Tour de France Femmes - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team 50 03:37:23
2 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx 40 + 30
3 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service 30 + 01:43
4 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing 25 + 01:52
5 Labous Juliette Team DSM 20 + 01:56
6 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo 18 + 02:01
7 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 15 + 02:13
8 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 10 + 02:50
9 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ 8 + 02:59
10 Lippert Liane Team DSM 6 + 03:01
11 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 03:16
12 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 03:31
13 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:10
14 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:10
15 Kastelijn Yara Plantur-Pura + 04:26
16 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:41
17 Demay Coralie St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:45
18 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:50
19 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 05:54
20 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 06:07
21 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 06:13
22 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 06:36
23 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 06:39
24 Neylan Rachel Cofidis Women Team + 06:43
25 Christoforou Antri Human Powered Health + 06:44
26 Brown Grace FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06:47
27 Bredewold Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:05
28 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:09
29 Eraud Séverine Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 07:36
30 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:10
31 Guazzini Vittoria FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 08:30
32 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 10:17
33 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:30
34 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 10:39
35 Coston Morgane Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 11:00
36 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12:57
37 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 13:12
38 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 13:12
39 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 13:12
40 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 13:15
41 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 13:15
42 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma + 13:17
43 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 13:17
44 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 13:17
45 Schweinberger Christina Plantur-Pura + 13:20
46 Schoens Quinty Parkhotel Valkenburg + 13:22
47 Demey Valerie Liv Racing Xstra + 13:26
48 Pompanon Margot St Michel-Auber 93 + 13:28
49 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 13:39
50 Brennauer Lisa Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 13:40
51 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 13:44
52 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 13:47
53 Borgström Julia AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 13:56
54 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 14:06
55 Le Net Marie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 14:59
56 Smulders Silke Liv Racing Xstra + 15:27
57 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 15:57
58 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 15:59
59 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 16:29
60 Sanguineti Ilaria Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:32
61 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 16:43
62 Bideau Sandrine St Michel-Auber 93 + 16:54
63 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 18:38
64 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 18:40
65 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:46
66 Markus Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18:52
67 Boilard Simone St Michel-Auber 93 + 18:59
68 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 19:08
69 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:08
70 Allin Pauline Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 19:17
71 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 19:35
72 Fouquenet Amandine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 19:44
73 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:48
74 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19:51
75 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 19:54
76 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma + 19:55
77 De Wilde Julie Plantur-Pura + 20:01
78 Cant Sanne Plantur-Pura + 20:01
79 Richioud Greta Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 20:11
80 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:29
81 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 20:37
82 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 20:37
83 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx + 20:39
84 Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:43
85 Stultiens Sabrina Liv Racing Xstra + 20:52
86 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:54
87 Pluimers Ilse AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 21:13
88 Louw Anya AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 21:13
89 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 21:25
90 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 21:34
91 Fonseca Barbara St Michel-Auber 93 + 22:19
92 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 22:26
93 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 22:26
94 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 22:26
95 Alonso Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 22:26
96 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:33
97 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 22:55
98 Van Agt Eva Le Col Wahoo + 23:10
99 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 23:23
100 Fortin Valentine Cofidis Women Team + 23:33
101 Gerritse Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 23:37
102 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 23:48
103 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 23:48
104 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 26:02
105 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26:52
106 Bujak Eugenia UAE Team ADQ + 28:14
107 Avoine Alison St Michel-Auber 93 + 28:35
108 de Baat Kim Plantur-Pura + 34:31
109 Meertens Lone AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 34:31
DNS Henderson Anna Team Jumbo-Visma
DNS Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx
Pos Rider Team Time
1 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team 26:55:44
2 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx + 03:48
3 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:35
4 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 07:28
5 1 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:00
6 1 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 08:26
7 2 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 08:59
8 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 13:54
9 2 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 15:05
10 1 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 15:15
11 1 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 16:44
12 1 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 18:27
13 1 Kastelijn Yara Plantur-Pura + 19:53
14 1 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 25:50
15 4 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 28:51
16 9 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 29:49
17 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:50
18 5 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 30:15
19 1 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 30:51
20 2 Brown Grace FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 31:01
21 3 Bredewold Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg + 31:31
22 12 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 35:08
23 6 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 35:19
24 9 Demay Coralie St Michel-Auber 93 + 35:31
25 6 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 36:00
26 5 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma + 36:56
27 11 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 40:45
28 14 Neylan Rachel Cofidis Women Team + 40:59
29 17 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41:11
30 4 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 41:37
31 4 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 42:14
32 4 Borgström Julia AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 42:33
33 3 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 42:44
34 17 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 43:45
35 1 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 45:46
36 4 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 47:05
37 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 48:41
38 1 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 49:30
39 13 Guazzini Vittoria FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 49:38
