Tour de Suisse - 1984

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Urs Zimmermann Cilo - Aufina 43:18:43
02 Acacio Da Silva Mora Switzerland + 2:18
03 Gerhard Zadrobilek Atala - Campagnolo + 2:42
04 Sean Kelly Skil - Sem - Mavic + 5:47
05 Phil Anderson Panasonic - Raleigh + 5:56
06 Beat Breu Cilo - Aufina + 6:03
07 Harald Maier Europdecor - Boule d'or + 8:30
08 Leo Wellens Dries - Verandalux + 8:37
09 Gerard Veldscholten Panasonic - Raleigh + 13:14
10 Claudio Savini Dromedario - Alan + 15:27
11 Hubert Seiz Cilo - Aufina + 16:25
12 Jonathan Boyer Skil - Sem - Mavic + 16:40
13 Mike Gutmann Linea Italia - Motta + 16:50
14 Jean-Marie Grezet Skil - Sem - Mavic + 18:46
15 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Raleigh + 20:55
16 Henk Lubberding Panasonic - Raleigh + 21:23
17 Alfio Vandi Dromedario - Alan + 23:01
18 Siegfried Hekimi Dromedario - Alan + 24:56
19 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Raleigh + 30:23
20 Erwin Lienhard Switzerland + 31:05
21 Louis Luyten Dries - Verandalux + 31:21
22 Albert Zweifel Switzerland + 31:31
23 Pierino Gavazzi Atala - Campagnolo + 33:41
24 Patrick Moerlen Skil - Sem - Mavic + 33:52
25 Eddy Schepers Dromedario - Alan + 33:58
26 Paul Haghedooren Europdecor - Boule d'or + 36:54
27 Marco Vitali Linea Italia - Motta + 39:05
28 Antonio Ferretti Cilo - Aufina + 40:58
29 Daniel Gisiger Atala - Campagnolo + 41:04
30 Jean-Claude Leclercq Skil - Sem - Mavic + 44:32
31 Michel Dernies Fangio - Tonissteiner + 46:59
32 Erich Maechler Cilo - Aufina + 47:24
33 Stefan Mutter Cilo - Aufina + 54:15
34 Eric van Lancker Fangio - Tonissteiner + 55:30
35 Walter Baumgartner Switzerland + 58:02
36 Giancarlo Casiraghi Atala - Campagnolo + 58:21
37 Guy Janiszewski Linea Italia - Motta + 1:00:13
38 Guido Frei Dromedario - Alan + 1:02:48
39 Alfons De Wolf Europdecor - Boule d'or + 1:04:47
40 Urs Freuler Atala - Campagnolo + 1:07:34
41 Luc Govaerts Europdecor - Boule d'or + 1:08:38
42 Franco Conti Dromedario - Alan + 1:09:21
43 Daniel Wyder Cilo - Aufina + 1:16:02
44 Frank Hoste Europdecor - Boule d'or + 1:16:15
45 Gino Ligneel Fangio - Tonissteiner + 1:18:31
46 Marc Somers Europdecor - Boule d'or + 1:18:35
47 Léo Schoenenberger Switzerland + 1:20:34
48 Eric Vanderaerden Panasonic - Raleigh + 1:22:21
49 Eddy Planckaert Panasonic - Raleigh + 1:22:50
50 Serge Demierre Cilo - Aufina + 1:23:11
51 René Bittinger Skil - Sem - Mavic + 1:23:47
52 Julius Thalmann Cilo - Aufina + 1:25:17
53 Teun van Vliet Dries - Verandalux + 1:26:42
54 Jean Habets Skil - Sem - Mavic + 1:27:55
55 Gilbert Glaus Cilo - Aufina + 1:28:30
56 Etienne De Beule Dries - Verandalux + 1:30:00
57 Gerrie Knetemann Europdecor - Boule d'or + 1:32:50
58 Giuseppe Montella Dromedario - Alan + 1:34:55
59 Uwe Bolten Dries - Verandalux + 1:35:09
60 Yehuda Gershony Linea Italia - Motta + 1:37:20
61 Rolf Senti Switzerland + 1:39:58
62 Ronan Onghena Skil - Sem - Mavic + 1:41:28
63 Johan Lammerts Panasonic - Raleigh + 1:41:33
64 Jürg Bruggmann Switzerland + 1:44:05
65 Bert Oosterbosch Panasonic - Raleigh + 1:44:29
66 Alain Von Allmen Skil - Sem - Mavic + 1:45:34
67 Dirk Wayenberg Europdecor - Boule d'or + 1:47:05
68 William Tackaert Fangio - Tonissteiner + 1:47:09
69 Jan Bogaert Dries - Verandalux + 1:47:45
70 Patrick Hermans Fangio - Tonissteiner + 1:50:36
71 Yves Godimur Fangio - Tonissteiner + 1:52:20
72 Daniele Ferrari Dromedario - Alan + 1:53:51
73 Viktor Schraner Switzerland + 1:54:33
74 Max Huerzeler Switzerland + 1:56:32
75 Martin Durant Fangio - Tonissteiner + 1:58:48
76 Jan Van Camp Dries - Verandalux + 2:11:19
77 Joachim Schlaphoff Dries - Verandalux + 2:15:12
DNF Roland Voegeli Switzerland
DNF Piergiorgio Angeli Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Maurizio Bidinost Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Dante Morandi Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Mario Noris Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Rudy Dexters Dries - Verandalux
DNF Jos Jacobs Dries - Verandalux
DNF Marco Groppo Dromedario - Alan
DNF Gottfried Schmutz Dromedario - Alan
DNF Marc Dierickx Europdecor - Boule d'or
DNF Marc Sergeant Europdecor - Boule d'or
DNF Francis de Ridder Fangio - Tonissteiner
DNF Johan Louwet Fangio - Tonissteiner
DNF Eddy Van Hoof Fangio - Tonissteiner
DNF Alain Dallenbach Linea Italia - Motta
DNF John Eustice Linea Italia - Motta
DNF Sigmund Hermann Linea Italia - Motta
DNF Claude Michely Linea Italia - Motta
DNF Tom Ruttedge Linea Italia - Motta
DNF Rudi Weber Linea Italia - Motta
DNF Peter Winnen Panasonic - Raleigh
DNF Stefan Aerts Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Luc Colijn Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Luc De Decker Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Alain Desaever Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Diederik Foubert Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Herman Frison Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Jozef Lieckens Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Michel Pollentier Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Mark Van Geel Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Ronny Van Holen Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Frédéric Vichot Skil - Sem - Mavic
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 13th - 22nd June
CAT SPP