Robbie McEwen 1972 Silence - Lotto
DNF Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Cofidis
DNF Danilo Napolitano 1981 Lampre
DNF Stefan Schumacher 1981 Gerolsteiner
Tour de Suisse
Switzerland
08.stage ITT
25 km
Altdorf -> Klausen Pass
June 21st (2008)
Leader R.Kreuziger
Points Ó.Freire
Mountain M.Iglinskiy
Sprint R.Weissinger

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?