Vuelta a Asturias - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Raul Alarcon W52-FC Porto 02:48:12
02 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 07
03 João Benta RP-Boavista + 07
04 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi-Murias + 10
05 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 15
06 Benjamin Prades Ukyo + 40
07 Jose Herrada Movistar + 40
08 Ricardo Mestre W52-FC Porto + 40
09 Alejandro Marque Sporting-Tavira + 40
10 Mikel Iturria Euskadi-Murias + 40
11 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40
12 Fernando Barceló Spain + 40
13 Oscar Pujol Ukyo + 40
14 Antonio Carvalho W52-FC Porto + 40
15 Ricardo Vilela Manzana Postobón + 40
16 Hernan Aguirre Manzana Postobón + 40
17 Joaquim Silva W52-FC Porto + 40
18 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 40
19 David Rodrigues RP-Boavista + 40
20 Aldemar Reyes Manzana Postobón + 40
21 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:07
22 Xuban Errazkin RP-Boavista + 01:07
23 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting-Tavira + 01:07
24 Ibai Salas Burgos BH + 01:07
25 Igor Merino Burgos BH + 01:07
26 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi-Murias + 01:07
27 Federico Canuti D'Amico-Utensilnord + 01:07
28 Cesar Fonte LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack + 01:07
29 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 01:07
30 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 01:07
31 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 01:24
32 Luís Gomes RP-Boavista + 01:47
33 Sergio Higuita Manzana Postobón + 01:47
34 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 01:47
35 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 01:47
36 Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 01:47
37 Oscar Hernandez Louletano-Hospital de Loulé + 01:47
38 Raul Garcia de Mateos Louletano-Hospital de Loulé + 01:47
39 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:31
40 Nuno Almeida Louletano-Hospital de Loulé + 02:31
41 Jorge Cubero Burgos BH + 02:31
42 David De la Fuente Louletano-Hospital de Loulé + 02:31
43 Martí Márquez Spain + 02:31
44 Pablo Guerrero RP-Boavista + 02:31
45 José Manuel Gutiérrez Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 02:31
46 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:31
47 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 02:31
48 Steven Calderon Bicicletas Strongman + 02:31
49 David Belda Burgos BH + 02:31
50 Aristobulo Cala Bicicletas Strongman + 02:31
51 David Arroyo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:31
52 David Livramento Sporting-Tavira + 02:31
53 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Spain + 03:00
54 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 03:00
55 Cesar Paredes Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03:00
56 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana Postobón + 03:00
57 Helder Ferreira Louletano-Hospital de Loulé + 03:00
58 Luis Afonso LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack + 03:00
59 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03:00
60 Carlos Cobos Marquez Spain + 03:00
61 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:00
62 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 03:00
63 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana Postobón + 03:00
64 Rodrigo Araque Ukyo + 03:00
65 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03:00
66 Bernardo Suaza Manzana Postobón + 03:14
67 Daniel Rozo Bicicletas Strongman + 03:36
68 Didier Sastoque Bicicletas Strongman + 03:36
69 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03:36
70 Mamyr Stash Lokosphinx + 03:36
71 Roberto Gonzalez Bicicletas Strongman + 03:36
72 Jason Christie Sapura + 03:46
73 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 04:08
74 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja-Dominican + 04:08
75 Jon Aberasturi Ukyo + 04:08
76 Salvador Guardiola Ukyo + 04:08
77 Jhojan Garcia Manzana Postobón + 04:48
78 Nicolas Samparisi D'Amico-Utensilnord + 05:52
79 Sergio Vega Spain + 05:52
80 Antonio Angulo LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack + 05:52
81 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 05:52
82 Gabriel Pons Sancho Spain + 05:52
83 Fernando Grijalba Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 05:52
84 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 05:52
85 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi-Murias + 05:52
86 Domingos Gonçalves RP-Boavista + 06:55
87 Joao Rodrigues W52-FC Porto + 07:12
88 Juan Ignacio Perez W52-FC Porto + 07:12
89 Jason Lowndes Israel Cycling Academy + 07:12
90 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52-FC Porto + 07:12
