Giro di Romagna - 2021

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi 03:22:31
02 Gregorio Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 00
03 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 00
04 Carloalberto Giordani Biesse Arvedi + 00
05 Francesco Di Felice MG.K vis VPM + 00
06 Gianmarco Garofoli Italy + 00
07 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
08 Simone Piccolo Viris Vigevano + 00
09 Filippo Bertone Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 00
10 Andrea Biancalani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
11 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 00
12 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan + 00
13 Michael Zecchin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
14 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 00
15 Matthew Kingston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
16 Sean Quinn USA + 00
17 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 00
18 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 00
19 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 00
20 Alberto Leoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 00
21 Gregorio Butteroni G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
22 Giulio Masotto Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
23 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
24 Dusan Kalaba Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 00
25 Francesco Parravano Aran Cucine Vejus + 00
26 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
27 Luca Cretti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 00
28 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
29 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
30 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan + 00
31 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 00
32 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 00
33 Lorenzo Germani Italy + 00
34 Aurelio Massaro Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
35 Paul Double MG.K vis VPM + 00
36 Francesco Romano Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
37 Francesco Boaga Trentino CT U-23 + 00
38 Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus + 00
39 Alessio Acco Italy + 00
40 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 00
41 Michael Garrison USA + 00
42 Alexandros Agrotis Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
43 Michele Corradini Viris Vigevano + 00
44 Nicolo Di Bernardo G.C.Sissio Team + 00
45 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 00
46 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 00
47 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 00
48 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 00
49 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 00
50 Francesco Galimberti Viris Vigevano + 00
51 Lorenzo Galimberti Viris Vigevano + 00
52 Riccardo Lucca General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 00
53 Davide Piganzoli Italy + 00
54 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 00
55 Stefano Baffi Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
56 Giovanni De Carlo G.C.Sissio Team + 00
57 Marco Ghirlanda V.C.Mendrisio + 00
58 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
59 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
60 Davide Botta V.C.Mendrisio + 00
61 Oleksandr Shchypak Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
62 Alex Raimondi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 00
63 Marco Trevisol Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 00
64 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 00
65 Mattia Benedetti Futura Team -Rosini + 00
66 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 00
67 Francesco Baldi Overall Cycling Team + 00
68 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 00
69 Mattia Gardi Hicari Cablotech Biotranning Team + 00
70 Elia Tovazzi G.C.Sissio Team + 00
71 Nicolo Marabini In Emilia Romagna + 00
72 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
73 Alberto Orlandi Futura Team -Rosini + 00
74 Matteo Domenicali Hicari Cablotech Biotranning Team + 00
75 Davide Coser Trentino CT U-23 + 00
76 Marco Lolli Aran Cucine Vejus + 00
77 Filippo Mori Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
78 Nicola Genuin Trentino CT U-23 + 00
79 Theo Gilbertson Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
80 Luca Cibrario Overall Cycling Team + 00
81 Luigi Pietrini Team Malmantile + 00
82 Andreas Staune-Mittet Viris Vigevano + 00
83 Andrea Montoli Italy + 00
84 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 00
85 Marco Murgano Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 00
86 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna + 00
87 Andrea Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 00
88 Luca Roberti D'Amico UM Tools + 00
89 Francesco Calì Team Colpack Ballan + 00
90 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 00
91 Connor Sens Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
92 Francesco Pirro Maltinti- Banca di Cambiano + 00
93 Ben Granger Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
94 Samuele Gimignani Maltinti- Banca di Cambiano + 00
95 Pietro Aimonetto Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
96 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
97 Davide Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 00
98 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 00
99 Stefano Cristoforetti Trentino CT U-23 + 00
100 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 00
101 Bruno Asllani Maltinti- Banca di Cambiano + 00
102 Enrico Spadini Pedale Scaligero + 00
103 Sebastian Kajamini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
104 Filippo D'Aiuto Pedale Scaligero + 00
105 Emanuele Barison Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 00
106 Lucio Pierantozzi Futura Team -Rosini + 00
107 Jacopo Cortese MG.K vis VPM + 00
108 Matteo Furlan Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 00
109 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 00
110 Tommaso Rigatti Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 00
111 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi + 00
112 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi + 00
113 Raffaele Radice MG.K vis VPM + 00
114 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
115 Stefano Gandin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
116 Emanuele Ansaloni In Emilia Romagna + 00
117 Davide Masi Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
118 Matteo Niccoli Overall Cycling Team + 00
119 Marco Andre Acevedo Mayorga Overall Cycling Team + 00
120 Manuel Pesci Team Malmantile + 03:45
121 Nicholas Spinelli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
122 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 03:45
123 Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 03:45
124 Lucas Bourgoyne USA + 03:45
125 Matteo Gaido Rostese Giant ASD + 11:28
126 Lorenzo Visani Hicari Cablotech Biotranning Team + 11:28
127 Alessandro Bertola ASD Cattoli Andrea + 11:28
128 Riccardo Tosin General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 11:28
129 Samuel Janisch USA + 11:28
130 Jeferson Ruiz D'Amico UM Tools + 11:28
131 Carlo Francesco Favretto Pedale Scaligero + 11:28
132 Edoardo Laino Rostese Giant ASD + 11:28
133 Andrea De Totto Trentino CT U-23 + 11:28
134 Michele Malavolta Hicari Cablotech Biotranning Team + 11:28
135 Luca Paladin Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 11:28
136 Edoardo Martinelli MG.K vis VPM + 11:28
137 Lorenzo Ginestra Aran Cucine Vejus + 11:28
138 Riccardo Guglielmi ASD Cattoli Andrea + 11:28
139 Davide Italiani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 11:28
140 Tommaso Dati Maltinti- Banca di Cambiano + 11:28
141 Matteo Sasso Overall Cycling Team + 11:28
142 Nicholas Dresti Biesse Arvedi + 11:28
143 Enrico Russo Rostese Giant ASD + 11:28
144 Sander Andersen G.C.Sissio Team + 11:28
145 Simone Lucca G.C.Sissio Team + 11:28
146 Alex Piccinini Hicari Cablotech Biotranning Team + 11:28
147 Ferenc Szöllosi Northwave - Siatec-Olmo + 11:28
148 Luiz Gustavo De Candido Pedale Scaligero + 11:33
149 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 11:33
150 Alessio Conforti Maltinti- Banca di Cambiano + 11:33
DNF Dennis Dova ASD Cattoli Andrea
DNF Besnik Islami D'Amico UM Tools
DNF Francesco Sacchini Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Giovanni Gazzola Pedale Scaligero
Information
Nation Italy
Date 25th April
Where Ravenna -> Ravenna
What 4th stage
Distance 154 km
Leader J.Ayuso
Youth J.Ayuso
Points F.Romano
Mountain J.Ayuso
Other
Embed Results