Vuelta a Asturias - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 05:30:5714
02 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 005
03 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 003
04 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 00
05 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
06 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
07 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 00
08 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 03
09 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 37
10 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
11 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 37
12 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37
13 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37
14 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
15 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 37
16 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 37
17 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 37
18 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:09
19 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 01:09
20 Mauro Finetto Delko + 01:38
21 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 01:40
22 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 01:40
23 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 01:40
24 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:00
25 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:00
26 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:50
27 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Kern Pharma + 03:50
28 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:50
29 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 03:53
30 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 04:20
31 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:07
32 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 05:23
33 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 05:23
34 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:23
35 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:24
36 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 05:24
37 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:24
38 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 05:24
39 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 05:24
40 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 05:47
41 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 05:47
42 Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 08:07
43 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 08:31
44 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 08:31
45 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 08:31
46 Andreas Miltiadis Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 11:05
47 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 11:05
48 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 11:57
49 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 11:57
50 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 11:57
51 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 12:57
52 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 13:17
53 Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 13:17
54 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:17
55 Paul Ourselin Team TotalEnergies + 13:17
56 David De la Fuente Louletano - Loule Concelho + 13:17
57 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:17
58 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 13:17
59 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 13:17
60 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 13:17
61 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 13:17
62 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 13:17
63 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 13:24
64 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 13:24
65 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 13:24
66 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 13:27
67 Cristhian Montoya Team Medellin + 15:44
68 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 15:44
69 José Manuel Gutiérrez Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 15:44
70 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 15:44
71 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 15:47
72 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:22
73 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:22
74 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA + 18:27
75 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 20:20
76 David Kovacs Electro Hiper Europa + 20:20
77 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 21:01
78 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 25:06
79 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 25:09
80 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 25:10
81 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 25:40
82 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 25:45
83 Juan Belandria Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 25:45
84 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 25:50
85 Biniam Girmay Delko + 25:50
86 Daniel Viegas EOLO-KOMETA + 28:31
87 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 29:21
88 Xavier Cañellas Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 32:27
89 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 33:41
90 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 33:41
91 Jorge Bueno Garcia Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 33:41
92 Marcos Jurado Electro Hiper Europa + 33:41
93 Mateu Estelrich Electro Hiper Europa + 37:26
94 Fernando Lopes Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 38:04
DNF Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Byron Munton Electro Hiper Europa
DNF José Bruzual Gios-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho
DNF Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Gerd De Keijzer Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 10:34:26
02 - Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 36
03 6 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:01
04 3 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01:05
05 8 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 01:05
06 5 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:08
07 4 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:16
08 14 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:38
09 5 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:42
10 5 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:42
11 3 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:42
12 2 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:42
13 14 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 01:48
14 2 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 02:14
15 1 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 02:25
16 2 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 02:25
17 4 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:25
18 8 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 02:25
19 11 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:07
20 4 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 03:28
21 10 Mauro Finetto Delko + 03:53
22 2 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:48
23 9 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:55
24 9 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:38
25 4 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Kern Pharma + 05:48
26 20 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:12
27 15 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 06:27
28 11 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 07:12
29 10 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 07:12
30 5 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 07:37
31 15 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:57
32 8 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 10:11
33 10 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:11
34 11 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 10:19
35 10 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 10:34
36 3 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 12:15
37 14 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 12:47
38 17 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 12:52
39 1 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 12:59
40 16 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:33
41 16 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 15:12
42 6 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 15:41
43 17 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 16:06
44 17 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 16:06
45 35 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 16:44
46 12 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:01
47 1 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 17:02
48 2 Andreas Miltiadis Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 17:02
49 21 Cristhian Montoya Team Medellin + 17:32
50 13 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 17:36
51 12 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 18:04
52 7 Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 18:50
53 1 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:17
54 1 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 20:21
55 6 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 21:41
56 29 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:41
57 6 Paul Ourselin Team TotalEnergies + 24:00
58 - Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 24:00
59 6 David De la Fuente Louletano - Loule Concelho + 24:00
60 10 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 24:00
61 8 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 24:00
62 5 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 26:27
63 10 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 26:29
64 11 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 27:19
65 17 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 28:03
66 18 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 28:30
67 35 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 29:00
68 4 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:05
69 2 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:05
70 21 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 29:15
71 17 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 29:31
72 31 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 29:57
73 13 Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 30:35
74 16 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 30:42
75 1 José Manuel Gutiérrez Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 30:46
76 7 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 30:53
77 15 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 31:02
78 4 John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA + 31:39
79 32 Biniam Girmay Delko + 31:47
80 12 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 35:49
81 17 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 36:23
82 25 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 36:27
83 9 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 42:27
84 4 Juan Belandria Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 43:03
85 13 David Kovacs Electro Hiper Europa + 43:40
86 3 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 46:39
87 8 Xavier Cañellas Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 47:33
88 11 Marcos Jurado Electro Hiper Europa + 48:47
89 8 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 48:47
90 4 Daniel Viegas EOLO-KOMETA + 50:38
91 5 Jorge Bueno Garcia Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 56:00
92 3 Mateu Estelrich Electro Hiper Europa + 59:45
93 6 Fernando Lopes Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:01:24
94 8 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 01:02:38
Pos Team Time
01 Movistar Team 31:46:10
02 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:27
03 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:03
04 Kern Pharma + 07:19
05 Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:35
06 Team TotalEnergies + 08:13
07 Burgos-BH + 11:34
08 Arkéa-Samsic + 15:30
09 Team Medellin + 20:08
10 Delko + 20:22
11 EOLO-KOMETA + 27:06
12 Louletano - Loule Concelho + 48:24
13 Electro Hiper Europa + 01:15:24
14 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:23:53
15 Gios-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:25:51
Information
Nation Spain
Date 1st May
Where Candás -> Cangas del Narcea
What 2nd stage
Distance 200.5 km
Other
Embed Results