91 Gregory Brenes Inteja-Dominican + 07:12
92 Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 07:12
93 Martin Bouzas Spain + 07:12
94 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 07:12
95 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting-Tavira + 07:12
96 Nuno Bico Movistar + 07:12
97 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 07:12
98 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 07:12
99 Aritz Bagües Euskadi-Murias + 07:12
100 Egoitz Fernandez Ukyo + 07:12
101 Dan Craven Israel Cycling Academy + 07:12
102 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 07:12
103 Axel Costa Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 07:12
104 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 07:12
105 Luis Fernandes Sporting-Tavira + 09:27
106 Fabio Silvestre Sporting-Tavira + 09:27
107 Zulmiro Magalhaes LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack + 10:05
108 Samuel Blanco LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack + 10:05
109 Edwin Torres Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 10:18
110 Hector Carretero Movistar + 10:18
111 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:18
112 Juan Jose Cueto Inteja-Dominican + 10:18
113 Julio Alberto Amores Inteja-Dominican + 10:18
114 Marcos Jurado Burgos BH + 10:18
115 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja-Dominican + 10:18
116 Felipe Orts Lloret Spain + 10:18
117 Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 10:18
118 Juan Esteban Arango Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 10:18
119 Nicola Genovese D'Amico-Utensilnord + 10:21
120 Ettore Carlini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 10:21
121 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 10:24
122 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez W52-FC Porto + 11:02
123 Pablo Torres Burgos BH + 13:56
124 Yusuke Hatanaka Ukyo + 13:56
125 Michimasa Nakai Ukyo + 13:56
126 Muhamad Azman Sapura + 13:56
DNS Davide Rebellin Kuwait-Cartucho.es
DNF Juan Sebastian Tamayo Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Diego Rubio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Raul Alarcon [*] W52-FC Porto 12:20:42
02 - Nairo Quintana Movistar + 32
03 3 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:07
04 1 João Benta RP-Boavista + 01:07
05 2 Alejandro Marque Sporting-Tavira + 01:40
06 2 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:42
07 - Ricardo Mestre W52-FC Porto + 01:50
08 - Ricardo Vilela Manzana Postobón + 02:10
09 - Joaquim Silva W52-FC Porto + 02:17
10 3 Hernan Aguirre Manzana Postobón + 02:46
11 - Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi-Murias + 02:55
12 - Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 02:58
13 2 Mikel Iturria Euskadi-Murias + 03:01
14 - Federico Canuti D'Amico-Utensilnord + 03:15
15 2 Jose Herrada Movistar + 03:19
16 - Igor Merino Burgos BH + 03:31
17 7 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 03:31
18 - David Rodrigues RP-Boavista + 03:35
19 - Aldemar Reyes Manzana Postobón + 03:49
20 1 Antonio Carvalho W52-FC Porto + 04:20
21 2 Fernando Barceló Spain + 04:38
22 2 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 04:44
23 1 Oscar Pujol Ukyo + 05:09
24 2 Oscar Hernandez Louletano-Hospital de Loulé + 05:38
25 - Cesar Fonte LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack + 05:48
26 - Xuban Errazkin RP-Boavista + 06:10
27 3 Benjamin Prades Ukyo + 06:35
28 - Raul Garcia de Mateos Louletano-Hospital de Loulé + 07:08
29 2 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:35
30 8 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 08:09
31 - José Manuel Gutiérrez Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 08:45
32 1 David Belda Burgos BH + 08:46
33 4 Bernardo Suaza Manzana Postobón + 08:46
34 2 Nuno Almeida Louletano-Hospital de Loulé + 08:50
35 1 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 09:23
36 1 David Arroyo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:24
37 2 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 09:25
38 2 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:40
39 3 Pablo Guerrero RP-Boavista + 09:51
40 2 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos BH + 09:55
41 6 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 10:22
42 6 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting-Tavira + 10:26
43 10 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi-Murias + 11:20
44 1 David De la Fuente Louletano-Hospital de Loulé + 11:23
45 4 Daniel Rozo Bicicletas Strongman + 12:09
46 9 Jhojan Garcia Manzana Postobón + 12:11
47 2 Luis Afonso LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack + 12:42
