1984 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Urs Zimmermann 1959 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 43t 18' 43''
02 Acacio Da Silva Mora 1961 Portugal - + 2' 18''
03 Gerhard Zadrobilek 1961 Austria Atala - Campagnolo + 2' 42''
04 Sean Kelly 1956 Ireland Skil - Sem - Mavic + 5' 47''
05 Phil Anderson 1958 Australia Panasonic - Raleigh + 5' 56''
06 Beat Breu 1957 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina + 6' 03''
07 Harald Maier 1960 Austria Europdecor - Boule d'or + 8' 30''
08 Leo Wellens 1959 Belgium Dries - Verandalux + 8' 37''
09 Gerard Veldscholten 1959 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh + 13' 14''
10 Claudio Savini 1956 Italy Dromedario - Alan + 15' 27''
11 Hubert Seiz 1960 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina + 16' 25''
12 Jonathan Boyer 1955 USA Skil - Sem - Mavic + 16' 40''
13 Mike Gutmann 1962 Switzerland Linea Italia - Motta + 16' 50''
14 Jean-Marie Grezet 1959 Switzerland Skil - Sem - Mavic + 18' 46''
15 Guy Nulens 1957 Belgium Panasonic - Raleigh + 20' 55''
16 Henk Lubberding 1953 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh 21' 23"
17 Alfio Vandi 1955 Italy Dromedario - Alan 23' 01"
18 Siegfried Hekimi 1956 Switzerland Dromedario - Alan 24' 56"
19 Theo De Rooy 1957 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh 30' 23"
20 Erwin Lienhard 1957 Switzerland - 31' 05"
21 Louis Luyten 1955 Belgium Dries - Verandalux 31' 21"
22 Albert Zweifel 1949 Switzerland - 31' 31"
23 Pierino Gavazzi 1950 Italy Atala - Campagnolo 33' 41"
24 Patrick Moerlen 1955 Switzerland Skil - Sem - Mavic 33' 52"
25 Eddy Schepers 1955 Belgium Dromedario - Alan 33' 58"
26 Paul Haghedooren 1959 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or 36' 54"
27 Marco Vitali 1960 Italy Linea Italia - Motta 39' 05"
28 Antonio Ferretti 1957 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 40' 58"
29 Daniel Gisiger 1954 Switzerland Atala - Campagnolo 41' 04"
30 Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 France Skil - Sem - Mavic 44' 32"
31 Michel Dernies 1961 Belgium Fangio - Tonissteiner 46' 59"
32 Erich Maechler 1960 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 47' 24"
33 Stefan Mutter 1956 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 54' 15"
34 Eric van Lancker 1961 Belgium Fangio - Tonissteiner 55' 30"
35 Walter Baumgartner - Switzerland - 58' 02"
36 Giancarlo Casiraghi 1956 Italy Atala - Campagnolo 58' 21"
37 Guy Janiszewski 1959 Belgium Linea Italia - Motta 1t 00' 13"
38 Guido Frei 1953 Switzerland Dromedario - Alan 1t 02' 48"
39 Alfons De Wolf 1956 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or 1t 04' 47"
40 Urs Freuler 1958 Switzerland Atala - Campagnolo 1t 07' 34"
41 Luc Govaerts 1959 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or 1t 08' 38"
42 Franco Conti 1954 Italy Dromedario - Alan 1t 09' 21"
43 Daniel Wyder 1962 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 1t 16' 02"
44 Frank Hoste 1955 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or 1t 16' 15"
45 Gino Ligneel 1957 Belgium Fangio - Tonissteiner 1t 18' 31"
46 Marc Somers 1961 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or 1t 18' 35"
47 Léo Schoenenberger 1963 Switzerland - 1t 20' 34"
48 Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Belgium Panasonic - Raleigh 1t 22' 21"
49 Eddy Planckaert 1958 Belgium Panasonic - Raleigh 1t 22' 50"
50 Serge Demierre 1956 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 1t 23' 11"
51 Rene Bittinger 1954 France Skil - Sem - Mavic 1t 23' 47"
52 Julius Thalmann 1960 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 1t 25' 17"
53 Teun van Vliet 1962 Netherlands Dries - Verandalux 1t 26' 42"
