Right now | Confirmed transfers Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2017 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto 12:20:42100
02 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 3280
03 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:0760
04 Joao Benta 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:0750
05 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:4045
06 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:4240
07 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 01:5036
08 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:1032
09 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 02:1729
10 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:4626
11 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:5524
12 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:5822
13 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:0120
14 Federico Canuti 1985 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 03:1518
15 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 03:1916
16 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:3115
17 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 03:3114
18 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:3513
19 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:4912
20 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 04:2011
21 Fernando Barceló 1996 Spain + 04:3810
22 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 04:449
23 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 05:098
24 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 05:387
25 Cesar Fonte 1986 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 05:486
26 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:105
27 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 06:354
28 Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 07:083
29 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:352
30 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 08:091
31 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Kuwait - Cartucho + 08:45
32 David Belda Garcia 1983 Burgos - BH + 08:46
33 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:46
34 Nuno Almeida 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 08:50
35 Sergey Shilov 1988 Lokosphinx + 09:23
36 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:24
37 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 09:25
38 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:40
39 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 09:51
40 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 09:55
41 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 10:22
42 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 10:26
43 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:20
44 David de la Fuente 1981 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 11:23
45 Daniel Rozo 1992 Bicicletas Strongman + 12:09
46 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 12:11
47 Luis Afonso 1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 12:42
48 David Livramento 1983 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 13:27
49 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14:41
50 Gabriel Pons Sancho 1997 Spain + 14:54
51 Carlos Cobos Marquez 1995 Spain + 15:16
52 Sergey Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 15:28
53 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 15:34
54 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:38
55 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 16:08
56 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Team Ukyo + 16:55
57 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Spain + 17:23
58 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:50
59 Axel Costa Soria 1994 Kuwait - Cartucho + 18:04
60 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 18:05
61 Jason Christie 1990 Team Sapura Cycling + 18:16
62 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 18:57
63 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 19:16
64 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:16
65 Mamyr Stash 1993 Lokosphinx + 19:22
66 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Bicicletas Strongman + 19:25
67 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 19:52
68 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Team Ukyo + 20:54
69 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Spain + 21:08
70 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 21:50
71 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 22:19
72 Fabio Tommassini 1990 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 22:32
73 Samuel Blanco Prol 1994 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 22:56
74 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 23:34
75 Rafael Marquez Raigon 1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 23:50
76 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 W52 - FC Porto + 23:58
77 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 24:04
78 Ettore Carlini 1989 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 24:09
79 Gregory Brenes 1988 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 24:17
80 Luis Gomes 1994 Radio Popular - Boavista + 24:28
81 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Kuwait - Cartucho + 24:36
82 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 24:53
83 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 25:23
84 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:38
85 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 25:49
86 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Radio Popular - Boavista + 25:53
87 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 26:02
88 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 26:42
89 Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 26:43
90 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 26:48
91 Nicolas Samparisi 1992 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 26:56
92 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 27:17
93 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo + 28:10
94 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 28:36
95 Steven Calderon 1993 Bicicletas Strongman + 29:01
96 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 29:08
97 Luis Fernandes 1987 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 29:15
98 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 29:58
99 Helder Ferreira 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 30:15
100 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 30:31
101 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 30:33
102 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Burgos - BH + 31:00
103 Dan Craven 1983 Israel Cycling Academy + 31:04
104 Felipe Orts Lloret 1995 Spain + 31:38
105 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 32:41
106 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 32:47
107 Edwin Yair Torres 1997 Kuwait - Cartucho + 33:31
108 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce 1998 Spain + 33:37
109 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Ukyo + 33:57
110 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 34:09
111 Nicola Genovese 1993 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 34:30
112 Martin Bouzas Rey 1997 Spain + 34:37
113 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 34:44
114 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 36:11
115 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 36:12
116 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 38:36
117 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 38:48
118 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 39:46
119 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 42:13
120 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 42:53
121 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Kuwait - Cartucho + 44:38
122 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 45:40
123 Michimasa Nakai 1994 Team Ukyo + 46:51
124 Juan Jose Cueto 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 50:19
125 Zulmiro Magalhaes 1994 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 54:04
126 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 55:32
DNF Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Marcos Rojo Martin 1993 Burgos - BH
DNF Joan Ruiz Vicens 1997 Burgos - BH
DNF Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Angelo Raffaele 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF Eneko Lizarralde 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Adrian Nunez 1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Matt Boys 1989 Kuwait - Cartucho
DNF Andreas Keuser 1974 Kuwait - Cartucho
DNF Davide Rebellin 1971 Kuwait - Cartucho
DNF Guillaume De Almeida 1988 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack
DNF Joao Matias 1991 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack
DNF Hugo Sancho 1982 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack
DNF Andre Evangelista 1996 Louletano - Hospital de Loule
DNF Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
DNF Victor Etxeberria 1993 Radio Popular - Boavista
DNF Egor Silin 1988 Radio Popular - Boavista
DNF Shaun-Nick Bester 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira
DNF Mario Gonzalez 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira
DNF Mohamad Abdul Halil 1995 Team Sapura Cycling
DNF Muhammad Izat Tolha 1997 Team Sapura Cycling
DNF Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling
DNF Muhammad Fitri Saharil 1998 Team Sapura Cycling
DNF Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Team Sapura Cycling
DNF Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling