1981 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Beat Breu 1957 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 42t 40' 41''
02 Joseph Fuchs 1948 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina + 32''
03 Leonardo Natale 1958 Italy Magniflex - Olmo + 1' 04''
04 Gottfried Schmutz 1954 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina + 2' 09''
05 Henk Lubberding 1953 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Creda + 4' 10''
06 Ueli Sutter 1947 Switzerland - + 4' 57''
07 Dietrich Thurau 1954 Germany Kotter - GBC + 5' 27''
08 Albert Zweifel 1949 Switzerland - + 5' 56''
09 Guy Nulens 1957 Belgium DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or + 7' 46''
10 Eddy Schepers 1955 Belgium DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or + 8' 48''
11 Theo De Rooy 1957 Netherlands Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata + 9' 07''
12 Daniel Gisiger 1954 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina + 9' 43''
13 Jean-Marie Grezet 1959 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina + 9' 55''
13 Pierino Gavazzi 1950 Italy Magniflex - Olmo + 9' 55''
15 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Creda + 10' 00''
16 Alfons De Wolf 1956 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons 12' 30"
17 Jean Philippe Vandenbrande 1955 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo 12' 51"
18 Willy Sprangers 1954 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo 13' 13"
19 Francesco Masi 1957 Italy Magniflex - Olmo 13' 25"
20 Jos Deschoenmaecker 1947 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons 14' 13"
21 Willy Vigouroux 1956 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo 15' 44"
22 Jostein Wilmann 1953 Norway Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata 16' 57"
23 Vicente Belda 1954 Spain Kelme - Gios 19' 08"
24 Andreas Burghold - Switzerland Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo 19' 47"
25 Giancarlo Casiraghi 1956 Italy Magniflex - Olmo 20' 08"
26 Adri van der Poel 1959 Netherlands DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or 21' 18"
27 Erwin Lienhard 1957 Switzerland - 22' 53"
28 Rudy Pevenage 1954 Belgium Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata 23' 22"
29 Stefan Mutter 1956 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 23' 53"
30 Gerrie Knetemann 1951 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Creda 24' 02"
31 Marino Amadori 1957 Italy Magniflex - Olmo 25' 35"
32 Peter Winnen 1957 Netherlands Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata 26' 52"
33 John Trevorrow 1949 Australia Safir - Galli - Ludo 27' 18"
34 Bert Pronk 1950 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Creda 27' 48"
35 Jacques Hanegraaf 1960 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Creda 29' 47"
36 Rene Martens 1955 Belgium DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or 33' 32"
37 Josef Wehrli 1954 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 33' 48"
38 Hans-Peter Jakst 1954 Germany Kotter - GBC 33' 53"
39 Hendrik Devos 1955 Belgium DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or 34' 15"
40 Fridolin Keller 1954 Switzerland Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo 34' 37"
41 Francisco Albelda 1955 Spain Kelme - Gios 35' 04"
42 Louis Luyten 1955 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons 37' 00"
43 Uwe Bolten 1959 Germany Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata 37' 56"
44 Guido Frei 1953 Switzerland - 39' 47"
45 Henry Rinklin 1957 Germany Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 40' 04"
46 Jaroslav Poslusny 1948 Czech Republic Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 40' 41"
47 Antonio Bevilacqua 1957 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia 41' 09"
48 Juan Fernandez 1957 Spain Kelme - Gios 42' 50"
49 Daniel Muller 1956 Switzerland Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo 44' 50"
50 Klaus Peter Thaler 1949 Germany Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 46' 03"
51 Jesus Guzman Delgado 1957 Spain Kelme - Gios 48' 47"
52 Flavio Zappi 1960 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia 49' 56"
53 Patrick Moerlen 1955 Switzerland Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo 50' 09"
54 Gerhard Schoenbacher 1954 Austria Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 52' 00"
55 Hans Neuymayer 1956 Germany Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 52' 11"
56 Rudi Weber 1958 Germany Kotter - GBC 56' 11"
57 Geir Digerud 1956 Norway Magniflex - Olmo 57' 44"
58 Jos Jacobs 1953 Belgium Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata 59' 01"
59 Franky De Gendt 1952 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons 1t 00' 08"
60 Michel Pollentier 1951 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons 1t 01' 30"
61 Urs Freuler 1958 Switzerland - 1t 01' 57"
62 Wilfried Wesemael 1950 Belgium TI - Raleigh - Creda 1t 02' 01"
63 Manuel Murga Saez De Ormijana 1958 Spain Kelme - Gios 1t 02' 30"
64 Peter Kehl 1957 Germany Kotter - GBC 1t 04' 53"
65 Guido Amrheim 1953 Switzerland - 1t 05' 19"
66 Giovanni Moro 1958 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia 1t 05' 45"
67 Adrie Van Houwelingen 1953 Netherlands Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons 1t 06' 00"
68 Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens 1957 Spain Kelme - Gios 1t 12' 56"
69 Aad van den Hoek 1951 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Creda 1t 13' 58"
70 Benny Schepmans 1952 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo 1t 20' 14"
71 Jan Bogaert 1957 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons 1t 23' 14"
72 Serge Demierre 1956 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina 1t 25' 44"
DNF Thierry Bolle 1953 Switzerland -
DNF Hans Kaenel 1953 Switzerland -
DNF Ronny Claes 1957 Belgium Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
DNF Ludwig Wijnants 1956 Belgium Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
DNF Luc Colijn 1958 Belgium DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or
DNF Ronan De Meyer 1953 Belgium DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or
DNF Roger De Vlaeminck 1947 Belgium DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or
DNF Fiorenzo Aliverti 1957 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Luciano Borgognoni 1951 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Giuseppe Faraca 1959 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Sigmund Hermann 1959 Liechtenstein Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Luciano Rui 1958 Italy Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Rafael Ladron de Guevarra 1952 Spain Kelme - Gios
DNF Jesús Suárez Cuevas 1955 Spain Kelme - Gios
DNF Sante Fossato 1956 Italy Kotter - GBC
DNF Stefan Schroepfer 1952 Germany Kotter - GBC
DNF Roy Schuiten 1950 Netherlands Kotter - GBC
DNF Ettore Bazzichi 1958 Italy Magniflex - Olmo
DNF Mario Noris 1958 Italy Magniflex - Olmo
DNF Rolf Haller 1957 Germany Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
DNF Hans Hindelang 1951 Germany Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
DNF Roland Voegeli 1959 Switzerland Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
DNF Etienne Van Der Helst 1953 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo
DNF Mark Van Geel 1959 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo
DNF Ronny Van Holen 1959 Belgium Safir - Galli - Ludo
DNF Robert Dill-Bundi 1958 Switzerland Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
DNF Roland Salm 1950 Switzerland Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
DNF Marcel Summermatter 1956 Switzerland Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
DNF Meinrad Voecgele 1949 Switzerland Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
DNF Jo Maas 1954 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Creda
DNF Herman Beyssens 1950 Belgium Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons

Info

Race Tour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 10th-19th
Edition 1981
Classification SPP