Tour de Suisse - 1990

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sean Kelly PDM - Concorde 48:10:42
02 Robert Millar Z + 41
03 Andrew Hampsten 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 1:04
04 Daniel Steiger Frank - Toyo + 1:13
05 Zenon Jaskula Diana-Colnago-Animex + 2:17
06 Atle Kvålsvoll Z + 3:08
07 Eddy Bouwmans Panasonic - Sportlife + 3:39
08 Laurent Madouas Z + 5:19
09 Marco Vitali Frank - Toyo + 5:44
10 Greg LeMond Z + 5:54
11 Herbert Niederberger Selle Italia - Eurocar + 6:28
12 Erik Breukink PDM - Concorde + 6:38
13 Beat Breu Weinmann + 6:45
14 Gianni Faresin Malvor - Sidi + 6:53
15 Jan Nevens Histor - Sigma + 7:24
16 Marco Diem Weinmann + 7:50
17 Miguel Arroyo Rosales Z + 8:00
18 Niki Rüttimann Helvetia - La Suisse + 8:35
19 Udo Bölts Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 8:59
20 John Baldi Selle Italia - Eurocar + 10:48
21 Karl Kälin Frank - Toyo + 11:18
22 Jesper Skibby TVM - Yoko + 12:15
23 Raimondo Vairetti Selle Italia - Eurocar + 12:38
24 Mauro Gianetti Helvetia - La Suisse + 13:21
25 Rolf Järmann Frank - Toyo + 13:49
26 Guido Winterberg Helvetia - La Suisse + 14:01
27 Frank Van Den Abeele Lotto - Superclub + 14:56
28 Peter Roes Lotto - Superclub + 17:37
29 Eric van Lancker Panasonic - Sportlife + 17:56
30 Raúl Alcalá PDM - Concorde + 18:15
31 Arno Küttel Weinmann + 18:33
32 Gilles Delion Helvetia - La Suisse + 19:05
33 Louis De Koning Panasonic - Sportlife + 20:03
34 Marcello Siboni Ariostea + 20:07
35 Steve Bauer 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 22:07
36 Dag Otto Lauritzen 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 23:01
37 Marcel Arntz Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 25:23
38 Dariusz Kajzer Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 25:27
39 Rudy Dhaenens PDM - Concorde + 25:59
40 Gianluca Bortolami Diana-Colnago-Animex + 27:01
41 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande TVM - Yoko + 27:47
42 Kim Andersen Z + 27:57
43 Michel Dernies Weinmann + 28:21
44 Thomas Dürst Panasonic - Sportlife + 28:23
45 Patrick Verschueren Lotto - Superclub + 29:40
46 Bruno Cenghialta Ariostea + 30:12
47 Thomas Wegmüller Weinmann + 30:20
48 Bob Roll 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 30:31
49 Jos van Aert PDM - Concorde + 31:20
50 Davide Cassani Ariostea + 31:31
51 Giorgio Furlan Diana-Colnago-Animex + 32:32
52 Kurt Steinmann Weinmann + 32:41
53 Uwe Ampler PDM - Concorde + 33:13
54 Valerio Piva Ariostea + 33:29
55 Stephan Joho Ariostea + 34:35
56 Pascal Richard Helvetia - La Suisse + 35:20
57 Othmar Häfliger Helvetia - La Suisse + 35:55
58 Jörg Muller TVM - Yoko + 37:19
59 Gerhard Zadrobilek PDM - Concorde + 38:49
60 Alberto Elli Ariostea + 39:14
61 Benjamin Van Itterbeeck Lotto - Superclub + 39:47
62 Ron Kiefel 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 41:20
63 Josef Holzmann Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 42:29
64 Jürg Bruggmann Frank - Toyo + 42:34
65 Silvano Lorenzon Malvor - Sidi + 42:55
66 Alfred Achermann Weinmann + 43:24
67 Henri Manders Helvetia - La Suisse + 44:21
