Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2005 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Murilo Fischer 1979 Naturino - Sapore di Mare 4:52:27120
02 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step + 0096
03 Paride Grillo 1983 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 0072
04 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Gerolsteiner + 0060
05 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 0054
06 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Domina Vacanze + 0048
07 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Team LPR + 0043
08 Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Ceramica Flaminia + 0038
09 Cristian Moreni 1972 Quick Step + 0035
10 Paolo Valoti 1971 Domina Vacanze + 0031
11 Marco Marcato 1984 Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali + 0029
12 Slawomir Kohut 1977 Miche + 0026
13 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner + 0024
14 Massimo Giunti 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 0022
15 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team CSC + 0019
16 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Lampre - Caffita + 0018
17 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Quick Step + 0017
18 Andrea Noè 1969 Liquigas - Bianchi + 0016
19 Bo Hamburger 1970 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 0014
20 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas - Bianchi + 0013
21 Alejandro Borrajo 1980 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 0012
22 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Team CSC + 0011
23 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 0010
24 Alexander Arekeev 1982 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 008
25 Andrea Moletta 1979 Gerolsteiner + 007
26 Thomas Dekker 1984 Rabobank + 006
27 Michael Rogers 1979 Quick Step + 265
28 Luca Solari 1979 Domina Vacanze + 424
29 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Lampre - Caffita + 422
30 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 421
31 Emanuele Sella 1981 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 45
32 Manuele Mori 1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 45
33 David McPartland 1980 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie + 51
34 Marco Serpellini 1972 Gerolsteiner + 51
35 Vladimir Duma 1972 Team Universal Caffe - Styloffice + 51
36 Beat Zberg 1971 Gerolsteiner + 51
37 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Rabobank + 51
38 Gianluca Tonetti 1967 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie + 51
39 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC + 51
40 Marco Pinotti 1976 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 51
41 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Team Universal Caffe - Styloffice + 51
42 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team CSC + 51
43 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 51
44 Igor Pugaci 1975 Team Universal Caffe - Styloffice + 51
45 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC + 51
46 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 51
47 Marco Fertonani 1976 Domina Vacanze + 51
48 Andreas Matzbacher 1982 Lampre - Caffita + 51
49 Mikel Astarloza 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 51
50 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 51
51 Patxi Vila 1975 Lampre - Caffita + 51
52 Massimo Codol 1973 Fassa Bortolo + 51
53 Claudio Corioni 1982 Fassa Bortolo + 51
54 Mirko Allegrini 1981 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 51
55 Konstantin Klyuev 1981 Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali + 51
56 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 51
57 Raffaele Ferrara 1976 Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali + 51
58 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Quick Step + 51
59 Pieter Weening 1981 Rabobank + 51
60 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R Prévoyance + 51
61 Dmitri Nikandrov 1979 Team Universal Caffe - Styloffice + 51
62 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Fassa Bortolo + 51
63 Denis Miorin 1976 Liquigas - Bianchi + 51
64 Gianluca Sironi 1974 Liquigas - Bianchi + 51
65 Matej Mugerli 1981 Liquigas - Bianchi + 51
66 Michal Wladyslaw Pomietlo 1982 Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska + 51
67 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 51
68 Eddy Serri 1974 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 51
69 Giancarlo Ginestri 1978 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie + 51
70 Cristiano Frattini 1973 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie + 51
71 Claudio Bartoli 1979 Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska + 51
72 Niklas Axelsson 1972 Team Universal Caffe - Styloffice + 51
73 Andrea Tonti 1976 Lampre - Caffita + 51
74 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R Prévoyance + 51
75 Ivan Ravaioli 1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 51
76 Davide Bramati 1968 Quick Step + 51
77 Giulio Tomi 1978 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 51
78 Stefano Cavallari 1978 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 51
79 Blazej Janiaczyk 1983 Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali + 51
80 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Fassa Bortolo + 1:23
81 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Fassa Bortolo + 1:50
82 Simone Bertoletti 1974 Team Universal Caffe - Styloffice + 2:07
83 Maurizio Varini 1978 Ceramica Flaminia + 2:15
84 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 AG2R Prévoyance + 4:08

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli
Italy - October 9th
Distance 199.9 km
Classification 1.1