40 20 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 50:10
41 9 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 50:34
42 4 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 51:24
43 6 Le Net Marie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 53:25
44 9 Alonso Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 53:27
45 11 Coston Morgane Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 53:54
46 5 De Wilde Julie Plantur-Pura + 54:04
47 3 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 54:59
48 7 Demey Valerie Liv Racing Xstra + 55:56
49 2 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx + 57:17
50 5 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 57:44
51 21 Eraud Séverine Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 58:06
52 9 Van Agt Eva Le Col Wahoo + 58:08
53 16 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 58:29
54 6 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 58:33
55 5 Richioud Greta Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 58:48
56 5 Schoens Quinty Parkhotel Valkenburg + 58:55
57 9 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:00:49
58 7 Brennauer Lisa Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:01:01
59 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 01:01:04
60 14 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:01:30
61 7 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 01:01:54
62 8 Cant Sanne Plantur-Pura + 01:02:20
63 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 01:02:56
64 11 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:02:59
65 6 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:03:13
66 9 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:04:19
67 9 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:04:31
68 13 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 01:04:44
69 5 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 01:04:55
70 18 Christoforou Antri Human Powered Health + 01:05:54
71 4 Boilard Simone St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:06:41
72 8 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 01:07:39
73 3 Markus Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:08:44
74 12 Gerritse Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:09:23
75 9 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:09:49
76 Fouquenet Amandine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:10:52
77 9 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:11:06
78 5 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 01:11:33
79 6 Smulders Silke Liv Racing Xstra + 01:12:06
80 10 Schweinberger Christina Plantur-Pura + 01:12:43
81 4 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:13:01
82 9 Pompanon Margot St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:13:10
83 1 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 01:14:32
84 6 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 01:16:02
85 6 Fonseca Barbara St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:16:05
86 2 Stultiens Sabrina Liv Racing Xstra + 01:17:10
87 6 Bideau Sandrine St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:17:38
88 5 Fortin Valentine Cofidis Women Team + 01:19:05
89 12 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 01:20:12
90 8 Sanguineti Ilaria Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:20:31
91 1 Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:21:23
92 2 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:21:34
93 3 Pluimers Ilse AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 01:22:44
94 5 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 01:23:00
95 5 Allin Pauline Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:25:25
96 1 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 01:26:44
97 2 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:27:01
98 7 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 01:29:07
99 3 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:29:51
100 3 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:31:21
101 3 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:32:50
102 15 Meertens Lone AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 01:33:18
103 4 Bujak Eugenia UAE Team ADQ + 01:34:06
104 2 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:34:22
105 2 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:35:37
106 3 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:38:41
107 4 Louw Anya AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 01:42:00
108 Avoine Alison St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:44:29
109 1 de Baat Kim Plantur-Pura + 01:54:06
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma 272
2 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx 174
3 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 127
4 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service 106
5 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx 104
6 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo 104
7 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing 97
8 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo 85
9 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 77
10 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team 76
11 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo 71
12 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing 63
13 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco 60
14 Labous Juliette Team DSM 51
15 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 49
16 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco 46
17 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 43
18 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ 42
19 Guazzini Vittoria FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 42
20 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 38
21 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma 33
22 Lippert Liane Team DSM 30
23 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ 30
24 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing 29
25 Alonso Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 29
26 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing 29
27 Demay Coralie St Michel-Auber 93 26
28 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo 26
29 Demey Valerie Liv Racing Xstra 25
30 Louw Anya AG Insurance-NXTG Team 25
31 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing 23
32 Williams Lily Human Powered Health 23
33 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 22
34 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM 21
35 Bredewold Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg 20
36 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team 20
37 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx 20
38 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma 17
39 De Wilde Julie Plantur-Pura 17
40 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo 17
41 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco 16
42 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15
43 Christoforou Antri Human Powered Health 15
44 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team 14
45 Smulders Silke Liv Racing Xstra 13
46 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco 12
47 Boilard Simone St Michel-Auber 93 12
48 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team 12
49 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing 11
50 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra 10
51 Le Net Marie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 9
52 Cant Sanne Plantur-Pura 9
53 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma 8
54 Brown Grace FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 8
55 Bujak Eugenia UAE Team ADQ 7
56 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health 6
57 Sanguineti Ilaria Valcar-Travel & Service 6
58 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma 6
59 Borgström Julia AG Insurance-NXTG Team 5
60 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 5
61 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo 4
62 Patiño Paula Movistar Team 4
63 Kastelijn Yara Plantur-Pura 3
64 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo 2
65 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 2
66 Pompanon Margot St Michel-Auber 93 2
Pos Team Time
1 CANYON//SRAM Racing 81:27:09
2 FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 14:19
3 Trek-Segafredo + 24:34
4 Team SD Worx + 32:09
5 Movistar Team + 33:24
6 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 52:32
7 Team DSM + 54:59
8 Team Jumbo-Visma + 58:00
9 UAE Team ADQ + 01:00:59
10 EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:15:37
11 Plantur-Pura + 01:29:39
12 Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:31:26
13 Human Powered Health + 01:42:12
14 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:46:54
15 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:48:05
16 Liv Racing Xstra + 01:50:00
17 St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:55:16
18 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:56:00
19 Cofidis Women Team + 02:03:18
20 Le Col Wahoo + 02:08:29
21 Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02:08:55
22 Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 02:17:43
23 AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 02:37:01

Information