Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2018 Binche - Chimay - Binche

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (3)

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 4:33:02120125
02 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 039685
03 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 037270
04 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 036060
05 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 035450
06 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 034840
07 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept + 034335
08 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 073830
09 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 073525
10 Cees Bol 1995 SEG Racing Academy + 073120
11 Mikkel Honore 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 072915
12 Olivier Pardini 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 072610
13 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 07245
14 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07225
15 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 07195
16 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 07183
17 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07173
18 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 10163
19 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 10143
20 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 14133
21 Jan Maas 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 16123
22 Laurenz Rex 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 22113
23 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22103
24 Bram Welten 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 3083
25 Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 3073
26 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 306
27 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 345
28 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 344
29 Gordon De Winter 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 342
30 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 341
31 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 48
32 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 48
33 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 52
34 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 52
35 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 54
36 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis + 54
37 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:01
38 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:08
39 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 BMC Racing Team + 1:08
40 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 1:12
41 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1:19
42 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1:25
43 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 1:29
44 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1:29
45 Robbert De Greef 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1:46
46 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 1:52
47 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 1:56
48 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1:56
49 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 1:56
50 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1:56
51 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1:56
52 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 2:02
53 Pierre Gouault 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 2:11
54 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 3:22
55 Tom Vermeer 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 3:26
56 Sergio Torres Jorro 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 4:08
57 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 4:08
58 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 4:08
59 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 4:08
60 Gil D'Heygere 1998 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 4:08
61 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4:08
62 Luuc Bugter 1993 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 4:08
63 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 4:13
64 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 4:16
65 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 4:27
66 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 4:30
67 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis + 4:33
68 Jérémy Frehen 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 5:32
69 Andreas Andersson 1999 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 5:32
70 Ross Lamb 1995 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 5:32
71 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 5:32
72 Tom Van Vuchelen 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 5:32
73 Anthony Debuy 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 5:32
74 Laurent Evrard 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 5:32
75 Davide Rebellin 1971 Sovac - Natura4ever + 5:32
76 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 5:32
77 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept + 5:32
78 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 5:32
79 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 5:32
80 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 5:32
81 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 5:32
82 Felix Dopchie 1999 Ago - Aquaservice + 5:32
83 Adam Lewis 1995 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 5:32
84 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 5:32
85 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 5:32
86 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 5:32
87 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept + 5:32
88 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 5:32
89 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 5:32
90 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 5:32
91 Simon Sellier 1995 Direct Energie + 5:32
92 Yorick Slagmulders 1995 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 5:32
93 Huub Duyn 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 5:32
94 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 5:32
95 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 5:32
96 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5:32
97 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5:32
98 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 5:32
99 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 5:32
100 Stijn Steels 1989 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 5:32
101 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 5:32
102 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 5:32
103 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 6:00
104 Thomas Joly 1995 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 6:00
105 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 6:02
106 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 6:06
107 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 6:08
108 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept + 6:18
109 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 7:06
DNF Rudy Barbier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alberto Bettiol 1993 BMC Racing Team
DNF Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon
DNF Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon
DNF Wim Reynaerts 1995 Cibel - Cebon
DNF Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel - Cebon
DNF Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis
DNF Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie
DNF Clément Orceau 1995 Direct Energie
DNF Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Samuel Leroux 1994 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Jérôme Mainard 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Sean Bero 1998 Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Louis Deguide 1994 Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Florian Deriaux 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Alexander Geuens 1994 Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Matthias Legley 1991 Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jelle De Ville 1995 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Max Emil Kørner 1991 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Tomas Petit 1996 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jelle Cant 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Arne De Groote 1997 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Andrew Leigh 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Louis Verhelst 1990 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Tiago Da Silva 1997 Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jelle Donders 1993 Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Samuel Mobberley 1996 Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Clément Russo 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Dries De Bondt 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Zico Waeytens 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept
DNF Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept
DNF Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept
DNF Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Binche - Chimay - Binche
Belgium - October 2nd
Distance 195.2 km
Classification 1.1