FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Nationale Sluitingsprijs
UCI, One-day race, 12th October 2010, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Czechia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Ivory Coast
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Blythe
Adam
1989
Omega Pharma-Lotto
04:13:28
02
Weylandt
Wouter
1984
Quick Step
+ 00
03
van Dijk
Stefan
1976
Veranda's Willems
+ 00
04
Stroetinga
Wim
1985
Team Milram
+ 00
05
Drucker
Jempy
1986
Continental Team Differdange
+ 00
06
Dehaes
Kenny
1984
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 00
07
Dupont
Timothy
1987
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
+ 00
08
Boeckmans
Kris
1987
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 00
09
Havik
Yoeri
1991
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 00
10
Juodvalkis
Egidijus
1988
Palmans - Cras
+ 00
11
Gardeyn
Gorik
1980
Vacansoleil
+ 00
12
Neirynck
Stijn
1985
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 00
13
Pieters
Sibrecht
1988
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
+ 00
14
Te Brake
Remco
1988
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 00
15
Kruopis
Aidis
1986
Palmans - Cras
+ 00
16
Ariesen
Johim
1988
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 00
17
Van Staeyen
Michael
1988
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 00
18
Stallaert
Joeri
1991
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
+ 00
19
Van Coppernolle
Francesco
1991
Qin Cycling Team
+ 00
20
Cammaerts
Edwig
1987
Lotto - Bodysol
+ 00
21
Debusschere
Maxim
1986
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 00
22
Peeters
Kevin
1987
Landbouwkrediet
+ 00
23
Veelers
Tom
1984
Skil - Shimano
+ 00
24
Verraes
Benjamin
1987
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
+ 00
25
Vanbecelaere
Tom
1982
Palmans - Cras
+ 00
26
Devillers
Gilles
1985
Lotto - Bodysol
+ 00
27
Lodewyck
Klaas
1988
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 00
28
Schulting
Peter
1987
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 00
29
Cuppens
Tjarco
1976
Continental Team Differdange
+ 00
30
De Wilde
Sjef
1981
Veranda's Willems
+ 00
31
Krauwel
Bas
1991
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 00
32
Bertrand
Jonathan
1988
Landbouwkrediet
+ 00
33
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Rabobank
+ 00
34
Dron
Boris
1988
Lotto - Bodysol
+ 00
35
Schoonbroodt
Bob
1991
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 00
36
Boonen
Tom
1980
Quick Step
+ 00
37
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 00
38
Donnay
Laurent
1988
Lotto - Bodysol
+ 00
39
Scherzinger
Frank
1986
Atlas Personal - BMC
+ 00
40
Suray
Gil
1984
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 00
41
Bol
Jetse
1989
Rabobank
+ 00
42
Dessibourg
Guillaume
1986
Atlas Personal - BMC
+ 00
43
De Backer
Bert
1984
Skil - Shimano
+ 00
44
Van Groen
Arnoud
1983
Vacansoleil
+ 00
45
Vreugdenhil
Stefan
1989
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 00
46
Thill
Tom
1990
Continental Team Differdange
+ 00
47
Caethoven
Steven
1981
Landbouwkrediet
+ 00
48
Oostlander
Sander
1984
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 00
49
Vangheel
Timothy
1986
Palmans - Cras
+ 00
50
McLaughlin
Ronan
1987
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 00
51
Calleeuw
Joeri
1985
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
+ 00
52
Kuyckx
Jan
1979
Qin Cycling Team
+ 00
53
Verwaest
Kevin
1989
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
+ 00
54
Vanlandschoot
James
1978
Veranda's Willems
+ 00
55
Wagner
Robert
1983
Skil - Shimano
+ 00
56
Kouwenhoven
Sjoerd
1990
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 00
57
Van Winden
Stefan
1989
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 00
58
Rösch
David
1988
Atlas Personal - BMC
+ 00
59
Ruijgh
Rob
1986
Vacansoleil
+ 00
60
Jacobs
Pieter
1986
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 00
61
De Vocht
Wim
1982
Team Milram
+ 00
62
Francois
Jurgen
1985
Palmans - Cras
+ 00
63
Broeders
Garrit
1990
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
+ 00
64
Schneider
Nico
1987
Continental Team Differdange
+ 00
65
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 00
66
Boucher
David
1980
Landbouwkrediet
+ 00
67
Salzinger
Florian
1983
Atlas Personal - BMC
+ 00
68
