Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

GP Bruno Beghelli

2017

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team 4:27:30
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 06
03 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 06
04 Michael Albasini Orica - Scott + 06
05 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Drapac + 06
06 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe + 06
07 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06
08 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06
09 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 06
10 Magnus Cort Orica - Scott + 06
11 Federico Zurlo UAE Team Emirates + 06
12 Andrea Vendrame Androni - Sidermec + 06
13 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott + 06
14 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 06
15 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 06
16 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06
17 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 06
18 Andrea Palini Androni - Sidermec + 06
19 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06
20 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team + 06
21 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina + 06
22 Kristian Sbaragli Team Dimension Data + 06
23 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 06
24 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom - RusVelo + 06
25 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06
26 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 06
27 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Drapac + 06
28 Francesco Gavazzi Androni - Sidermec + 06
29 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 06
30 Jonathan Dibben Team Sky + 06
31 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 06
32 Davide Ballerini Androni - Sidermec + 10
33 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 10
34 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
35 Matteo Malucelli Androni - Sidermec + 10
36 Metkel Eyob Team Dimension Data + 10
37 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
38 Anthony Roux FDJ + 10
39 Simone Velasco Bardiani - CSF + 10
40 Diego Rubio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
41 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 10
42 Riccardo Minali Astana Pro Team + 10
43 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 10
44 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
45 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 10
46 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 10
47 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
48 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 10
49 Rodolfo Torres Androni - Sidermec + 10
50 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team + 10
51 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 10
52 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 10
53 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Sky + 10
54 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina + 10
55 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 10
56 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Groupe + 10
57 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 10
58 Gregory Daniel Trek - Segafredo + 10
59 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
60 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 10
61 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 10
62 Matteo Rotondi GM Europa Ovini + 10
63 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 10
64 Marco Tizza GM Europa Ovini + 10
65 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 10
66 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 10
67 Jens Keukeleire Orica - Scott + 10
68 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
69 Rudy Molard FDJ + 10
70 Alan Marangoni Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
71 Nicolas Tivani Unieuro Trevigiani + 10
72 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 10
73 Fausto Masnada Androni - Sidermec + 10
74 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 10
75 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 10
76 Fabien Doubey Wanty-Groupe + 10
77 Simone Ravanelli Unieuro Trevigiani + 10
78 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 10
79 Francesco Romano UAE Team Emirates + 10
80 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 10
81 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 10
82 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 10
83 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 10
84 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 10
85 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
86 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 10
87 Nicolas Sessler Israel Cycling Academy + 10
88 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 10
89 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe + 10
90 Serge Pauwels Team Dimension Data + 10
91 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 10
92 Pavel Brutt Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
93 Hugh Carthy Cannondale - Drapac + 10
94 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
95 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 10
96 Robert Power Orica - Scott + 10
97 Adriano Brogi GM Europa Ovini + 10
98 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 10
99 Steve Morabito FDJ + 10
100 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
101 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
102 Christopher Juul Jensen Orica - Scott + 10
103 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 24
104 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 24
105 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina + 33
106 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe + 55
107 Jarlinson Pantano Trek - Segafredo + 1:14
108 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 1:19
109 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 1:45
110 Cyrus Monk Cannondale - Drapac + 2:09
111 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 2:33
112 Mattia Frapporti Androni - Sidermec + 2:33
113 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 2:33
114 Marco Molteni Unieuro Trevigiani + 2:33
115 Antonino Parrinello GM Europa Ovini + 2:33
116 Antonio Di Sante GM Europa Ovini + 2:33
117 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 2:33
118 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 2:33
119 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2:33
120 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 2:33
121 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom - RusVelo + 2:33
122 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 2:33
123 Roger Kluge Orica - Scott + 2:45
124 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 2:45
125 Michele Scartezzini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 2:45
126 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 2:45
127 Andrea Toniatti Bahrain - Merida + 2:45
128 Xandro Meurisse Wanty-Groupe + 2:45
129 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 2:45
130 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 2:45
131 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 2:45
132 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 2:45
134 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2:45
135 Dylan Page Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2:45
136 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2:45
137 Daniel Teklehaimanot Team Dimension Data + 3:26
138 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe + 3:26
139 Chris Butler Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3:26
140 Andrea Ruscetta GM Europa Ovini + 3:26
141 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 3:26
142 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 3:26
143 Nicola Gaffurini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 3:26
144 Danny van Poppel Team Sky + 3:30
145 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 3:30
146 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 3:30
147 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 3:30
148 Nicholas Dougall Team Dimension Data + 3:30
149 Damien Howson Orica - Scott + 4:08
150 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 4:08
151 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 4:08
152 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 4:08
153 Boy van Poppel Trek - Segafredo + 4:08
154 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 4:08
155 Francesco Mancini Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 4:08
156 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 4:59
DNS Francesco Bongiorno Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNS Abderrahim Zahiri Unieuro Trevigiani
DNF Besmir Banushi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Uri Martins Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team
DNF Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Brendan Canty Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Sebastian Lander GM Europa Ovini
DNF Davide Pacchiardo GM Europa Ovini
DNF Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Marino Kobayashi Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Simone Bernardini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Michele Gazzara Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Ian Boswell Team Sky
DNF Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky
DNF Sebastian Henao Team Sky
DNF Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo
DNF Marco Coledan Trek - Segafredo
DNF Joao Almeida Unieuro Trevigiani
DNF Riccardo Cenghialta Unieuro Trevigiani
DNF Donovan Dávila Céspedes Unieuro Trevigiani
DNF Mattia Viel Unieuro Trevigiani
DNF Simone Antonini Wanty-Groupe
DNF Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina
DNF Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina
Information
Nation Italy
Date October 01
Distance 198.9 km
CAT 1.HC