Tour de France Femmes - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx 50 03:16:30
2 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 40 + 01:24
3 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing 30 + 01:24
4 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 25 + 01:24
5 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma 20 + 01:40
6 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx 18 + 01:40
7 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service 15 + 01:40
8 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco 10 + 01:40
9 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo 8 + 01:40
10 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx 6 + 01:40
11 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:40
12 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 01:40
13 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team + 01:40
14 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 01:40
15 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:40
16 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:40
17 Alonso Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:40
18 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 01:40
19 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 01:40
20 Kastelijn Yara Plantur-Pura + 01:40
21 Bredewold Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:40
22 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:40
23 Brown Grace FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 01:40
24 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 01:40
25 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:40
26 Neylan Rachel Cofidis Women Team + 01:40
27 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:47
28 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:32
29 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:32
30 De Wilde Julie Plantur-Pura + 03:11
31 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 03:11
32 Borgström Julia AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 03:11
33 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 03:11
34 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 03:11
35 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 03:11
36 Richioud Greta Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:11
37 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 03:11
38 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:11
39 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:11
40 Van Agt Eva Le Col Wahoo + 03:11
41 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 03:11
42 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx + 03:11
43 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 03:11
44 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 06:22
45 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 07:11
46 Le Net Marie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 07:11
47 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 09:12
48 Demay Coralie St Michel-Auber 93 + 09:12
49 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:30
50 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 09:30
51 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM + 09:51
52 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:51
53 Morichon Anaïs Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 09:51
54 Coston Morgane Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 09:51
55 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 09:51
56 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 12:12
57 Eraud Séverine Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 12:17
58 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 13:37
59 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13:37
60 Guazzini Vittoria FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 13:37
61 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra + 13:37
62 Schoens Quinty Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14:10
63 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 14:10
64 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 14:10
65 Louw Anya AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 14:10
66 Pluimers Ilse AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 14:10
67 Boilard Simone St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:10
68 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 14:10
69 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 14:10
70 Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:10
71 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 14:10
72 Pompanon Margot St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:10
73 Vigie Margaux Valcar-Travel & Service + 14:10
74 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 14:10
75 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 14:10
76 Markus Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14:10
77 Demey Valerie Liv Racing Xstra + 14:10
78 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 14:10
79 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 14:10
80 Bujak Eugenia UAE Team ADQ + 14:10
81 Fonseca Barbara St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:10
82 Van 't Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 14:10
83 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 14:10
84 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 14:10
85 Frain Nicole Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14:10
86 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 14:10
87 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 14:10
88 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 14:10
89 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 14:10
90 Christoforou Antri Human Powered Health + 14:10
91 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 14:10
92 Newsom Emily EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 14:10
93 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 14:10
94 Smulders Silke Liv Racing Xstra + 14:10
95 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 14:10
96 Fortin Valentine Cofidis Women Team + 14:10
97 Gerritse Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14:10
98 Meertens Lone AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 14:10
99 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 14:10
100 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:10
101 Avoine Alison St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:10
102 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo + 14:10
103 Henderson Anna Team Jumbo-Visma + 14:10
104 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 14:10
105 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14:10
106 Cant Sanne Plantur-Pura + 14:10
107 de Baat Kim Plantur-Pura + 14:10
108 Brennauer Lisa Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 14:10
109 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 14:10
110 Van Rooijen Anne Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14:10
111 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 14:10
112 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 14:10
113 Stultiens Sabrina Liv Racing Xstra + 14:10
114 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 14:10
115 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma + 14:10
116 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 14:10
117 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:10
118 Fouquenet Amandine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 15:12
119 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 17:09
120 Schweinberger Christina Plantur-Pura + 17:09
121 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 17:09
122 Biriukova Yuliia Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 17:09
123 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 18:22
124 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:22
125 Allin Pauline Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 20:05
126 Grangier India Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 20:05
127 Sanguineti Ilaria Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:08
128 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 23:15
129 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24:06
130 Bideau Sandrine St Michel-Auber 93 + 24:06
DNF Kool Charlotte Team DSM
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma 11:48:46
2 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 16
3 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 16
4 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 21
5 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 51
6 1 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx + 57
7 1 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 01:05
8 1 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team + 01:14
9 1 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 01:48
10 1 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:20
11 5 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 02:26
12 6 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 02:47
13 1 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 02:55
14 3 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 02:55
15 1 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:11
16 12 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:26
17 9 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:49
18 5 De Wilde Julie Plantur-Pura + 04:28
19 13 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 04:32
20 13 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 04:32
21 6 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:34
22 8 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 04:37
23 8 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 04:37
24 41 Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx + 04:38
25 5 Borgström Julia AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 04:44
26 9 Alonso Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:44
27 6 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 04:50
28 5 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 05:01
29 8 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:11
30 1 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:25
31 1 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 05:32
32 8 Kastelijn Yara Plantur-Pura + 05:37
33 21 Brown Grace FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06:07
