Binche-Chimay-Binche - 2016

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare FDJ 4:32:28
02 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 00
03 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 02
04 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 02
05 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
06 Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems + 04
07 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 04
08 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 04
09 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 04
10 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 04
11 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 04
12 Aksel Nõmmela Leopard Pro Cycling + 04
13 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 04
14 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04
15 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 04
16 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04
17 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04
18 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04
19 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 04
20 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 10
21 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
22 Arjen Livyns Verandas Willems + 10
23 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solution Credits + 13
24 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 13
25 John Mandrysch Leopard Pro Cycling + 13
26 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13
27 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 13
28 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 13
29 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems + 13
30 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 13
31 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13
32 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 13
33 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 16
34 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 16
35 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 18
36 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 18
37 Gordon De Winter ColorCode - Arden'Beef + 18
38 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 18
39 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 18
40 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 18
41 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 18
42 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 18
43 Jan Brockhoff Leopard Pro Cycling + 18
44 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 23
45 Niels De Rooze Veranclassic - Ago + 25
46 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 25
47 Brecht Dhaene Verandas Willems + 25
48 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 25
49 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 25
50 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 25
51 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 25
52 Sam Lennertz Veranclassic - Ago + 25
53 Dimitri Peyskens Veranclassic - Ago + 25
54 Christophe Masson Veranclassic - Ago + 25
55 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25
56 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 25
57 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 25
58 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33
59 Axel Flet Veranclassic - Ago + 36
60 Frantisek Sisr Etixx - Quick Step + 36
61 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 36
62 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 36
63 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36
64 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 41
65 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 41
66 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 43
67 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 43
68 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles + 43
69 Ivan Garcia Etixx - Quick Step + 43
70 Maximilien Picoux ColorCode - Arden'Beef + 43
71 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 43
72 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 43
73 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 43
74 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 47
75 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 52
76 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 52
77 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 52
78 William Bonnet FDJ + 52
79 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 52
80 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal + 56
81 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 59
82 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:01
83 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1:01
84 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 1:01
85 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 1:03
86 Davide Martinelli Etixx - Quick Step + 1:03
87 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:03
88 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 1:03
89 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 1:03
90 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:06
91 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 1:10
92 Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1:10
93 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 1:10
94 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 1:27
95 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1:35
96 Simon Sellier Direct Energie + 1:42
97 Fernando Gaviria Etixx - Quick Step + 1:57
98 Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems + 2:08
99 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 2:17
100 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 2:21
101 Dorian Godon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 3:46
102 Camille Guérin Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 4:11
103 Antoine Loy ColorCode - Arden'Beef + 4:44
104 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 5:37
105 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 5:37
106 Zhihui Jiang Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 5:37
107 Julien Mortier ColorCode - Arden'Beef + 5:37
108 Alexis Caresmel Veranclassic - Ago + 5:37
109 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 5:37
110 Iltjan Nika D'Amico - Bottechia + 7:06
111 Hugo De Winter ColorCode - Arden'Beef + 7:09
112 Taylor Eisenhart BMC Racing Team + 7:33
113 Auxence Buntinx T.Palm - Pole Continental + 7:53
114 Matthias Legley Veranclassic - Ago + 7:57
115 Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottechia + 7:59
116 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 8:03
117 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 8:56
118 Tomas Petit T.Palm - Pole Continental + 10:20
119 Maxime Vekeman T.Palm - Pole Continental + 10:20
DNS Tom Bosmans Verandas Willems
DNS Jari Verstraeten Verandas Willems
DNF Fabian Lienhard BMC Racing Team
DNF Charlie Arimont ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Martin Palm ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Marvin Tasset ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Fabio Chinello D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Pietro Di Genova D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Nicola Genovese D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Antonino Parrinello D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Marlon Gaillard Direct Energie
DNF Romain Guillemois Direct Energie
DNF Angelo Tulik Direct Energie
DNF Marc Fournier FDJ
DNF Justin Mottier Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Carmelo Foti Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Fabio Silvestre Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Laurent Van den Bak Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal
DNF Dylan Bodchon T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Guillaume Delvaux T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Guillaume Haag T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Alexandre Toubeau T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Victor Van Bost T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Arnaud Voss Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Tim De Troyer Verandas Willems
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 4th October
Distance 194.5 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results