Dockx
Bart
1981
Landbouwkrediet
+ 00
69
Poos
Christian
1977
Continental Team Differdange
+ 00
70
Kluge
Roger
1986
Team Milram
+ 00
71
Vermeulen
Jack
1990
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 00
72
Hacecky
Martin
1988
Atlas Personal - BMC
+ 00
73
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
Vacansoleil
+ 00
74
Gmelich
Jarno
1989
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 00
75
Verheyen
Geert
1973
Landbouwkrediet
+ 00
76
Guggisberg
Bruno
1984
Atlas Personal - BMC
+ 00
77
Erdin
Peter
1990
Atlas Personal - BMC
+ 00
78
Hovelynck
Kurt
1981
Quick Step
+ 00
79
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
Quick Step
+ 00
80
Van den Houte
Sven
1984
Veranda's Willems
+ 00
81
Van De Meent
Eric
1985
Qin Cycling Team
+ 00
82
Spragg
James
1987
Qin Cycling Team
+ 00
83
Löwik
Gerben
1977
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 00
84
Amorison
Frédéric
1978
Landbouwkrediet
+ 00
85
Mouris
Jens
1980
Vacansoleil
+ 00
86
Relou
Tom
1987
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 00
87
Chaigneau
Robin
1988
Skil - Shimano
+ 00
88
Westra
Lieuwe
1982
Vacansoleil
+ 00
89
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 00
90
Vanderaerden
Michael
1987
Qin Cycling Team
+ 00
91
Cappelle
Dieter
1983
Veranda's Willems
+ 00
92
Renders
Sven
1981
Veranda's Willems
+ 00
93
Borry
Kim
1985
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 00
94
De Neef
Steven
1971
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
+ 00
95
Boet
Mitchell
1990
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 00
96
Roels
Dominik
1987
Team Milram
+ 00
97
Schäfer
Stefan
1986
Team Milram
+ 00
98
Cappelle
Andy
1979
Veranda's Willems
+ 00
99
Vandemaele
Glenn
1990
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 00
100
Curvers
Roy
1979
Skil - Shimano
+ 00
101
Ghyllebert
Pieter
1982
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 00
102
Goesinnen
Floris
1983
Skil - Shimano
+ 00
103
Posthuma
Joost
1981
Rabobank
+ 00
104
D'Hollander
Glenn
1974
Omega Pharma-Lotto
+ 00
105
Flens
Rick
1983
Rabobank
+ 00
106
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Quick Step
+ 00
107
Timmer
Albert
1985
Skil - Shimano
+ 00
108
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 00
109
Stamsnijder
Tom
1985
Rabobank
+ 00
110
Leezer
Tom
1985
Rabobank
+ 00
111
De Schrooder
Benny
1980
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 00
112
Docker
Mitchell
1986
Skil - Shimano
+ 00
113
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 00
114
Leukemans
Björn
1977
Vacansoleil
+ 00
115
Hoogerland
Johnny
1983
Vacansoleil
+ 00
116
Nuyens
Nick
1980
Rabobank
+ 00
117
Brammeier
Matthew
1985
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 00
118
Habeaux
Gregory
1982
Veranda's Willems
+ 00
119
Robert
Frederique
1989
Quick Step
+ 00
120
Van den Haute
Tom
1987
Landbouwkrediet
+ 00
121
De Haan
Sierk-Jan
1981
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 00
122
Janssens
Jimmy
1989
Palmans - Cras
+ 00
123
Omloop
Geert
1974
Palmans - Cras
+ 00
124
Posthuma
Jelle
1990
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 37
125
Eichler
Markus
1982
Team Milram
+ 47
126
van Impe
Kevin
1981
Quick Step
+ 53
127
Naert
Benoit
1988
Lotto - Bodysol
+ 01:25
128
Van Keirsbulck
Guillaume
1991
Quick Step
+ 02:07
129
Konte
Bassirou
1988
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 03:19
130
Poole
Liam
1990
Continental Team Differdange
+ 03:51
DNF
Lisabeth
Kenny
1981
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
Hacecky
Vojtech
1987
Atlas Personal - BMC
DNF
Dressler
Frank
1976
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Harbonnier
Sébastien
1984
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Demoitié
Antoine
1990
Lotto - Bodysol
DNF
Premont
Christophe
1989
Lotto - Bodysol
DNF
Thome
Kevin
1989
Lotto - Bodysol
DNF
Hoste
Leif
[*]
1977
Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF
Goris
Rob
1982
Palmans - Cras
DNF
Steels
Stijn
1989
Qin Cycling Team
DNF
Tjallingii
Maarten
1977
Rabobank
DNF
Gajek
Artur
1985
Team Milram
DNF
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Team Milram
DNF
Keuser
Andreas
1974
Team Worldofbike.gr
DNF
Van Moer
Wim
1983
Team Worldofbike.gr
DNF
Verberckmoes
Jasper
1989
Team Worldofbike.gr
Information
Nationale Sluitingsprijs
Belgium
12th October 2010
1.1 | 183.6 km