Tour de Suisse - 1994

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pascal Richard GB - MG Maglificio 41:32:28
02 Vladimir Pulnikov Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 1:02
03 Gianluca Pierobon Amore & Vita - Galatron + 1:04
04 Heinz Imboden Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin + 1:26
05 Rodolfo Massi Amore & Vita - Galatron + 2:23
06 Marco Saligari GB - MG Maglificio + 4:04
07 Lance Armstrong Motorola + 4:18
08 Flavio Giupponi Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin + 4:33
09 Mauro Gianetti Mapei - CLAS + 4:41
10 Felice Puttini Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin + 5:56
11 Sean Yates Motorola + 7:51
12 Valter Bonca Amore & Vita - Galatron + 8:53
13 Jan Nevens Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx + 9:28
14 Thomas Fleischer Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde + 10:18
15 Alberto Elli GB - MG Maglificio + 11:31
16 Gerd Audehm Telekom + 12:06
17 Manuel Fernández Ginés Mapei - CLAS + 12:09
18 Andreas Kappes Trident - Schick + 12:13
19 Christian Henn Telekom + 13:11
20 Karl Kälin - + 14:10
21 Fabio Roscioli Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin + 14:24
22 Bruno Cornillet Novemail - Histor + 14:33
23 Josef Holzmann Trident - Schick + 15:28
24 Brian Holm Telekom + 16:57
25 Rolf Aldag Telekom + 16:58
26 Guy Nulens Novemail - Histor + 18:11
27 Norman Alvis Motorola + 18:52
28 Stefano Cattai Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994 + 19:04
29 Beat Zberg Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 20:42
30 Phil Anderson Motorola + 20:52
31 Gerrit de Vries Novemail - Histor + 21:41
32 Gert-Jan Theunisse TVM - Bison Kit + 25:44
33 François Lemarchand Gan - Lemond + 26:02
34 Marco Serpellini Lampre-Panaria + 26:14
35 Tony Rominger Mapei - CLAS + 27:05
36 Marco Zen Lampre-Panaria + 29:12
37 Herbert Niederberger - + 30:46
38 Cristian Zanolini Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 31:20
39 Rocco Cattaneo Saxon - Selle Italia + 33:13
40 Jacques Jolidon Saxon - Selle Italia + 33:34
41 Greg LeMond Gan - Lemond + 34:26
42 Miguel Angel Peña Mapei - CLAS + 34:35
43 Steve Bauer Motorola + 37:52
44 Eddy Bouwmans Novemail - Histor + 38:37
45 Jos van Aert Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde + 39:48
46 Simone Borgheresi Amore & Vita - Galatron + 40:05
47 Scott Sunderland TVM - Bison Kit + 40:24
48 Frankie Andreu Motorola + 41:14
49 Stephen Swart Motorola + 42:09
50 Thierry Gouvenou Gan - Lemond + 43:08
51 Paul Van Hyfte Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
52 Marco Lietti Lampre-Panaria
53 Rolf Järmann GB - MG Maglificio
54 Erik Zabel Telekom
55 Johan Remels Trident - Schick
56 Nico Emonds Mapei - CLAS
57 Gilberto Simoni Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
58 Dieter Ruegg -
59 Jörg Muller Mapei - CLAS
60 Jesper Skibby TVM - Bison Kit
61 Eric Boyer Gan - Lemond
62 Bruno Risi -
63 Wilfried Nelissen Novemail - Histor
64 Fabio Baldato GB - MG Maglificio
65 Paolo Botarelli Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
66 Bart Leysen Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
67 Dirk De Wolf Novemail - Histor
68 Johan Verstrepen Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
69 Peter Roes Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
70 Geert Verheyen Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
71 Marc Sergeant Novemail - Histor
72 Remo Rossi Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
73 George Hincapie Motorola
74 Martin van Steen TVM - Bison Kit
75 Mario Mantovan -
76 Danny Van Looy Trident - Schick
77 Daniel Hirs Saxon - Selle Italia
78 Alexander Gontchenkov Lampre-Panaria
79 Davide Cassani GB - MG Maglificio
80 Wilfried Peeters GB - MG Maglificio
81 Wim Vervoort Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
82 Giovanni Lombardi Lampre-Panaria
83 Tristan Hoffman TVM - Bison Kit
84 Stefano Zanatta Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
85 Angelo Lecchi Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin
86 Kurt Betschart -
87 Carlo Bomans GB - MG Maglificio
88 Andrea Tafi Mapei - CLAS
89 Beat Wabel -
90 Marc Van Orsouw Telekom
91 Marco Artunghi Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
92 Harry Lodge Amore & Vita - Galatron
93 Michele Paletti Mapei - CLAS
94 Nicola Miceli Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
95 Erich Maechler -
96 Alessandro Bertolini Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
97 Patrick Vetsch -
98 Jocelyn Jolidon Saxon - Selle Italia
99 Bernd Gröne Telekom
100 Philippe Casado Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
101 Servais Knaven TVM - Bison Kit
102 Jo Planckaert Novemail - Histor
103 Alessio Galletti Lampre-Panaria
104 Ivan Luna Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin
105 Etienne De Wilde Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
106 Geert Van Bondt Trident - Schick
107 Alois Pfleger -
108 Paul Popp -
109 Wim Feys Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
110 Gianni Vignaduzzi Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
111 Rik Van Slycke Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
112 Olaf Ludwig Telekom
113 Mario Manzoni Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin
114 Stefano Cembali Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Acacio Da Silva Mora -
DNF Josef Lontscharitsch -
DNF Jochen Tiffe -
DNF Alessio Di Basco Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNF Riccardo Forconi Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNF Vincenzo Galati Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNF Roberto Gusmeroli Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNF Roberto Pelliconi Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin
DNF Frank Corvers Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Eric De Clercq Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Jean-Pierre Heynderyckx Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Nicolas Aubier Gan - Lemond
DNF Chris Boardman Gan - Lemond
DNF Jean-Christophe Currit Gan - Lemond
DNF Hervé Garel Gan - Lemond
DNF Johan Museeuw GB - MG Maglificio
DNF Endrio Leoni Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
DNF Laurent Pillon Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
DNF Pavel Tcherkasov Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
DNF Wladimir Belli Lampre-Panaria
DNF Mirko Gualdi Lampre-Panaria
DNF Ignacio Gaston Crespo Mapei - CLAS
DNF Kai Hundertmarck Motorola
DNF Nico Verhoeven Novemail - Histor
DNF Bert Dietz Telekom
DNF Theo Akkermans Trident - Schick
DNF Luca Cammaleri Trident - Schick
DNF Peter Van Petegem Trident - Schick
DNF Danny Verelst Trident - Schick
DNF Michel Cornelisse TVM - Bison Kit
DNF Roland Meier TVM - Bison Kit
DNF Steven Rooks TVM - Bison Kit
DNF Mario Liboton Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
DNF Marc Patry Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 14th - 23rd June
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results