68 Werner Stutz Frank - Toyo + 46:26
69 Giovanni Strazzer Malvor - Sidi + 47:07
70 Marek Szerszynski Diana-Colnago-Animex + 47:19
71 Nathan Dahlberg 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 48:22
72 Sean Yates 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 49:34
73 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Sportlife + 53:03
74 Jens Jentner Frank - Toyo + 54:20
75 Rudy Verdonck Lotto - Superclub + 55:59
76 Oscar Pellicioli Diana-Colnago-Animex + 57:24
77 Stefano Tomasini Malvor - Sidi + 57:36
78 Marco Saligari Ariostea + 58:44
79 Olaf Ludwig Panasonic - Sportlife + 1:04:50
80 Daan Luykx TVM - Yoko + 1:04:58
81 Jan Østergaard - + 1:05:03
82 Markus Schleicher Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 1:05:22
83 Hans-Rudi Maerki Helvetia - La Suisse + 1:05:36
84 Severin Kurmann Mosoca - Galli - Europcar + 1:09:36
85 Davide Bramati Diana-Colnago-Animex + 1:14:23
86 Bruno D'Arsie - + 1:14:53
87 Daniele Gallo Malvor - Sidi + 1:16:07
88 Scott Sunderland TVM - Yoko + 1:18:07
89 Thomas Barth TVM - Yoko + 1:18:31
90 Sergio Scremin Selle Italia - Eurocar + 1:21:39
91 Pius Schwarzenstruber Frank - Toyo + 1:26:07
92 Hans Haltiner - + 1:26:54
93 Roger Honegger - + 1:27:47
94 Giuseppe Petito Ariostea + 1:27:57
95 Urs Freuler Panasonic - Sportlife + 1:32:05
DNF Ondrej Glajza -
DNF Heinz Imboden -
DNF Andreas Klaus -
DNF Peter Steiger -
DNF Hans von Niederhausen -
DNF Jeff Pierce 7 Eleven - Hoonved
DNF Moreno Argentin Ariostea
DNF Emanuele Bombini Diana-Colnago-Animex
DNF Fabrizio Bontempi Diana-Colnago-Animex
DNF Marek Kulas Diana-Colnago-Animex
DNF Omar Pedretti Frank - Toyo
DNF Dominik Krieger Helvetia - La Suisse
DNF Philippe Chevallier Histor - Sigma
DNF Luc Colijn Histor - Sigma
DNF Etienne De Wilde Histor - Sigma
DNF Herman Frison Histor - Sigma
DNF Paul Haghedooren Histor - Sigma
DNF Rudy Patry Histor - Sigma
DNF Luc Roosen Histor - Sigma
DNF Rik Van Slycke Histor - Sigma
DNF Thierry Bock Lotto - Superclub
DNF Bruno Bruyère Lotto - Superclub
DNF Patrick Deneut Lotto - Superclub
DNF Sammie Moreels Lotto - Superclub
DNF Roberto Pagnin Malvor - Sidi
DNF Gianluca Pierobon Malvor - Sidi
DNF Jocelyn Jolidon Mosoca - Galli - Europcar
DNF Henk Lubberding Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Harry Rozendal Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Martin Earley PDM - Concorde
DNF Marc Van Orsouw PDM - Concorde
DNF Sandro Bono Selle Italia - Eurocar
DNF Andrea De Mitri Selle Italia - Eurocar
DNF Daniel Wyder Selle Italia - Eurocar
DNF Bernd Gröne Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx
DNF Uwe Nepp Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx
DNF Werner Wüller Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx
DNF Peter Pieters TVM - Yoko
DNF Marc Siemons TVM - Yoko
DNF Alain Van Den Bossche TVM - Yoko
DNF Carlo Bomans Weinmann
DNF Adrie van der Poel Weinmann
DNF Wayne Bennington Z
DNF Bruno Cornillet Z
DNF Johan Lammerts Z
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 13th - 22nd June
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results