54 Jean Habets 1961 Netherlands Skil - Sem - Mavic 1t 27' 55"
55 Gilbert Glaus 1955 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 1t 28' 30"
56 Etienne De Beule 1953 Belgium Dries - Verandalux 1t 30' 00"
57 Gerrie Knetemann 1951 Netherlands Europdecor - Boule d'or 1t 32' 50"
58 Giuseppe Montella 1956 Italy Dromedario - Alan 1t 34' 55"
59 Uwe Bolten 1959 Germany Dries - Verandalux 1t 35' 09"
60 Yehoudi Gershony 1960 Israel Linea Italia - Motta 1t 37' 20"
61 Rolf Senti 1960 Switzerland - 1t 39' 58"
62 Ronan Onghena 1957 Belgium Skil - Sem - Mavic 1t 41' 28"
63 Johan Lammerts 1960 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh 1t 41' 33"
64 Jürg Bruggmann 1960 Switzerland - 1t 44' 05"
65 Bert Oosterbosch 1957 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh 1t 44' 29"
66 Alain Von Allmen 1961 Switzerland Skil - Sem - Mavic 1t 45' 34"
67 Dirk Wayenberg 1954 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or 1t 47' 05"
68 William Tackaert 1956 Belgium Fangio - Tonissteiner 1t 47' 09"
69 Jan Bogaert 1957 Belgium Dries - Verandalux 1t 47' 45"
70 Patrick Hermans 1958 Belgium Fangio - Tonissteiner 1t 50' 36"
71 Yves Godimur 1960 Belgium Fangio - Tonissteiner 15t 22' 20"
72 Daniele Ferrari 1960 Italy Dromedario - Alan 1t 53' 51"
73 Viktor Schraner 1956 Switzerland - 1t 54' 33"
74 Max Huerzeler 1954 Switzerland - 1t 56' 32"
75 Martin Durant 1956 Belgium Fangio - Tonissteiner 1t 58' 48"
76 Jan Van Camp 1961 Belgium Dries - Verandalux 2t 11' 19"
77 Joachim Schlaphoff 1959 Germany Dries - Verandalux 2t 15' 12"
DNF Roland Voegeli 1959 Switzerland -
DNF Piergiorgio Angeli 1960 Italy Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Maurizio Bidinost 1959 Italy Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Dante Morandi 1958 Italy Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Mario Noris 1958 Italy Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Rudy Dexters 1964 Belgium Dries - Verandalux
DNF Jos Jacobs 1953 Belgium Dries - Verandalux
DNF Marco Groppo 1960 Italy Dromedario - Alan
DNF Gottfried Schmutz 1954 Switzerland Dromedario - Alan
DNF Marc Dierickx 1954 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or
DNF Marc Sergeant 1959 Belgium Europdecor - Boule d'or
DNF Francis de Ridder 1959 Belgium Fangio - Tonissteiner
DNF Johan Louwet 1959 Belgium Fangio - Tonissteiner
DNF Eddy Van Hoof 1959 Belgium Fangio - Tonissteiner
DNF Alain Dallenbach 1956 Switzerland Linea Italia - Motta
DNF John Eustice 1955 USA Linea Italia - Motta
DNF Sigmund Hermann 1959 Liechtenstein Linea Italia - Motta
DNF Claude Michely 1959 Luxembourg Linea Italia - Motta
DNF Tom Ruttedge 1958 USA Linea Italia - Motta
DNF Rudi Weber 1958 Germany Linea Italia - Motta
DNF Peter Winnen 1957 Netherlands Panasonic - Raleigh
DNF Stefan Aerts 1969 Netherlands Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Luc Colijn 1958 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Luc De Decker 1960 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Alain Desaever 1952 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Diederik Foubert 1961 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Herman Frison 1961 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Jozef Lieckens 1959 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Michel Pollentier 1951 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Mark Van Geel 1959 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Ronny Van Holen 1959 Belgium Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
DNF Frédéric Vichot 1959 France Skil - Sem - Mavic

Info

RaceTour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 13th-22nd
Edition1984
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four