1990 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sean Kelly 1956 Ireland PDM - Concorde 48t 10' 42''
02 Robert Millar 1958 Great Britain Z + 41''
03 Andrew Hampsten 1962 USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 1' 04''
04 Daniel Steiger 1966 Switzerland Frank - Toyo + 1' 13''
05 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Poland Diana - Colnago - Animex + 2' 17''
06 Atle Kvålsvoll 1962 Norway Z + 3' 08''
07 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife + 3' 39''
08 Laurent Madouas 1967 France Z + 5' 19''
09 Marco Vitali 1960 Italy Frank - Toyo + 5' 44''
10 Greg LeMond 1961 USA Z + 5' 54''
11 Herbert Niederberger 1965 Switzerland Selle Italia - Eurocar + 6' 28''
12 Erik Breukink 1964 Netherlands PDM - Concorde + 6' 38''
13 Beat Breu 1957 Switzerland Weinmann + 6' 45''
14 Gianni Faresin 1965 Italy Malvor - Sidi + 6' 53''
15 Jan Nevens 1958 Belgium Histor - Sigma + 7' 24''
16 Marco Diem 1964 Switzerland Weinmann 7' 50"
17 Miguel Arroyo Rosales 1966 Mexico Z 8' 00"
18 Niki Rüttimann 1962 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 8' 35"
19 Udo Bölts 1966 Germany Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx 8' 59"
20 John Baldi 1966 Italy Selle Italia - Eurocar 10' 48"
21 Karl Kaelin 1965 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 11' 18"
22 Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark TVM - Yoko 12' 15"
23 Raimondo Vairetti 1965 Italy Selle Italia - Eurocar 12' 38"
24 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 13' 21"
25 Rolf Järmann 1966 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 13' 49"
26 Guido Winterberg 1962 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 14' 01"
27 Frank Van Den Abeele 1966 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 14' 56"
28 Peter Roes 1964 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 17' 37"
29 Eric van Lancker 1961 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife 17' 56"
30 Raúl Alcalá 1964 Mexico PDM - Concorde 18' 15"
31 Arno Küttel 1963 Switzerland Weinmann 18' 33"
32 Gilles Delion 1966 France Helvetia - La Suisse 19' 05"
33 Louis De Koning 1967 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 20' 03"
34 Marcello Siboni 1965 Italy Ariostea 20' 07"
35 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada 7 Eleven - Hoonved 22' 07"
36 Dag Otto Lauritzen 1956 Norway 7 Eleven - Hoonved 23' 01"
37 Marcel Arntz 1965 Netherlands Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx 25' 23"
38 Dariusz Kajzer 1961 Germany Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx 25' 27"
39 Rudy Dhaenens 1961 Belgium PDM - Concorde 25' 59"
40 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 27' 01"
41 Jean Philippe Vandenbrande 1955 Belgium TVM - Yoko 27' 47"
42 Kim Andersen 1958 Denmark Z 27' 57"
43 Michel Dernies 1961 Belgium Weinmann 28' 21"
44 Thomas Dürst 1967 Germany Panasonic - Sportlife 28' 23"
45 Patrick Verschueren 1962 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 29' 40"
46 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Italy Ariostea 30' 12"
47 Thomas Wegmüller 1960 Switzerland Weinmann 30' 20"
48 Bob Roll 1960 USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved 30' 31"
49 Jos van Aert 1962 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 31' 20"
50 Davide Cassani 1961 Italy Ariostea 31' 31"
51 Giorgio Furlan 1966 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 32' 32"
52 Kurt Steinmann 1962 Switzerland Weinmann 32' 41"
53 Uwe Ampler 1964 Germany PDM - Concorde 33' 13"
54 Valerio Piva 1958 Italy Ariostea 33' 29"
55 Stephan Joho 1963 Switzerland Ariostea 34' 35"
56 Pascal Richard 1964 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 35' 20"
57 Othmar Häfliger 1963 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 35' 55"
58 Jörg Muller 1961 Switzerland TVM - Yoko 37' 19"
59 Gerhard Zadrobilek 1961 Austria PDM - Concorde 38' 49"
60 Alberto Elli 1964 Italy Ariostea 39' 14"
61 Benjamin Van Itterbeeck 1964 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 39' 47"
62 Ron Kiefel 1960 USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved 41' 20"
63 Josef Holzmann 1965 Germany Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx 42' 29"
64 Jürg Bruggmann 1960 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 42' 34"
65 Silvano Lorenzon 1964 Italy Malvor - Sidi 42' 55"
