Tour de France Femmes - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma 50 03:14:02
2 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service 40 + 00
3 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing 30 + 00
4 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo 25 + 02
5 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo 20 + 12
6 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM 18 + 29
7 De Wilde Julie Plantur-Pura 15 + 29
8 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra 10 + 29
9 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx 8 + 29
10 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 6 + 29
11 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 29
12 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx + 29
13 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 29
14 Alonso Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 29
15 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 34
16 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 34
17 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 34
18 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 34
19 Henderson Anna Team Jumbo-Visma + 34
20 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 34
21 Demay Coralie St Michel-Auber 93 + 34
22 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 34
23 Borgström Julia AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 34
24 Markus Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 34
25 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 34
26 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 34
27 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 34
28 Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 34
29 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team + 34
30 Pluimers Ilse AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 34
31 Fonseca Barbara St Michel-Auber 93 + 34
32 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 34
33 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 34
34 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 34
35 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 34
36 Bredewold Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg + 34
37 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 34
38 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 34
39 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 34
40 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 42
41 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 46
42 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 46
43 Brennauer Lisa Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 52
44 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 56
45 Cant Sanne Plantur-Pura + 01:00
46 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 01:00
47 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 01:02
48 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 34
49 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 01:26
50 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 34
51 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 34
52 Van 't Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 01:26
53 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 01:38
54 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 01:38
55 Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx + 01:38
56 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:38
57 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:38
58 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 01:38
59 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 01:38
60 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 01:38
61 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 01:38
62 Meertens Lone AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 01:38
63 Pompanon Margot St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:07
64 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 02:20
65 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:51
66 Kastelijn Yara Plantur-Pura + 02:58
67 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 03:20
68 Fouquenet Amandine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:22
69 Christoforou Antri Human Powered Health + 03:22
70 Neylan Rachel Cofidis Women Team + 03:22
71 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 03:22
72 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 03:22
73 Brown Grace FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 03:22
74 Van Agt Eva Le Col Wahoo + 03:22
75 Newsom Emily EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 03:22
76 Bujak Eugenia UAE Team ADQ + 03:22
77 Schoens Quinty Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:22
78 Guazzini Vittoria FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 03:22
79 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 03:22
80 Boilard Simone St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:22
81 Fortin Valentine Cofidis Women Team + 03:22
82 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 03:22
83 Schweinberger Christina Plantur-Pura + 03:22
84 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 03:22
85 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 03:22
86 Frain Nicole Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:22
87 Le Net Marie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 03:22
88 Eraud Séverine Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 03:22
89 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:22
90 Smulders Silke Liv Racing Xstra + 03:22
91 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 03:22
92 Demey Valerie Liv Racing Xstra + 03:22
93 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx + 03:22
94 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 03:22
95 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 03:46
96 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 03:46
97 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:48
98 Grinczer Natalie Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 03:57
99 Gerritse Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:04
100 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:17
101 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 04:46
102 Janse Van Rensburg Frances Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 04:46
103 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 04:49
104 Grangier India Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 04:49
105 Morichon Anaïs Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:13
106 Coston Morgane Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:13
107 Richioud Greta Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:13
108 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 05:13
109 Stultiens Sabrina Liv Racing Xstra + 05:13
110 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 05:13
111 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 05:13
112 de Baat Kim Plantur-Pura + 05:13
113 Allin Pauline Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:13
114 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:25
115 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:25
116 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:25
117 Buch Hannah Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 06:25
118 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 06:25
119 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 06:25
120 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo + 06:25
121 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 06:25
122 Biriukova Yuliia Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 06:25
123 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 06:25
124 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:25
125 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:25
126 Vigie Margaux Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:29
127 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:29
128 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:29
129 Sanguineti Ilaria Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:29
130 Bideau Sandrine St Michel-Auber 93 + 08:29
131 Van Rooijen Anne Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:29
132 Avoine Alison St Michel-Auber 93 + 08:36
133 Wollaston Ally AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 09:35
134 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09:39
135 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:52
136 Louw Anya AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 11:45
137 Squiban Maeva Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 13:35
138 Abgrall Noémie Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 22:32
OOT Pintar Ursa UAE Team ADQ
DNF Masetti Gaia AG Insurance-NXTG Team
DNF Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope
DNF Süßemilch Laura Plantur-Pura
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma 05:07:46
2 12 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 10
3 15 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12
4 18 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 18
5 1 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 28
6 5 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM + 35
7 4 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 41
8 4 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra + 45
9 6 De Wilde Julie Plantur-Pura + 45
10 13 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx + 45
11 13 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 45
12 18 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 45
13 58 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 45
14 5 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 50
15 10 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 50
16 5 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 50
17 16 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 50
18 3 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team + 50
19 15 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 50
20 9 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 50
21 5 Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 50
22 20 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 50
23 20 Henderson Anna Team Jumbo-Visma + 50
24 14 Markus Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 50
25 15 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 50
26 10 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 50
27 29 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 50
28 21 Pluimers Ilse AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 50
29 30 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 50
30 33 Borgström Julia AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 50
31 17 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 50
32 12 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
33 40 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:02
34 45 Demay Coralie St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:07
35 56 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
