Vuelta a Asturias - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto 02:50:5114
02 Carlos Quintero Manzana - Postobon Team + 045
03 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 043
04 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 04
05 Stefano Oldani Kometa Cycling Team + 04
06 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 04
07 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 04
08 Aleksandr Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04
09 Jhojan Garcia Manzana - Postobon Team + 04
10 Johnatan Cañaveral Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 04
11 Mario Gonzalez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04
12 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 04
13 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04
14 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 04
15 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 23
16 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 23
17 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 42
18 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 42
19 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 42
20 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 42
21 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 42
22 Orluis Aular Matrix Powertag + 59
23 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 59
24 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 59
25 Antonio Gomez de la Torre RP - Boavista + 59
26 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 59
27 Oscar Quiroz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 59
28 Pablo Guerrero RP - Boavista + 59
29 Unai Cuadrado Equipo Euskadi + 59
30 Gotzon Martin Equipo Euskadi + 59
31 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 01:09
32 Savva Novikov Lokosphinx + 01:12
33 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:22
34 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 01:36
35 Jose Neves Burgos - BH + 01:46
36 Samuele Rubino Kometa Cycling Team + 02:06
37 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 02:07
38 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 02:21
39 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 02:21
40 Isaac Cantón Kometa Cycling Team + 02:21
41 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 02:21
42 José Manuel Gutiérrez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 02:21
43 Omar Mendoza Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:20
44 Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 03:20
45 James Mitri Burgos - BH + 03:27
46 Francisco Mancebo Matrix Powertag + 03:27
47 Afonso Silva RP - Boavista + 03:27
48 Diego Sevilla Kometa Cycling Team + 03:27
49 Mikel Ugarte Gamboa Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 03:27
50 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 03:27
51 Hugo Nunes RP - Boavista + 03:27
52 Diego Fernando Cano Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 03:39
53 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 04:21
54 Juan Jose Amador Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:21
55 Eduardo Estrada Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 04:21
56 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 04:21
57 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:21
58 Brayan Hernandez Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 04:21
59 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 04:21
60 Antonio Soto Equipo Euskadi + 04:21
61 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 04:21
62 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:21
63 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:21
64 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 05:47
65 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 05:47
66 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Equipo Euskadi + 05:47
67 Nicolas Saenz Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:47
68 Juan Camacho Kometa Cycling Team + 05:47
69 Txomin Juaristi Equipo Euskadi + 05:47
70 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 05:47
71 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:55
72 Daniel Viegas Kometa Cycling Team + 06:55
73 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:55
74 Aleksandr Smirnov Lokosphinx + 06:55
75 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 07:36
76 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 07:36
77 William Munoz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 07:36
78 Andreas Miltiadis Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 07:36
79 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:57
80 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 07:57
81 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:57
82 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:57
83 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:23
84 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 09:35
85 Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 10:04
86 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 10:58
DNS Mikel Landa Movistar Team
DNF Juan Ignacio Perez Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Peio Goikoetxea Equipo Euskadi
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Richard Carapaz Movistar Team 11:34:16
02 1 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 02:00
03 1 Aleksandr Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:04
04 4 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 02:43
05 - Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 02:48
06 1 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 02:49
07 2 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:53
08 2 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:57
09 3 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:26
10 3 Jhojan Garcia Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:51
11 8 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:29
12 5 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 04:29
13 2 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 04:45
14 2 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 04:46
15 1 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:46
16 2 Unai Cuadrado Equipo Euskadi + 04:46
17 1 Antonio Gomez de la Torre RP - Boavista + 04:46
18 7 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:07
19 2 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:08
20 - Oscar Quiroz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 05:18
21 3 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 05:30
22 3 Johnatan Cañaveral Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 05:32
23 1 Pablo Guerrero RP - Boavista + 05:37
24 1 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 05:37
25 1 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 06:10
26 2 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:09
27 3 Gotzon Martin Equipo Euskadi + 08:01
28 4 Carlos Quintero Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:05
29 - Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 08:24
30 1 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 09:23
31 3 Savva Novikov Lokosphinx + 10:08
32 3 Orluis Aular Matrix Powertag + 10:15
33 3 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 11:11
34 6 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 13:10
35 2 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 13:12
36 9 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 13:39
37 - Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 13:44
38 - James Mitri Burgos - BH + 14:10
39 - Afonso Silva RP - Boavista + 14:10
40 3 Isaac Cantón Kometa Cycling Team + 15:00
41 - Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 15:48
42 2 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 17:23
43 1 Nicolas Saenz Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:55
44 5 José Manuel Gutiérrez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 18:52
45 - Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:52
46 1 Brayan Hernandez Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 20:11
47 3 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 20:52
48 4 Hugo Nunes RP - Boavista + 21:13
49 3 Txomin Juaristi Equipo Euskadi + 21:37
50 9 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 21:55
51 4 Mikel Ugarte Gamboa Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 21:55
52 12 Mario Gonzalez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 22:35
53 3 Francisco Mancebo Matrix Powertag + 22:46
54 6 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:50
55 11 Stefano Oldani Kometa Cycling Team + 23:11
56 7 Samuele Rubino Kometa Cycling Team + 23:32
57 5 Diego Fernando Cano Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 24:35
58 5 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 24:41
59 8 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:53
60 3 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 25:15
61 3 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 25:21
62 8 Andreas Miltiadis Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 25:27
63 6 Jose Neves Burgos - BH + 25:36
64 3 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 26:39
65 - Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:01
66 2 Omar Mendoza Manzana - Postobon Team + 27:06
67 - Antonio Soto Equipo Euskadi + 27:31
68 8 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 28:07
69 6 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 29:54
70 - Juan Jose Amador Manzana - Postobon Team + 30:02
71 9 Diego Sevilla Kometa Cycling Team + 32:14
72 2 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Equipo Euskadi + 32:52
73 9 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 33:05
74 5 Eduardo Estrada Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 33:08
75 2 Aleksandr Smirnov Lokosphinx + 33:08
76 - Juan Camacho Kometa Cycling Team + 34:34
77 6 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 35:16
78 - Daniel Viegas Kometa Cycling Team + 35:42
79 2 William Munoz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 36:23
80 3 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 36:23
81 9 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 36:39
82 5 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 36:44
83 1 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 40:24
84 3 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 40:33
85 3 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 43:48
86 3 Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 46:16
Information
Nation Spain
Date 5th May
Where Cangas del Narcea -> Oviedo
What 3rd stage
Distance 119 km
Leader R.Carapaz
Points R.Carapaz
Mountain D.Turek
Sprint F.Mancebo
Other
Embed Results