1985 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Phil Anderson 1958 Australia Panasonic - Raleigh 40t 47' 43''
02 Niki Rüttimann 1962 Switzerland La Vie Claire + 42''
03 Guido Winterberg 1962 Switzerland La Vie Claire + 1' 00''
04 Sean Kelly 1956 Ireland Skil - Sem - Kas + 1' 19''
05 Beat Breu 1957 Switzerland Carrera - Inoxpran + 1' 30''
06 Hubert Seiz 1960 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina + 2' 13''
07 Peter Winnen 1957 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh + 2' 26''
08 Acacio Da Silva Mora 1961 Portugal Malvor - Bottecchia + 2' 53''
09 Marco Vitali 1960 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago + 2' 56''
10 Jörg Muller 1961 Switzerland Skil - Sem - Kas + 3' 30''
11 Jean-Marie Grezet 1959 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina + 3' 36''
12 Claude Criquielion 1957 Belgium Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair + 3' 44''
13 Luciano Loro 1954 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago + 4' 05''
14 Gerard Veldscholten 1959 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh + 4' 07''
15 Gottfried Schmutz 1954 Switzerland Dromedario - Laminox + 4' 08''
16 Gilles Mas 1961 France Skil - Sem - Kas 4' 30"
17 Enrico Pochini 1959 Italy Dromedario - Laminox 5' 16"
18 Eddy Schepers 1955 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo 5' 50"
19 Frédéric Vichot 1959 France Skil - Sem - Kas 6' 06"
20 Albert Zweifel 1949 Switzerland - 6' 09"
21 Francesco Cesarini 1962 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago 6' 55"
22 Heinz Imboden 1962 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 9' 05"
23 Alfio Vandi 1955 Italy Dromedario - Laminox 10' 02"
24 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France La Vie Claire 11' 28"
25 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran 11' 47"
26 Roberto Ceruti 1953 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago 11' 51"
27 Urs Zimmermann 1959 Switzerland Carrera - Inoxpran 12' 20"
28 Paul Wellens 1952 Belgium Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter 15' 03"
29 Kim Andersen 1958 Denmark La Vie Claire 18' 08"
30 Marc Sergeant 1959 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo 19' 13"
31 Rene Bittinger 1954 France Skil - Sem - Kas 2' 13"
32 Jan Wijnants 1958 Belgium Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter 24' 43"
33 Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 France Skil - Sem - Kas 24' 52"
34 Jean Philippe Vandenbrande 1955 Belgium Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 25' 21"
35 Mike Gutmann 1962 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 25' 22"
36 Léo Schoenenberger 1963 Switzerland Dromedario - Laminox 26' 28"
37 Erwin Lienhard 1957 Switzerland - 27' 07"
38 Jürg Bruggmann 1960 Switzerland Malvor - Bottecchia 28' 34"
39 Stefano Colage 1962 Italy Dromedario - Laminox 29' 07"
40 Henk Lubberding 1953 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh 31' 11"
41 Alain Vigneron 1954 France La Vie Claire 31' 25"
42 Rolf Gölz 1962 Germany Del Tongo - Colnago 33' 55"
43 Benno Wiss 1962 Switzerland La Vie Claire 34' 24"
44 Paul Haghedooren 1959 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo 35' 14"
45 Ludwig Wijnants 1956 Belgium Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter 37' 38"
46 Stefan Morjean 1960 Belgium Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter 38' 27"
47 Jacques Decrion 1961 France Skil - Sem - Kas 38' 36"
48 Alois Wouters 1962 Belgium Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter 38' 40"
49 Theo De Rooy 1957 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh 41' 23"
50 Andre Lurquin 1961 Belgium Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter 46' 00"
51 Andre Massard 1957 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 47' 17"
52 Glauco Santoni 1952 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran 47' 57"
53 Renato Piccolo 1962 Italy Malvor - Bottecchia 52' 37"
54 Michel Dernies 1961 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo 53' 13"
55 Fausto Terreni 1959 Italy Dromedario - Laminox 54' 10"
56 Jean-Francois Bernard 1962 France La Vie Claire 54' 39"
57 Jørgen-Vagn Pedersen 1959 Denmark Carrera - Inoxpran 54' 48"
58 Willem Van Eynde 1960 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo 55' 31"
