Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | Stages | Startlist

2019 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Richard Carapaz 1993 Ecuador Movistar Team 11:34:16
02 1 Krists Neilands 1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Academy 02:00
03 1 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 02:04
04 4 Edgar Pinto 1985 Portugal W52 - FC Porto 02:43
05- Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Spain Aviludo-Louletano 02:48
06 1 David Rodrigues 1991 Portugal RP - Boavista 02:49
07 2 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02:53
08 2 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 02:57
09 3 Artem Nych 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 03:26
10 3 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 03:51
11 8 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 04:29
12 5 Joaquim Silva 1992 Portugal W52 - FC Porto 04:29
13 2 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Burgos - BH 04:45
14 2 Luis Fernandes 1987 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano 04:46
15 1 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 04:46
16 2 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz de Gauna 1997 Spain Equipo Euskadi 04:46
17 1 Antonio Gomez de la Torre 1995 Spain RP - Boavista 04:46
18 7 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05:07
19 2 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 05:08
20- Oscar Quiroz 1994 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 05:18
21 3 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team 05:30
22 3 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 05:32
23 1 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Spain RP - Boavista 05:37
24 1 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Spain Movistar Team 05:37
25 1 Luis Gomes 1994 Portugal RP - Boavista 06:10
26 2 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 07:09
27 3 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Spain Equipo Euskadi 08:01
28 4 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 08:05
29- Alexander Vdovin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx 08:24
30 1 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Spain Burgos - BH 09:23
31 3 Savva Novikov 1999 Russia Lokosphinx 10:08
32 3 Orluis Aular 1996 Venezuela Matrix Powertag 10:15
33 3 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Israel Cycling Academy 11:11
34 6 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Spain Matrix Powertag 13:10
35 2 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Portugal Burgos - BH 13:12
36 9 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 13:39
37- Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Norway Israel Cycling Academy 13:44
38- James Mitri 1999 New Zealand Burgos - BH 14:10
39- Afonso Silva 2000 Portugal RP - Boavista 14:10
40 3 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Spain Kometa Cycling Team 15:00
41- Ricardo Mestre 1983 Portugal W52 - FC Porto 15:48
42 2 Antonio Carvalho 1989 Portugal W52 - FC Porto 17:23
43 1 Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros 1997 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 17:55
44 5 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Spain Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico 18:52
45- Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18:52
46 1 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 20:11
47 3 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Spain Aviludo-Louletano 20:52
48 4 Hugo Nunes 1996 Portugal RP - Boavista 21:13
49 3 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Spain Equipo Euskadi 21:37
50 9 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Brazil Burgos - BH 21:55
51 4 Mikel Ugarte Gamboa 1982 Spain Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico 21:55
52 12 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 22:35
53 3 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Matrix Powertag 22:46
54 6 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 22:50
55 11 Stefano Oldani 1998 Italy Kometa Cycling Team 23:11
56 7 Samuele Rubino 2000 Italy Kometa Cycling Team 23:32
57 5 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 24:35
58 5 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 24:41
59 8 Joel Nicolau Beltran 1997 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24:53
60 3 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Academy 25:15
61 3 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Academy 25:21
62 8 Andreas Miltiadis 1996 Cyprus Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico 25:27
63 6 Jose Fernandes 1995 Portugal Burgos - BH 25:36
64 3 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 26:39
65- Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27:01
66 2 Omar Mendoza 1989 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 27:06
67- Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Spain Equipo Euskadi 27:31
68 8 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 28:07
69 6 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH 29:54
70- Juan Jose Amador 1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 30:02
71 9 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Spain Kometa Cycling Team 32:14
72 2 Dzmitry Zhyhunou 1996 Belarus Equipo Euskadi 32:52
73 9 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33:05
74 5 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 33:08
75 2 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Russia Lokosphinx 33:08
76- Juan Camacho 1995 Spain Kometa Cycling Team 34:34
77 6 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Japan Matrix Powertag 35:16
78- Daniel Viegas 1998 Portugal Kometa Cycling Team 35:42
79 2 William Munoz 1994 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 36:23
80 3 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy 36:23
81 9 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 Spain W52 - FC Porto 36:39
82 5 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 36:44
83 1 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 40:24
84 3 Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team 40:33
85 3 Lluis Mas 1989 Spain Movistar Team 43:48
86 3 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 46:16

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo
Nation Spain
DateMay 3rd-5th
Edition 2019
Classification 2.1
Leader R.Carapaz
Points R.Carapaz
Mountain D.Turek
Sprint F.Mancebo

Richard Carapaz