Munsterland Giro - 2022

Results

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 200 04:36:35
2 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 150 + 00
3 Walscheid Max Cofidis 125 + 00
4 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech 100 + 00
5 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 85 + 00
6 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 70 + 00
7 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco 60 + 00
8 van Uden Casper Team DSM 50 + 00
9 Kanter Max Germany 40 + 00
10 Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 35 + 00
11 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 30 + 00
12 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates 25 + 00
13 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 20 + 00
14 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15 + 00
15 Teutenberg Tim Torn Germany 10 + 00
16 Lührs Leslie Team Lotto-Kern Haus 5 + 00
17 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5 + 00
18 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 + 00
19 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 00
20 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 00
21 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 5 + 00
22 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck 5 + 00
23 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal 5 + 00
24 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 00
25 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal 5 + 00
26 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 5 + 00
27 Vermeltfoort Coen VolkerWessels Cycling Team 5 + 00
28 Bittner Pavel Team DSM 5 + 00
29 Artz Huub Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel 5 + 00
30 Hohmann Lars Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel 5 + 00
31 Gudmestad Tord Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
33 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
34 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
35 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 00
36 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
37 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 00
38 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 00
39 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
40 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
41 Konings Roan Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
42 Van der Meer Nick VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00
43 Benz Pirmin Germany + 00
44 Kretschy Moritz Germany + 00
45 Heming Mika Germany + 00
46 Carvalho André Cofidis + 00
47 Knight Oliver UAE Team Emirates + 00
48 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 00
49 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 00
50 Brescher Leon Eduard Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00
51 Colman Alex Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
52 Reinders Elmar Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
53 Vermote Julien Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
54 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 00
55 Andersen Kasper UAE Team Emirates + 00
56 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
57 Huppertz Joshua Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00
58 Haest Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 14
59 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 16
60 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 18
61 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 23
62 van Veenendaal Hidde Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 23
63 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23
64 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 28
65 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 28
66 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 30
67 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 37
68 Voege Lennart Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 39
69 Pickrell Riley Israel-Premier Tech + 40
70 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 40
71 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 43
72 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 43
73 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 46
74 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 46
75 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 46
76 van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 46
77 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 46
78 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 46
79 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 54
80 Dreßler Luca Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 54
81 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 54
82 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 01:14
83 de Lange Thijs Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:16
84 Marsman Tim Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:16
85 Tarlton Alexander Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 01:19
86 Blume Levy William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:23
87 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:28
88 De Wilde Gilles Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:32
89 Theiler Ole Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 01:36
90 Briese Max Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:36
91 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 01:42
92 Hugger Jan Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 01:53
93 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 01:53
94 Gebhardt Philipp Germany + 02:00
95 Ottema Rick Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 02:08
96 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 02:08
97 Borresch Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 02:08
98 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:57
99 Kulset Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:37
100 Bouvier Léo Bike Aid + 03:37
101 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 03:40
102 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 03:40
103 Kolze Changizi Sebastian Cofidis + 04:01
104 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 04:09
105 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 04:16
106 Eising Tijmen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 04:16
107 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 04:21
108 Niehues Sebastian Bike Aid + 04:23
109 Peter Jannis Germany + 04:23
110 Baak Jord VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 04:23
111 De Rooij Jesse Bike Aid + 04:23
112 Kroonen Max VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 04:23
DNS Decker Enzo Bike Aid
DNS Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Wærenskjold Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Lennemann Anton-Theo Bike Aid
DNF Pahlke Jasper Levi Bike Aid
DNF Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Lindeman Bert-Jan VolkerWessels Cycling Team

Information