59 Marcel Russenberger 1958 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 56' 44"
60 Gert-Jan Theunisse 1963 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh 57' 20"
61 Laurent Biondi 1959 France Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 58' 09"
62 Ludo De Keulenaer 1960 Belgium Panasonic - Raleigh 59' 58"
63 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada La Vie Claire 1t 01' 31"
64 Johan Lammerts 1960 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh 1t 02' 31"
65 Hendrik Devos 1955 Belgium Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 1t 05' 07"
66 Giancarlo Perini 1959 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran 1t 06' 25"
67 Urs Freuler 1958 Switzerland - 1t 07' 40"
68 Rudy Dhaenens 1961 Belgium Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 1t 08' 40"
69 Luc Wallays 1961 Belgium Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter 1t 09' 15"
70 Benny Van Brabant 1959 Belgium Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter 1t 10' 13"
71 Rudy Rogiers 1961 Belgium Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 1t 10' 27"
72 Noel Segers 1959 Belgium Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter 1t 11' 03"
73 Sigmund Hermann 1959 Liechtenstein - 1t 13' 09"
74 Viktor Schraner 1956 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 1t 14' 51"
75 Patrick Onnockx 1959 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo 1t 15' 18"
76 Jozef Lieckens 1959 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo 1t 17' 45"
77 Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Belgium Panasonic - Raleigh 1t 18' 57"
78 Eric McKenzie 1958 New Zealand Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo 1t 19' 41"
79 Rudy Patry 1961 Belgium Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter 1t 20' 19"
80 Jean-Marie Wampers 1959 Belgium Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 1t 22' 01"
81 Massimo Ghirotto 1961 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran 1t 23' 03"
82 Sergio Santimaria 1957 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago 1t 23' 29"
83 Francesco Rossignoli 1963 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran 1t 23' 33"
84 Mario Condolo 1960 Italy Malvor - Bottecchia 1t 25' 14"
85 Marco Franceschini 1960 Italy Dromedario - Laminox 1t 32' 16"
86 Fabio Bordonali 1963 Italy Carrera - Inoxpran 1t 33' 49"
87 Alain Von Allmen 1961 Switzerland Skil - Sem - Kas 1t 35' 42"
88 Laurent Vial 1959 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 1t 38' 47"
89 Alfred Achermann 1959 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 1t 39' 07"
90 Yves Godimur 1960 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo 2t 02' 19"
DNF Walter Baumgartner 1953 Switzerland -
DNF Antonio Ferretti 1957 Switzerland -
DNF Guido Frei 1953 Switzerland -
DNF Daniel Gisiger 1954 Switzerland -
DNF Max Huerzeler 1954 Switzerland -
DNF Roland Voegeli 1959 Switzerland -
DNF Gilbert Glaus 1955 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
DNF Daniel Wyder 1962 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
DNF Frank Hoste 1955 Belgium Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Maurizio Piovani 1959 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Alberto Saronni 1961 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Giuseppe Saronni 1957 Italy Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Daniele Ferrari 1960 Italy Dromedario - Laminox
DNF Giancarlo Montedori 1959 Italy Dromedario - Laminox
DNF Jos Haex 1959 Belgium Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
DNF Rudy Matthijs 1959 Belgium Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
DNF Dietrich Thurau 1954 Germany Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
DNF Charly Berard 1959 France La Vie Claire
DNF Philippe Leleu 1958 France La Vie Claire
DNF Luc Govaerts 1959 Belgium Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo
DNF Renan Ferraro 1962 Brazil Malvor - Bottecchia
DNF Bruno Vicino 1952 Italy Malvor - Bottecchia
DNF Secondo Volpi 1956 Italy Malvor - Bottecchia
DNF Danny Lippens 1961 Belgium Panasonic - Raleigh
DNF Joël Pelier 1962 France Skil - Sem - Kas

Info

RaceTour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 11th-20th
Edition1985
ClassificationSPP