48 4 David Livramento Sporting-Tavira + 13:27
49 7 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana Postobón + 14:41
50 4 Gabriel Pons Sancho Spain + 14:54
51 7 Carlos Cobos Marquez Spain + 15:16
52 2 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 15:28
53 3 Antonio Angulo LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack + 15:34
54 5 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 15:38
55 10 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting-Tavira + 16:08
56 7 Rodrigo Araque Ukyo + 16:55
57 2 Sergio Vega Spain + 17:23
58 8 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:50
59 8 Axel Costa Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 18:04
60 7 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 18:05
61 3 Jason Christie Sapura + 18:16
62 5 Joao Rodrigues W52-FC Porto + 18:57
63 2 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 19:16
64 13 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:16
65 6 Mamyr Stash Lokosphinx + 19:22
66 6 Didier Sastoque Bicicletas Strongman + 19:25
67 13 Aristobulo Cala Bicicletas Strongman + 19:52
68 7 Salvador Guardiola Ukyo + 20:54
69 13 Martí Márquez Spain + 21:08
70 5 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 21:50
71 3 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 22:19
72 2 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 22:32
73 13 Samuel Blanco LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack + 22:56
74 16 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana Postobón + 23:34
75 11 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja-Dominican + 23:50
76 - Juan Ignacio Perez W52-FC Porto + 23:58
77 17 Sergio Higuita Manzana Postobón + 24:04
78 16 Ettore Carlini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 24:09
79 - Gregory Brenes Inteja-Dominican + 24:17
80 16 Luís Gomes RP-Boavista + 24:28
81 2 Fernando Grijalba Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 24:36
82 16 Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 24:53
83 12 Cesar Paredes Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 25:23
84 14 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:38
85 4 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 25:49
86 2 Domingos Gonçalves RP-Boavista + 25:53
87 1 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi-Murias + 26:02
88 18 Jorge Cubero Burgos BH + 26:42
89 16 Julio Alberto Amores Inteja-Dominican + 26:43
90 5 Jason Lowndes Israel Cycling Academy + 26:48
91 - Nicolas Samparisi D'Amico-Utensilnord + 26:56
92 14 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja-Dominican + 27:17
93 11 Jon Aberasturi Ukyo + 28:10
94 1 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 28:36
95 16 Steven Calderon Bicicletas Strongman + 29:01
96 13 Roberto Gonzalez Bicicletas Strongman + 29:08
97 10 Luis Fernandes Sporting-Tavira + 29:15
98 1 Nuno Bico Movistar + 29:58
99 15 Helder Ferreira Louletano-Hospital de Loulé + 30:15
100 1 Aritz Bagües Euskadi-Murias + 30:31
101 12 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 30:33
102 13 Marcos Jurado Burgos BH + 31:00
103 - Dan Craven Israel Cycling Academy + 31:04
104 12 Felipe Orts Lloret Spain + 31:38
105 5 Fabio Silvestre Sporting-Tavira + 32:41
106 4 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 32:47
107 8 Edwin Torres Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 33:31
108 13 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Spain + 33:37
109 3 Egoitz Fernandez Ukyo + 33:57
110 8 Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 34:09
111 6 Nicola Genovese D'Amico-Utensilnord + 34:30
112 3 Martin Bouzas Spain + 34:37
113 9 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 34:44
114 5 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52-FC Porto + 36:11
115 7 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez W52-FC Porto + 36:12
116 - Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 38:36
117 10 Pablo Torres Burgos BH + 38:48
118 2 Juan Esteban Arango Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 39:46
119 2 Muhamad Azman Sapura + 42:13
120 3 Hector Carretero Movistar + 42:53
121 4 Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 44:38
122 6 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 45:40
123 1 Michimasa Nakai Ukyo + 46:51
124 2 Juan Jose Cueto Inteja-Dominican + 50:19
125 4 Zulmiro Magalhaes LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack + 54:04
126 1 Yusuke Hatanaka Ukyo + 55:32
Information
Nation Spain
Date 1st May
Where Cangas del Narcea -> Oviedo (Uria)
What 3rd stage
Distance 120.9 km
Leader R.Alarcon
Youth H.Aguirre
Points R.Alarcon
Mountain S.Higuita
Sprint F.Grijalba
Other
Embed Results