34 28 Bredewold Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:19
35 13 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:53
36 15 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 07:36
37 27 Van Agt Eva Le Col Wahoo + 07:53
38 29 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 08:25
39 5 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 09:16
40 40 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx + 10:21
41 17 Demay Coralie St Michel-Auber 93 + 11:08
42 51 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 11:21
43 7 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 11:32
44 44 Richioud Greta Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 12:20
45 12 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 13:44
46 1 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 13:49
47 59 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service + 13:57
48 30 Le Net Marie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 14:21
49 14 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 14:30
50 19 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 15:08
51 32 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 15:43
52 61 Neylan Rachel Cofidis Women Team + 15:49
53 31 Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:55
54 29 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 16:07
55 17 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM + 16:12
56 14 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 16:24
57 26 Cant Sanne Plantur-Pura + 16:35
58 15 Coston Morgane Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 16:37
59 10 Eraud Séverine Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 16:38
60 24 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 17:21
61 22 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 17:33
62 24 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:37
63 17 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra + 17:54
64 26 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 18:01
65 24 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 18:18
66 23 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 18:23
67 22 Pluimers Ilse AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 18:23
68 24 Markus Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18:23
69 17 Boilard Simone St Michel-Auber 93 + 18:37
70 15 Demey Valerie Liv Racing Xstra + 18:37
71 15 Fonseca Barbara St Michel-Auber 93 + 18:40
72 14 Frain Nicole Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18:43
73 14 Henderson Anna Team Jumbo-Visma + 18:48
74 14 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 18:48
75 14 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 18:49
76 10 Schoens Quinty Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19:16
77 9 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 19:27
78 25 Fouquenet Amandine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 19:39
79 9 Meertens Lone AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 19:44
80 1 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 20:47
81 7 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:03
82 7 Brennauer Lisa Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 21:04
83 7 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 21:07
84 7 Bujak Eugenia UAE Team ADQ + 21:11
85 4 Christoforou Antri Human Powered Health + 21:28
86 4 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 21:28
87 4 Van 't Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 21:38
88 4 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 21:38
89 4 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 21:50
90 3 Gerritse Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 22:25
91 1 Guazzini Vittoria FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 23:01
92 1 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 23:39
93 1 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 23:51
94 1 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 23:58
95 1 Fortin Valentine Cofidis Women Team + 24:03
96 19 Morichon Anaïs Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 24:32
97 1 Smulders Silke Liv Racing Xstra + 25:10
98 1 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 25:19
99 1 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 25:27
100 1 Stultiens Sabrina Liv Racing Xstra + 25:42
101 1 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 25:57
102 2 Vigie Margaux Valcar-Travel & Service + 26:18
103 2 de Baat Kim Plantur-Pura + 26:21
104 15 Biriukova Yuliia Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 26:30
105 5 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 26:40
106 14 Schweinberger Christina Plantur-Pura + 26:48
107 4 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 26:54
108 4 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 27:06
109 12 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 27:37
110 39 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 29:28
111 5 Pompanon Margot St Michel-Auber 93 + 29:34
112 5 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 29:52
113 10 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 30:24
114 4 Louw Anya AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 30:30
115 8 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 30:39
116 3 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo + 31:16
117 3 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 31:22
118 2 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 31:49
119 2 Newsom Emily EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 32:03
120 12 Sanguineti Ilaria Valcar-Travel & Service + 32:25
121 2 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma + 33:29
122 3 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 34:16
123 3 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 35:36
124 4 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 36:22
125 16 Bideau Sandrine St Michel-Auber 93 + 36:31
126 4 Grangier India Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 39:08
127 3 Van Rooijen Anne Parkhotel Valkenburg + 39:10
128 4 Allin Pauline Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 39:51
129 2 Avoine Alison St Michel-Auber 93 + 41:42
130 3 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 45:39
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma 186
2 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM 128
3 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx 128
4 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service 72
5 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 63
6 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo 60
7 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo 55
8 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing 54
9 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing 48
10 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco 48
11 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco 37
12 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo 37
13 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 33
14 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx 33
15 Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx 30
16 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra 28
17 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx 27
18 Demay Coralie St Michel-Auber 93 26
19 Demey Valerie Liv Racing Xstra 25
20 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 25
21 Lippert Liane Team DSM 24
22 Williams Lily Human Powered Health 23
23 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing 20
24 Bredewold Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg 20
25 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 20
26 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ 19
27 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 19
28 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo 19
29 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team 18
30 Frain Nicole Parkhotel Valkenburg 18
31 De Wilde Julie Plantur-Pura 17
32 Labous Juliette Team DSM 16
33 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma 16
34 Henderson Anna Team Jumbo-Visma 12
35 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team 11
36 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 10
37 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM 10
38 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma 10
39 Boilard Simone St Michel-Auber 93 10
40 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra 8
41 Brown Grace FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 8
42 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team 7
43 Guazzini Vittoria FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 7
44 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing 7
45 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco 6
46 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 6
47 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing 6
48 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health 6
49 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma 6
50 Borgström Julia AG Insurance-NXTG Team 5
51 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo 4
52 Patiño Paula Movistar Team 4
53 Cant Sanne Plantur-Pura 4
54 Alonso Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 3
55 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo 2
56 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team 2
Pos Team Time
1 Team SD Worx 35:31:07
2 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 56
3 Trek-Segafredo + 03:44
4 Team DSM + 03:56
5 Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:01
6 FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06:11
7 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:26
8 Movistar Team + 12:40
9 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 18:33
10 Plantur-Pura + 21:51
11 Valcar-Travel & Service + 24:29
12 UAE Team ADQ + 27:25
13 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 27:26
14 EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 32:19
15 Le Col Wahoo + 34:37
16 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 36:15
17 Liv Racing Xstra + 36:19
18 Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 37:26
19 AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 37:45
20 Human Powered Health + 39:37
21 Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 41:39
22 St Michel-Auber 93 + 42:21
23 Cofidis Women Team + 46:27

Information