36 48 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:07
37 55 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:07
38 64 Fonseca Barbara St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:07
39 64 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:07
40 47 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:07
41 48 Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:07
42 62 Bredewold Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:07
43 24 Brennauer Lisa Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:08
44 39 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 01:15
45 32 Cant Sanne Plantur-Pura + 01:16
46 9 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 01:16
47 22 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 01:18
48 68 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:19
49 42 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 01:42
50 3 Van 't Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 01:42
51 24 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 01:54
52 32 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 01:54
53 Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx + 01:54
54 10 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:54
55 13 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 01:54
56 20 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 02:09
57 23 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 02:11
58 47 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 02:11
59 54 Meertens Lone AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 02:11
60 71 Alonso Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:25
61 30 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 02:36
62 59 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 02:50
63 9 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:07
64 36 Kastelijn Yara Plantur-Pura + 03:14
65 68 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 03:34
66 34 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 03:36
67 57 Guazzini Vittoria FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 03:38
68 60 Boilard Simone St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:38
69 57 Frain Nicole Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:38
70 53 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:38
71 46 Le Net Marie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 03:38
72 37 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 03:38
73 21 Bujak Eugenia UAE Team ADQ + 03:38
74 12 Fouquenet Amandine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:38
75 17 Brown Grace FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 03:38
76 30 Eraud Séverine Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 03:38
77 32 Demey Valerie Liv Racing Xstra + 03:38
78 27 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 03:38
79 12 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 03:38
80 19 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx + 03:38
81 15 Smulders Silke Liv Racing Xstra + 03:38
82 4 Van Agt Eva Le Col Wahoo + 03:53
83 6 Schweinberger Christina Plantur-Pura + 03:53
84 3 Christoforou Antri Human Powered Health + 03:55
85 3 Newsom Emily EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 03:55
86 12 Neylan Rachel Cofidis Women Team + 03:55
87 1 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 03:55
88 11 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 03:55
89 7 Schoens Quinty Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:55
90 10 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 03:55
91 16 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 03:55
92 17 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:04
93 24 Fortin Valentine Cofidis Women Team + 04:07
94 14 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 04:19
95 5 Grinczer Natalie Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 04:30
96 23 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 04:33
97 14 Gerritse Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:37
98 12 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:50
99 45 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 05:05
100 35 Grangier India Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 05:05
101 13 Coston Morgane Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:46
102 9 Richioud Greta Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:46
103 9 Stultiens Sabrina Liv Racing Xstra + 05:46
104 2 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 05:46
105 7 Allin Pauline Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:46
106 17 Janse Van Rensburg Frances Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 05:58
107 15 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 06:25
108 18 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 06:25
109 19 de Baat Kim Plantur-Pura + 06:25
110 25 Biriukova Yuliia Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 06:58
111 10 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:58
112 15 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 06:58
113 1 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:58
114 1 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 07:10
115 3 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo + 07:10
116 8 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 07:37
117 8 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:37
118 11 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:21
119 103 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:45
120 83 Vigie Margaux Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:45
121 80 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:45
122 48 Sanguineti Ilaria Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:45
123 13 Morichon Anaïs Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 08:55
124 29 Bideau Sandrine St Michel-Auber 93 + 09:02
125 9 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma + 09:25
126 87 Wollaston Ally AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 09:51
127 8 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 09:56
128 19 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 10:12
129 1 Van Rooijen Anne Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:25
130 3 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:04
131 9 Pompanon Margot St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:01
132 12 Louw Anya AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 12:57
133 4 Avoine Alison St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:59
134 77 Squiban Maeva Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 13:51
135 4 Buch Hannah Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 14:50
136 5 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 15:28
137 5 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 15:40
138 6 Abgrall Noémie Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 24:28
Pos Rider Team Time
1 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo 05:08:14
2 De Wilde Julie Plantur-Pura + 17
3 Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22
4 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 22
5 Pluimers Ilse AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 22
6 Borgström Julia AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 22
7 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 39
8 Bredewold Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg + 39
9 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 47
10 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 01:26
11 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 01:43
12 Guazzini Vittoria FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 03:10
13 Boilard Simone St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:10
14 Le Net Marie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 03:10
15 Fouquenet Amandine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:10
16 Smulders Silke Liv Racing Xstra + 03:10
17 Gerritse Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:09
18 Grangier India Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 04:37
19 Janse Van Rensburg Frances Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 05:30
20 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 05:57
21 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:30
22 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 06:42
23 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:17
24 Rüegg Noemi Team Jumbo-Visma + 08:57
25 Wollaston Ally AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 09:23
26 Van Rooijen Anne Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09:57
27 Louw Anya AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 12:29
28 Avoine Alison St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:31
29 Squiban Maeva Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 13:23
30 Buch Hannah Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 14:22
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma 120
2 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM 104
3 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx 85
4 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo 55
5 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 50
6 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco 48
7 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service 40
8 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing 33
9 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra 28
10 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo 27
11 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco 26
12 Williams Lily Human Powered Health 23
13 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo 22
14 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team 18
15 Frain Nicole Parkhotel Valkenburg 18
16 Lippert Liane Team DSM 15
17 De Wilde Julie Plantur-Pura 14
18 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing 13
19 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx 12
20 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 10
21 Boilard Simone St Michel-Auber 93 10
22 Henderson Anna Team Jumbo-Visma 9
23 Demay Coralie St Michel-Auber 93 9
24 Brown Grace FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 8
25 Wollaston Ally AG Insurance-NXTG Team 8
26 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team 7
27 Guazzini Vittoria FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 7
28 Kool Charlotte Team DSM 7
29 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ 6
30 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing 6
31 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo 6
32 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health 6
33 Borgström Julia AG Insurance-NXTG Team 5
34 Labous Juliette Team DSM 4
35 Cant Sanne Plantur-Pura 4
36 Patiño Paula Movistar Team 4
37 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 3
38 Alonso Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 3
39 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing 2

Information