Paris - Bourges - 2016

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 4:38:55
02 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 00
03 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Métropole + 00
04 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 00
05 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 00
06 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
07 Romain Feillu HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
08 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 00
10 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
11 Alo Jakin HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
12 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 00
13 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
14 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
15 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
16 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 00
17 Martijn Tusveld Rabobank DT + 00
18 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
19 Pierre Gouault HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
20 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 00
21 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
22 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre + 00
23 Thibault Ferasse Armee de Terre + 00
24 Guillaume Levarlet HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
25 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18 + 00
26 Benjamin Thomas Armee de Terre + 00
27 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Métropole + 00
28 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
29 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 00
30 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 00
31 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 00
32 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
33 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
34 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
35 Devid Tintori Team Differdange - Losch + 00
36 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
37 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 00
38 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
39 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP - Auber93 + 00
40 Fabien Doubey FDJ + 00
41 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 00
42 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 00
43 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
44 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre + 00
45 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
46 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
47 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Métropole + 00
48 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
49 Yann Guyot Armee de Terre + 00
50 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
51 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 13
52 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Métropole + 13
53 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch + 13
54 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 13
55 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 13
56 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13
57 Elie Gesbert Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 13
58 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 22
59 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 22
60 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 26
61 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 26
62 Kevin Ledanois Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 26
63 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 26
64 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence + 28
65 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 28
66 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 28
67 Théo Vimpere HP BTP - Auber93 + 31
68 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 34
69 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 34
70 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 34
71 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 34
72 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 47
73 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 47
74 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 59
75 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 59
76 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:03
77 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:03
78 Jonathan Hivert Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 1:05
79 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 1:16
80 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:18
81 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 2:27
82 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 2:27
83 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solution Credits + 6:55
84 Emil Vinjebo Team Giant - Scatto u23 + 7:35
85 Nicola Genovese D'Amico - Bottechia + 8:06
86 Tom Thill Team Differdange - Losch + 8:09
87 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 8:09
88 Cedric Raymackers Team Differdange - Losch + 8:09
89 Marius Therkildsen Team Giant - Scatto u23 + 8:09
90 Larry Valvasori Team Differdange - Losch + 8:09
91 Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg + 8:09
92 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi - Murias + 8:09
93 Jérôme Mainard Armee de Terre + 8:09
94 Davy Gunst Rabobank DT + 8:09
95 Florent Pereira Roubaix Métropole + 8:09
96 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 8:09
97 Francesc Zurita Martinez Team Vorarlberg + 8:09
98 Julien Duval Armee de Terre + 8:09
99 Adrian Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 8:09
100 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 8:09
101 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 8:09
102 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia + 8:09
103 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen + 8:09
104 Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottechia + 8:09
105 Pietro Di Genova D'Amico - Bottechia + 8:09
106 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 8:09
107 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 8:09
108 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles + 8:09
109 Maxime Renault HP BTP - Auber93 + 8:09
110 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen + 8:09
111 Alexander Maes Team Katusha + 8:09
112 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Métropole + 8:09
113 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Métropole + 8:09
114 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 8:09
115 Rasmus Iversen Team Giant - Scatto u23 + 8:09
116 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 8:09
117 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 8:09
118 Songezo Jim Dimension Data + 8:09
119 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 8:09
120 Bob Olieslagers Rabobank DT + 8:09
121 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP - Auber93 + 8:09
122 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 8:09
123 Jan Maas Rabobank DT + 8:09
124 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 8:09
125 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 8:09
126 Thomas Vaubourzeix Delko Marseille-Provence + 8:09
127 Martijn Budding Rabobank DT + 8:09
128 Jeroen Meijers Rabobank DT + 8:09
129 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 8:09
130 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 8:09
131 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 8:09
132 Mike Diener Team Differdange - Losch + 8:09
133 Pello Olaberria Euskadi - Murias + 8:09
134 Felix Pouilly Roubaix Métropole + 8:09
135 Iltjan Nika D'Amico - Bottechia + 8:09
136 Dylan Bouwmans Rabobank DT + 8:09
137 Jelle Nieuwpoort Rabobank DT + 8:09
138 Zsolt Der Team Vorarlberg + 8:09
139 Patrick Jäger Team Vorarlberg + 8:09
140 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 8:09
141 Antonino Parrinello D'Amico - Bottechia + 8:09
142 Krisztian Lovassy Team Differdange - Losch + 8:09
143 Thomas Edemann Jensen Team Giant - Scatto u23 + 8:09
144 Joakim Bukdal Team Giant - Scatto u23 + 8:09
DNF Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Thomas Rostollan Armee de Terre
DNF Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18
DNF Rayane Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Fabio Chinello D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Martin Laas Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Romain Guillemois Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie
DNF Marc Fournier FDJ
DNF Wayne Stijns Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Nicklas Bøje Pedersen Team Giant - Scatto u23
DNF Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha
DNF Clement Koretzky Team Vorarlberg
DNF Michael Kucher Team Vorarlberg
DNF Nicolas Winter Team Vorarlberg
DNF Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nation France
Date 6th - 6th October
Distance 190.3 km
CAT 1.1