66 Alfred Achermann 1959 Switzerland Weinmann 43' 24"
67 Henri Toon Manders 1960 Netherlands Helvetia - La Suisse 44' 21"
68 Werner Stutz 1962 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 46' 26"
69 Giovanni Strazzer 1965 Italy Malvor - Sidi 47' 07"
70 Marek Szerszynski 1960 Poland Diana - Colnago - Animex 47' 19"
71 Nathan Dahlberg 1964 New Zealand 7 Eleven - Hoonved 48' 22"
72 Sean Yates 1960 Great Britain 7 Eleven - Hoonved 49' 34"
73 Theo De Rooy 1957 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 53' 03"
74 Jens Jentner 1968 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 54' 20"
75 Rudy Verdonck 1965 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 55' 59"
76 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 57' 24"
77 Stefano Tomasini 1965 Italy Malvor - Sidi 57' 36"
78 Marco Saligari 1965 Italy Ariostea 58' 44"
79 Olaf Ludwig 1960 Germany Panasonic - Sportlife 1t 04' 50"
80 Daan Luykx 1966 Netherlands TVM - Yoko 1t 04' 58"
81 Jan Østergaard 1961 Denmark - 1t 05' 03"
82 Markus Schleicher 1967 Germany Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx 1t 05' 22"
83 Hans-Rudi Maerki 1960 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 1t 05' 36"
84 Severin Kurmann 1963 Switzerland Mosoca - Galli - Europcar 1t 09' 36"
85 Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex 1t 14' 23"
86 Bruno D'Arsie 1960 Switzerland - 1t 14' 53"
87 Daniele Gallo 1967 Italy Malvor - Sidi 1t 16' 07"
88 Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia TVM - Yoko 1t 18' 07"
89 Thomas Barth 1960 Germany TVM - Yoko 1t 18' 31"
90 Sergio Scremin 1963 Italy Selle Italia - Eurocar 1t 21' 39"
91 Pius Schwarzenstruber 1965 Switzerland Frank - Toyo 1t 26' 07"
92 Hans Haltiner - Switzerland - 1t 26' 54"
93 Roger Honegger 1964 Switzerland - 1t 27' 47"
94 Giuseppe Petito 1960 Italy Ariostea 1t 27' 57"
95 Urs Freuler 1958 Switzerland Panasonic - Sportlife 1t 32' 05"
DNF Ondrej Glajza - Czech Republic -
DNF Heinz Imboden 1962 Switzerland -
DNF Andreas Klaus 1967 Germany -
DNF Peter Steiger 1960 Switzerland -
DNF Hans von Niederhausen 1955 Switzerland -
DNF Jeff Pierce 1958 USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved
DNF Moreno Argentin 1960 Italy Ariostea
DNF Emanuele Bombini 1959 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex
DNF Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Italy Diana - Colnago - Animex
DNF Marek Kulas 1963 Poland Diana - Colnago - Animex
DNF Omar Pedretti 1963 Switzerland Frank - Toyo
DNF Dominik Krieger 1968 Germany Helvetia - La Suisse
DNF Philippe Chevallier 1961 France Histor - Sigma
DNF Luc Colijn 1958 Belgium Histor - Sigma
DNF Etienne De Wilde 1958 Belgium Histor - Sigma
DNF Herman Frison 1961 Belgium Histor - Sigma
DNF Paul Haghedooren 1959 Belgium Histor - Sigma
DNF Rudy Patry 1961 Belgium Histor - Sigma
DNF Luc Roosen 1964 Belgium Histor - Sigma
DNF Rik Van Slycke 1963 Belgium Histor - Sigma
DNF Thierry Bock 1967 Belgium Lotto - Superclub
DNF Bruno Bruyere 1965 Belgium Lotto - Superclub
DNF Patrick Deneut 1960 Belgium Lotto - Superclub
DNF Sammie Moreels 1965 Belgium Lotto - Superclub
DNF Roberto Pagnin 1962 Italy Malvor - Sidi
DNF Gianluca Pierobon 1967 Italy Malvor - Sidi
DNF Jocelyn Jolidon 1962 Switzerland Mosoca - Galli - Europcar
DNF Henk Lubberding 1953 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Harry Rozendal 1965 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Martin Earley 1962 Ireland PDM - Concorde
DNF Marc Van Orsouw 1964 Netherlands PDM - Concorde
DNF Sandro Bono 1956 Italy Selle Italia - Eurocar
DNF Andrea De Mitri 1964 Italy Selle Italia - Eurocar
DNF Daniel Wyder 1962 Switzerland Selle Italia - Eurocar
DNF Bernd Gröne 1963 Germany Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx
DNF Uwe Nepp 1966 Germany Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx
DNF Werner Wüller 1961 Germany Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx
DNF Peter Pieters 1962 Netherlands TVM - Yoko
DNF Marc Siemons 1966 Netherlands TVM - Yoko
DNF Alain Van Den Bossche 1965 Belgium TVM - Yoko
DNF Carlo Bomans 1963 Belgium Weinmann
DNF Adri van der Poel 1959 Netherlands Weinmann
DNF Wayne Bennington 1964 Great Britain Z
DNF Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Z
DNF Johan Lammerts 1960 Netherlands Z

Info

Race Tour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 13th-22nd
Edition 1990
Classification 2.1